Wormser Auktionshaus

2nd Numismatic Auction

Wormser Auktionshaus, 2nd Numismatic Auction

Th, 05.03.2020, from 01:00 PM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
We, 04.03.2020, until 04:00 PM CET

Köln, Erzstift, Denar o. J. (ca. 1190/1191), Philipp von Heinsberg (1167-1191). Vs. Bischof mit Krummstab und Buch frontal sitzend. Rs. Kirchengebäude. 1,21 g; 17 mm. Hävernick 573 ff. Feine Tönung, fast vorzüglich/sehr schön.

Starting price 18 EUR
Estimate 30 EUR
Place a pre bid  (15 days left)