Auction 1112
– 27 February 2020
Floor Auction - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Th, 27.02.2020, from 10:30 AM CET
(1565)
Ancient Greece
Sasanian Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(87)
Roman Coins
(69)
Byzantine Coins
Merovingian Coins
Visigothic Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(52)
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy
(415)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Amadeo I
Cantonal Revolution
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(116)
Alfonso XIII
(120)
Catalonian Union
Lots and Collections
(44)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
World Coins
(343)
Spanish Banknotes
(53)
Banknotes Lots and Collections
(43)
Paper Money of the Civil War
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 379
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Escudos. 1787. LIMA. M.I. 26,78 grs. (Golpecito en canto). ESCASA. Cal-40; XC-708. MBC/MBC+.
1'000 EUR
Lot 380
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Escudos. 1788. LIMA. I.J. 26,96 grs. Pleno brillo original. RARA EN ESTA CALIDAD. Cal-48; XC-716. EBC+.
1'400 EUR
Lot 381
Lot 382
1'300 EUR
Lot 383
1'400 EUR
Lot 384
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Escudos. 1772. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,89 grs. (Probablemente ha estado en aro). Cal-87; XC-759. (MBC).
1'000 EUR
Lot 385
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Escudos. 1774. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,95 grs. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. (Rayitas). Cal-91; XC-763. MBC.
1'000 EUR
Lot 386
1'050 EUR
Lot 387
1'000 EUR
Lot 388
4'200 EUR
Lot 389
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Escudos. 1773. NUEVO REINO. V.J. 26,96 grs. (Golpecitos en canto). Cal-175; XC-867. MBC+.
972 EUR
Lot 390
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Escudos. 1777. NUEVO REINO. J.J. 26,85 grs. ESCASA. Cal-182; XC-875. MBC.
1'011 EUR
Lot 391
950 EUR
Lot 392
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Escudos. 1770. POPAYÁN. J. 26,90 grs. (Pequeñas rayitas y golpecitos). ESCASA. Cal-121; XC-797. MBC+.
1'600 EUR
Lot 393
1'000 EUR
Lot 394
2'000 EUR
Lot 395
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Escudos. 1786. SEVILLA. C. 26,90grs. (Pequeños golpecitos). ESCASA. Cal-260 ; XC-965. MBC/MBC+.
1'100 EUR
Lot 396
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Piastra (120 Grana). 1734. NÁPOLES. F-B/A. DeG. 25,30 grs. AR. KM-C23; Vti-143. MBC-/MBC.
360 EUR
Lot 397
220 EUR
Lot 398
160 EUR
Lot 399
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Piastra (120 Grana). 1749. NÁPOLES. MMR. D´G. 24,84 grs. AR. Ligera pátina. KM-C23a; Vti-149. MBC-.
240 EUR
Lot 400
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Piastra (120 Grana). 1752. NÁPOLES. DeG R. 24,94 grs. AR. (Rayitas). KM-C25; Vti-152. MBC-.
170 EUR
Lot 401
Lot 402
36 EUR
Lot 403
300 EUR
Lot 404
260 EUR
Lot 405
140 EUR
Lot 406
220 EUR
Lot 407
220 EUR
Lot 408
220 EUR
Lot 409
1'200 EUR
Lot 410
440 EUR
Lot 411
360 EUR
Lot 412
440 EUR
Lot 413
Lot 414
360 EUR
Lot 415
340 EUR
Lot 416
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV Lote 2 monedas 1 y 2 Maravedís. 1802. SEGOVIA. Restos de color y brillo original. Cal-1534, 1547. EBC+.
240 EUR
Lot 417
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV Lote 2 monedas 1/4 Real. 1799 y 1800. POTOSÍ. Pátina oscura. Cal-1415, 1416. MBC+ y EBC.
160 EUR
Lot 418
280 EUR
Lot 419
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 1/2 Real. 1808. MADRID. A.I. 1,44 grs. ESCASA ASÍ. Cal-1281. EBC.
110 EUR
Lot 420
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 1/2 Real. 1802. MÉXICO. F.T. 1,69 grs. Bonita pátina. Cal-1297. EBC+.
95 EUR
Lot 421
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Reales. 1794. GUATEMALA. M. 6,71 grs. Brillo original. ESCASA. Cal-917. EBC.
250 EUR
Lot 422
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Reales. 1791/0. MADRID. M.F. 5,80 grs. (Rayas en reverso). RARA. Cal-961 var. sobrefecha. MBC-.
Lot 423
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Reales. 1796. MADRID. M.F. 5,93 grs. (Leves rayitas en reverso). ESCASA. Cal-966. MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 424
75 EUR
Lot 425
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Reales. 1800. MADRID. F.A. 5,83 grs. Cal-971. MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 426
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Reales. 1802. SEVILLA. C.N. 5,62 grs. RARA. Cal-1066. BC+/MBC-.
95 EUR
Lot 427
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 4 Reales. 1792. MADRID. M.F. 13 grs. (Rayitas). ESCASA. Cal-825. MBC+/MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 428
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1799. LIMA. I.J. 26,69 grs. Pátina de colección antigua en anverso. Cal-654. EBC-.
80 EUR
Lot 429
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1804. LIMA. J.P. 27,35 grs. (Rayitas). Cal-661. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 430
240 EUR
Lot 431
Lot 432
Lot 433
260 EUR
Lot 434
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1795. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,79 grs. BELLA. Brillo original. Cal-689. EBC+.
300 EUR
Lot 435
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1797. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,81 grs. (Acuñación algo floja). Cal-691. MBC+/EBC- .
100 EUR
Lot 436
Lot 437
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1804. MÉXICO. T.H. (Acuñación algo floja). Cal-701. MBC+/EBC-.
Lot 438
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1805. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,94 grs. (Leves golpecitos). Cal-703. EBC.
90 EUR
Lot 439
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1805. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,89 grs. Restos de brillo original. Acuñación algo floja. Cal-703. (EBC).
85 EUR
Lot 440
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1806. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,94 grs. (Manchitas). Brillo original. Cal-705. EBC.
Lot 441
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1807. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,92 grs. Pátina. Restos de brillo original. Cal-707. EBC/EBC-.
85 EUR
Lot 442
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1807. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,82 grs. Restos de brillo original. (Pequeñas manchitas). Cal-707. EBC-.
85 EUR
Lot 443
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1807. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,82 grs. (Leves rayitas). Cal-707. MBC+/MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 444
220 EUR
Lot 445
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1808. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,89 grs. Restos de pátina y brillo originales. Cal-709. EBC-.
80 EUR
Lot 446
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 8 Reales. 1808. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,90 grs. Pátina. Cal-709. MBC+.
80 EUR
Lot 447
130 EUR
Lot 448
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV Lote 3 monedas 8 Reales. 1798, 1799 y 1808. POTOSÍ. A EXAMINAR. Cal-721, 722, 732. BC+ a MBC-.
170 EUR
Lot 449
140 EUR
Lot 450
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 1 Escudo. 1790. MADRID. M.F. 3,32 grs. Pequeña contramarca flor de 4 pétalos. Cal-489. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 451
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 1 Escudo. 1792. MADRID. M.F. 3,27 grs. Cal-491. MBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 452
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 1 Escudo. 1793. MADRID. M.F. 3,29 grs. Cal-492. MBC+.
150 EUR
Lot 453
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV Lote 2 monedas 1 Escudo. 1791 y 1793. MADRID. M.F. Cal-490-492. MBC y MBC-.
280 EUR
Lot 454
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 1 Escudo. 1799. MADRID. M.F. 3,32 grs. Cal-498. MBC-.
150 EUR
Lot 455
280 EUR
Lot 456
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 1 Escudo. 1793/2. NUEVO REINO. J.J. 3,34 grs. (Golpecitos en anverso). Cal-568 var. sobrefecha. MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 457
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 1 Escudo. 1794. POPAYÁN. J.F. 3,36 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-525. EBC-.
180 EUR
Lot 458
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1789. MADRID. M.F. 6,65 grs. Cal-323. MBC.
260 EUR
Lot 459
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1790. MADRID. M.F. 6,74 grs. Cal-324. MBC+.
260 EUR
Lot 460
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1790. MADRID. M.F. 6,55 grs. Cal-324. MBC.
270 EUR
Lot 461
280 EUR
Lot 462
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1801/791. MADRID. F.A. 6,68 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-342 var. sobrefecha. EBC-.
280 EUR
Lot 463
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1801. MADRID. F.A. 6,67 grs. Cal-342. MBC-/MBC.
260 EUR
Lot 464
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1801. MADRID. F.M. 6,63 grs. Platino sobredorado. FALSA de ÉPOCA. Barrera-473. EBC.
340 EUR
Lot 465
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1802/1. MADRID. F.A. 6,79 grs. Cal-344 var. sobrefecha. MBC+/EBC-.
280 EUR
Lot 466
240 EUR
Lot 467
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1807. MADRID. A.J. 6,78 grs. (Hojitas y golpecitos). Limpiada. Cal-351. MBC/MBC+.
220 EUR
Lot 468
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1808. MÉXICO. T.H. 6,73 grs. (Pequeña grieta). Restos de brillo original. RARA. Cal-374. MBC+.
405 EUR
Lot 469
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1789. NUEVO REINO. J.J. 6,68 grs. Busto de Carlos III. ESCASA. Cal-407. MBC-/MBC.
240 EUR
Lot 470
220 EUR
Lot 471
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1791. POPAYÁN. S.F. 6,65 grs. Busto de Carlos III. (Rayitas). ESCASA. Cal-377. MBC.
300 EUR
Lot 472
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1791. POPAYÁN. S.F. 6,64 grs. Busto propio. (Ha estado en aro). Cal-378. MBC-.
220 EUR
Lot 473
1'750 EUR
Lot 474
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1801. SEVILLA. C.N. 6,71 grs. Cal-453. EBC-.
300 EUR
Lot 475
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 2 Escudos. 1806. SEVILLA. C.N. 6,76 grs. (Múltiples golpecitos en anverso). Cal-458. (MBC/MBC+).
260 EUR
Lot 476
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 4 Escudos. 1792. MADRID. M.F. 13,52 grs. Cal-202. EBC-/EBC.
600 EUR
Lot 477
500 EUR
Lot 478
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Charles IV 4 Escudos. 1794. MADRID. M.F. 13,29 grs. (Rayas y golpecitos). RARA. Cal-203. (MBC-/MBC).
550 EUR