Auction 1112
– 27 February 2020
Floor Auction - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Th, 27.02.2020, from 10:30 AM CET
(1565)
Ancient Greece
Sasanian Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(87)
Roman Coins
(69)
Byzantine Coins
Merovingian Coins
Visigothic Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(52)
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy
(415)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Amadeo I
Cantonal Revolution
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(116)
Alfonso XIII
(120)
Catalonian Union
Lots and Collections
(44)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
World Coins
(343)
Spanish Banknotes
(53)
Banknotes Lots and Collections
(43)
Paper Money of the Civil War
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 279
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND AND ISABELLA Ferdinand and Isabella 1/2 Real. GRANADA. 1,68 grs. Cal-443. MBC.
80 EUR
Lot 280
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND AND ISABELLA Ferdinand and Isabella 1 Real. GRANADA. 3,40 grs. R-G. Cal-331. MBC+.
75 EUR
Lot 281
130 EUR
Lot 282
1'300 EUR
Lot 283
280 EUR
Lot 284
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II Philip II Lote 2 monedas 1 Real. S/F. LIMA. Cal-632, 633 var. MBC-.
170 EUR
Lot 285
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II Philip II 1 Real. SEVILLA. Anv.: S / ¶- Escudo - I. 3,35 grs. Ensayador: ¶. Cal-663. MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 286
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II Philip II 2 Reales. S/F. LIMA. B. 6,61 grs. Cal-486. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 287
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II Philip II 2 Reales. 1597/6. SEVILLA. (B). 6,77 grs. Fecha completa. Cal-550. MBC+.
75 EUR
Lot 288
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II Philip II 8 Reales. S/F. LIMA. D. Anv.: ¶/ 8 - Escudo - P / D encima roel. 27,33 grs. ESCASA. Cal-148. MBC+.
600 EUR
Lot 289
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Philip III 1/2 Croat. 1618. BARCELONA. 1,31 grs. Pátina oscura. Cal-541. MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 290
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Philip III 1 Real. 1611. ZARAGOZA. 2,82 grs. AR. Cal-524. MBC-.
Lot 291
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Philip III 2 Reales. 1621. SEGOVIA. 6,51 grs. Ensayador A surmontada de cruz sin travesaño. Cal-369. EBC-/MBC+.
240 EUR
Lot 292
Withdrawn
Lot 293
1'000 EUR
Lot 294
160 EUR
Lot 295
Lot 296
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Philip IV Lote 2 jetones. Jetón de Felipe IV 1647 de Bruselas y otro de 1632 con ceca en Utrecht. MBC- a MBC.
80 EUR
Lot 297
160 EUR
Lot 298
140 EUR
Lot 299
1'600 EUR
Lot 300
280 EUR
Lot 301
280 EUR
Lot 302
220 EUR
Lot 303
260 EUR
Lot 304
140 EUR
Lot 305
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Philipo V 4 Maravedís. 1741. SEGOVIA. 6,01 grs. (Cospel algo doblado). ESCASA. Cal-1992. MBC+.
65 EUR
Lot 306
440 EUR
Lot 307
260 EUR
Lot 308
200 EUR
Lot 309
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Philipo V 1 Real. 1725. SEVILLA. J. 2,82 grs. (Leves rayitas). Brillo y color originales. RARÍSIMA ASÍ. Cal-1710. (SC).
190 EUR
Lot 310
130 EUR
Lot 311
Lot 312
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Philipo V 2 Reales. 1728. SEGOVIA. F. 5,46 grs. RARA. Cal-1408. MBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 313
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Philipo V 2 Reales. 1725. SEVILLA. J. 5,26 grs. Cal-1427. EBC.
95 EUR
Lot 314
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Philipo V 2 Reales. 1737. SEVILLA. P. 5,82 grs. Cal-1439. MBC+.
Lot 315
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Philipo V 1/2 Escudo. 1743. SEVILLA. P.J. 1,73 grs. Cal-584. MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 316
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Philipo V 4 Escudos. 1732. SEVILLA. P.A. 13,42 grs. RARA. Cal-290. MBC+.
1'200 EUR
Lot 317
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Philipo V 8 Escudos. 1734. LIMA. N. 26,95 grs. MUY ESCASA. Cal-49; XC-303. MBC.
5'000 EUR
Lot 318
320 EUR
Lot 319
100 EUR
Lot 320
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Ferdinand VI 1 Real. 1746. MADRID. A.J. 2,75 grs. RARA. Cal-556. MBC.
105 EUR
Lot 321
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Ferdinand VI 1 Real. 1749. MADRID. J.B. 2,90 grs. ESCASA. Cal-561. MBC.
90 EUR
Lot 322
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Ferdinand VI 2 Reales. 1754. MADRID. J.B. 5,93 grs. Brillo original. MUY RARA ASÍ. Cal-482. EBC+.
220 EUR
Lot 323
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Ferdinand VI 2 Reales. 1756. MÉXICO. M. 6,67 grs. Columnario. (Pequeñas rayitas). Pátina irregular. Cal-496. EBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 324
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Ferdinand VI 8 Reales. 1754. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,70 grs. AR. Columnario. Pátina . Cal-333. MBC+.
200 EUR
Lot 325
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Ferdinand VI 8 Reales. 1758. MÉXICO. M.M. 27 grs. Columnario. Restos de brillo original. BONITA PIEZA. Cal-343. EBC.
300 EUR
Lot 326
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Ferdinand VI 1/2 Escudo. 1747. MADRID. J. 1,53 grs. (Colgada). Cal-241. MBC-.
130 EUR
Lot 327
170 EUR
Lot 328
Lot 329
1'500 EUR
Lot 330
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Ferdinand VI 8 Escudos. 1755. LIMA. J.M. 26,95 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-22; XC-582. EBC.
2'400 EUR
Lot 331
2'400 EUR
Lot 332
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Maravedí. 1774. SEGOVIA. 1,14 grs. Restos de brillo original. BELLA. RARA ASÍ. Cal-1928. SC.
280 EUR
Lot 333
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1/2 Real. 1788. MADRID. M. 1,54 grs. Brillo original. MUY BELLA. RARA ASÍ. Cal-1748. SC.
440 EUR
Lot 334
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1/2 Real. 1784. MÉXICO. F.F. 1,66 grs. Brillo original. RARA EN ESTA CONSERVACIÓN. Cal-1776. SC.
240 EUR
Lot 335
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Reales. 1785. MADRID. J.D. 5,63 grs. (Hojitas y rayas). RARA. Cal-1317. (MBC).
110 EUR
Lot 336
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Reales. 1761. SEVILLA. J.V. 5,7 grs. (Levísimo golpecito en el canto a las doce). Cal-1435. EBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 337
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Reales. 1768. SEVILLA. C.F. 5,32 grs. No se aprecia sobrefecha. MUY ESCASA. Cal-1439 var. BC+/MBC-.
95 EUR
Lot 338
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Reales. 1780. SEVILLA. C.F. 5,61 grs. ESCASA. Cal-1449. BC+/MBC-.
65 EUR
Lot 339
1'700 EUR
Lot 340
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III Lote 3 monedas 8 Reales. 1774, 1780 y 1785. LIMA. A EXAMINAR. Cal-855, 861, 868. BC+ a MBC-.
210 EUR
Lot 341
160 EUR
Lot 342
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Reales. 1772. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,91 grs. Ensayadores boca abajo. (Hojita en anverso). Cal-916. MBC+.
108 EUR
Lot 343
130 EUR
Lot 344
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 8 Reales. 1788. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,86 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-942. MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 345
260 EUR
Lot 346
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III Lote 3 monedas 8 Reales. 1778, 1781 y 1787. POTOSÍ. A EXAMINAR. Cal-979, 984, 995. BC+ a MBC-.
180 EUR
Lot 347
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1/2 Escudo. 1771. MADRID. P.J. 1,77 grs. (Levísimas rayitas de ajuste en reverso). Cal-765. EBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 348
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1/2 Escudo. 1773. MADRID. P.J. 1,67 grs. (Colgada). Cal-767. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 349
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1/2 Escudo. 1773/2. MADRID. P.J. 1,77 grs. Cal-767 var. sobrefecha. EBC-.
150 EUR
Lot 350
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1/2 Escudo. 1775. MADRID. P.J. 1,77 grs. Cal-769. MBC+/EBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 351
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1/2 Escudo. 1786. MADRID. D.V. 1,71 grs. Cal-778. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 352
150 EUR
Lot 353
160 EUR
Lot 354
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Escudo. 1781. MADRID. P.J. 3,06 grs. Cal-624. BC+.
130 EUR
Lot 355
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. 3,37 grs. (Rayitas y golpecitos en anverso). Cal-629. (MBC)/MBC+.
140 EUR
Lot 356
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. 3,29 grs. Cal-629. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 357
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Escudo. 1788. MADRID. M. 3,38 grs. Cal-631. MBC-/MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 358
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Escudo. 1777. POPAYÁN. S.F. 3,31 grs. (Probablemente estuvo en aro). Cal-676. MBC-.
130 EUR
Lot 359
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 1 Escudo. 1778. POPAYÁN. S.F. 3,31 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-677. MBC+.
190 EUR
Lot 360
130 EUR
Lot 361
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Escudos. 1777. MADRID. P.J. 6,68 grs. Cal-450. MBC.
280 EUR
Lot 362
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Escudos. 1781/79. MADRID. P.J. 6,70 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-454 var. sobrefecha. EBC/EBC+.
290 EUR
Lot 363
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Escudos. 1788. MADRID. M. 6,69 grs. (Leves rayitas en anverso). Cal-459. MBC.
260 EUR
Lot 364
Lot 365
250 EUR
Lot 366
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Escudos. 1778. NUEVO REINO. J.J. 6,68 grs. Cal-556. MBC.
260 EUR
Lot 367
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Escudos. 1779. NUEVO REINO. J.J. 6,65 grs. (Sirvió de joya. Descolgada). Cal-557. (BC+).
220 EUR
Lot 368
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Escudos. 1767. POPAYÁN. J. 6,66 grs. Busto de Fernando VI. ESCASA. Cal-497. MBC/MBC+.
320 EUR
Lot 369
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 2 Escudos. 1781/0. POPAYÁN. S.F. 6,70 grs. (Leves rayitas). Cal-511 var. sobrefecha. (MBC+).
280 EUR
Lot 370
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 4 Escudos. 1780/79. MADRID. P.J. 13,28 grs. (Probablemente ha estado en aro). Cal-304. (MBC+).
500 EUR
Lot 371
950 EUR
Lot 372
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 4 Escudos. 1786. MADRID. D.V. 13,47 grs. (Leve hojita en anverso). ESCASA. Cal-311. EBC-.
550 EUR
Lot 373
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 4 Escudos. 1786. MADRID. D.V. 13,44 grs. ESCASA. Cal-311. MBC+.
550 EUR
Lot 374
700 EUR
Lot 375
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 4 Escudos. 1779. POPAYÁN. S.F. 13,36 grs. Acuñación floja en anverso. ESCASA. Cal-356. MBC-/MBC.
500 EUR
Lot 376
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 4 Escudos. 1773. SEVILLA. C.F. 13,43 grs. (Golpecitos en anverso). ESCASA. Cal-400. MBC/MBC+.
525 EUR
Lot 377
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 4 Escudos. 1785. SEVILLA. C. 13,38 grs. Acuñación algo floja en anverso. MUY RARA. Cal-409. MBC/MBC+.
700 EUR
Lot 378
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Charles III 4 Escudos. 1788. SEVILLA. C./C.M. 13,45 grs. Cal-412 var. corrección ensayador. MBC+.
550 EUR