Auction 1111
– 17 December 2019
Mail Bid Sale - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Tu, 17.12.2019, from 9:30 AM CET
(2157)
Ancient Greece
(41)
Celtiberian Coins
(136)
Roman Coins
(93)
Byzantine Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(79)
Medieval Coins
(44)
Spanish Monarchy
(215)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(48)
Alfonso XIII
(46)
Catalonian Union
Counterfeit Coins
Lots and Collections
(168)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
(56)
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
(124)
World Coins
(455)
Spanish Banknotes
(284)
Overseas and Andorra Banknotes
Wolrd Banknotes
Paper Money of the Civil War
(159)
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
(47)
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Scales and Weights
Documents and Miscellaneous
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1893
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 10 Cèntims. Aj. d´AIGÜES TOSSES. Cartón. AT-35. SC.
Lot 1894
Lot 1895
Lot 1896
Lot 1897
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 25 y 50 Cèntims. 31 Juliol 1937. C.M. de BENISSANET. AT-420, 421. MBC y EBC-.
Lot 1898
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 25 Cèntims. Juny 1937. Aj. de BONASTRE. RARO. AT-477. EBC-.
Lot 1899
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 15, 25 Cèntims. C.M. de BORRASSÀ. RAROS. AT- 499, 500. EBC- y EBC.
Lot 1900
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Juliol 1937. Aj. de BOSOST. RAROS. AT-506, 507. BC a MBC+.
Lot 1901
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 25 Y 50 Cèntims. Setembre 1937. Aj. de BOTARELL. ESCASOS. AT-520, 521. SC.
Lot 1902
Lot 1903
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 1 Pesseta. Febrer 1937. Aj. de CABASSERS. AT-547a. SC.
Lot 1904
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 1 Pesseta. Aj. de CABANABONA. Cartón. MUY RARO. AT-550. MBC-.
65 EUR
Lot 1905
Lot 1906
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 1 Pesseta. 14 Agost 1937. Aj. de CANTALLOPS. MUY RARO. AT-645a. MBC.
Lot 1907
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 5 billetes 15, 25, 50 Cèntims, 0,50 y 1 Pesseta. 1937. Aj. de CARDONA. AT-672, 673, 677/679. MBC a EBC.
Lot 1908
Lot 1909
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 5, 25 y 50 Cèntims. 1937. Aj. de CASTELLET DE LLOBREGAT. AT-719, 720a, 722. MBC.
Lot 1910
Lot 1911
Lot 1912
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 4 billetes 15, 25, 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Aj. de CASTELLTERSOL. AT-767/770. EBC- a SC.
Lot 1913
Lot 1914
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. 14 Juny 1937. C.M. de CELRÀ. AT-800, 801. MBC y SC.
Lot 1915
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 5 Pessetes. 1937. Unió de Cooperadors de CERCS. Ni. MUY ESCASO. L-3108, T-933. EBC.
Lot 1916
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 25, 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Aj. de COLLBATÓ. AT-852/854. MBC- a EBC-.
Lot 1917
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 10 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. 20 Maig 1937. Aj. de COLLSUSPINA. AT-860a, 863. MBC- a MBC+.
Lot 1918
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 25 y 50 Cèntims. 20 Abril 1937. C.M. de CONSTANTÍ. AT-867, 868a. MBC a SC.
Lot 1919
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Aj. de COPONS. Cartón. (Algo sucios). AT-869,0870. MBC y EBC-.
Lot 1920
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 10 y 25 Cèntims. C.M. de CORNUDELLA DE MONTSANT. MUY ESCASOS. AT-897,0898. MBC y MBC+.
Lot 1921
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. C.M. de CREIXELL DE MAR. (Algo sucios). AT-900, 901. MBC.
Lot 1922
Lot 1923
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 5 y 10 Cèntims. Aj. de ESPARRAGUERA. Cartón. AT-943, 944. SC.
70 EUR
Lot 1924
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 10 Cèntims. 31 Octubre 1937. Aj. d´ESPOLLA. Cartón. (Leves manchitas). MUY RARO. AT-967. MBC+.
Lot 1925
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 10 Cèntims. C.M. de FALSET. Cartón. RARO. AT-989. MBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 1926
Lot 1927
Lot 1928
Lot 1929
Lot 1930
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 5, 25 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. 1937. C.M. de FLIX. Uno cartón. AT-1018, 1020, 1022. MBC a SC.
Lot 1931
Lot 1932
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 0,50 y 1 Pesseta. 16 Maig 1937. Aj. de LA FORÇA. AT-1039, 1040. MBC a MBC+.
Lot 1933
Lot 1934
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 1 Pesseta. C.M. de LA GALERA DEL PLA. Cartón. (roturas reparadas). RARO. AT-1077. MBC-.
Lot 1935
30 EUR
Lot 1936
Lot 1937
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 25 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta (2). Juliol 1937. Aj. de LA GARRIGA. AT-1092, 1094, 1095. BC+ a MBC.
Lot 1938
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 4 billetes 25, 50 Cèntims (2) y 1 Pesseta. 12 Març 1937. Aj. de GELIDA. AT-1108/1111. MBC- a MBC+.
Lot 1939
Lot 1940
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta (2). Aj. de GUISSONA. AT-1225, 1227, 1228. EBC- a SC.
Lot 1941
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. 1 Maig 1937. Aj. d´HOSTOLES. (Leves roturas). AT-1250, 1251. MBC.
Lot 1942
Lot 1943
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 10 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. S/F y 12 maig 1937. Aj. de LLAGOSTERA. AT-1322, 1325. MBC- y MBC.
Lot 1944
Lot 1945
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Aj. de LA MANRESANA. (Uno roturas). AT-1426, 1427. BC a MBC.
Lot 1946
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 20 y 50 Cèntims. Octubre 1937. C.M. de MARÇÀ. ESCASO. AT-1431, 1432e. MBC+ a SC-.
Lot 1947
Lot 1948
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 50 Cèntims. 1 Juliol 1937. Aj. de MASQUEFA. Cartón. (Algo sucio). MUY RARO. AT-1475. MBC+.
Lot 1949
Lot 1950
Lot 1951
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 25, 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Aj. de MOLLERUSA. AT-1514/1516. MBC a MBC+.
Lot 1952
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 25, 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Aj. de MONISTROL. ESCASOS. AT-1523/1525. MBC+ a EBC+.
Lot 1953
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. C.M. de MONJOS DEL PENEDÈS. AT-1531, 1532. MBC- a EBC-.
Lot 1954
Lot 1955
Lot 1956
Lot 1957
Lot 1958
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims. 1 Abril 1937. Aj. de MONTMANY-FIGARÓ. AT-1582b, 1584a. MBC y MBC+.
Lot 1959
Lot 1960
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 25 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. 1 Abril 1937. Aj. de MONTMANY-FIGARÓ. AT-1581, 1585. MBC y EBC.
Lot 1961
Lot 1962
Lot 1963
Lot 1964
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 5, 10 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. 27 Agosto 1937. Aj. De NAVARCLES. AT-1641, 1644, 1645. SC- a SC.
Lot 1965
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA 25 Cèntims. Octubre 1937. Aj. D´OIX. MUY ESCASO. AT-1677. SC.
Lot 1966
Lot 1967
Lot 1968
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Aj. d´OLÓ. AT-1691a, 1692. MBC- a MBC.
Lot 1969
Lot 1970
Lot 1971
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 50 Cèntims (2) y 1 Pesseta. 11 Maig 1937. Aj. de PALAMÓS. AT-1745, 1746, 1748. MBC.
Lot 1972
Lot 1973
Lot 1974
Lot 1975
Lot 1976
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 25 y 50 Cèntims. Juny 1936. Aj. de PENELLES. (Leves manchitas). AT-1800c, 1801c. MBC.
Lot 1977
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 0,50 y 1 Pesseta. 6 Juny 1937. Aj. de PERELLÓ. (Pequeñas roturas). AT-1813, 1814a. MBC-.
Lot 1978
Lot 1979
Lot 1980
Lot 1981
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 3 billetes 25, 50 Cèntims y 1 Pesseta. Aj. de POBLA DE CLARAMUNT. AT-1896/1898. MBC+ a EBC.
Lot 1982
Lot 1983
Lot 1984
Lot 1985
Lot 1986
Lot 1987
60 EUR
Lot 1988
80 EUR
Lot 1989
40 EUR
Lot 1990
120 EUR
Lot 1991
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Lote 2 billetes 25 y 50 Cèntims. 14 Agosto 1937. Aj. de LES PRESES. (Roturas). AT-2020, 2021. MBC-.
Lot 1992