Tauler & Fau

Floor Auction 30  –  29 May 2019

Tauler & Fau, Floor Auction 30

Ancient, Medieval and Modern Coins, Medals and Banknotes

We, 29.05.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST

Sekaisa. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Acip-1530). (Abh-2140). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás leona. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 7,63 g. Bonita pátina verde. Rara. EBC+. Est...500,00.

Sekaisa. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Acip-1530). (Abh-2140). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás leona. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 7,63 g. Quadrans. Sharply struck on a broad flan and nice dark-green patina. Rare. Choice extremely fine. Est...500,00.

Price realized 500 EUR
Starting price 350 EUR
Estimate 500 EUR