Wormser Auktionshaus

2nd Numismatic Auction

Wormser Auktionshaus, 2nd Numismatic Auction

Th, 05.03.2020, from 01:00 PM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
We, 04.03.2020, until 04:00 PM CET

Sachsen, Taler 1871, auf den Sieg gegen Frankreich.18,37 g; 33 mm. AKS 159; Jaeger 132; Kahnt 473. Randfehler, Henkelspur (?), Kratzer, leichte Patina, sehr schön. 900er Silber.

Starting price 24 EUR
Estimate 40 EUR
Place a pre bid  (13 days left)