Auction 73

This auction offers live bidding  |  Go to live bidding

Ancient, Italian and World Coins

Tu, 13.11.2018, from 11:30 AM CET

SETTIMIO SEVERO (193-211) Aureo. D/ Testa laureata R/ Caracalla e Geta, laureati e togati, reggono una vittoriola. RIC 255 Calicò 2435a Au g 7,34 Molto rara • Ex Crippa, dicembre 2001 BB÷SPL

Price realized 9'500 EUR
Starting price 5'000 EUR