Auction 1111
– 17 December 2019
Mail Bid Sale - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Tu, 17.12.2019, from 9:30 AM CET
(2157)
Ancient Greece
(41)
Celtiberian Coins
(136)
Roman Coins
(93)
Byzantine Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(79)
Medieval Coins
(44)
Spanish Monarchy
(215)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(48)
Alfonso XIII
(46)
Catalonian Union
Counterfeit Coins
Lots and Collections
(168)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
(56)
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
(124)
World Coins
(455)
Spanish Banknotes
(284)
Overseas and Andorra Banknotes
Wolrd Banknotes
Paper Money of the Civil War
(159)
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
(47)
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Scales and Weights
Documents and Miscellaneous
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 709
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Céntimo. 1911 (*1). P.C.-V. Restos de brillo original. SC.
55 EUR
Lot 710
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Céntimo. 1911 (*1). P.C.-V. EBC+.
Lot 711
Lot 712
75 EUR
Lot 713
Lot 714
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 2 monedas 50 Céntimos. 1889 y 1892. 1889 (*8-9) M.-P.-M. y 1892 (*9-2) P.G.-M. EBC.
Lot 715
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 50 Céntimos. 1894 (*18-94). P.G.-V. Restos de brillo original. SC.
Lot 716
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peseta. 1889 (*__-89). M.P.-M. (Leves golpecitos). MUY ESCASA. MBC-/MBC.
Lot 717
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peseta. 1893 (*18-93). P.G.-L. (Leves oxidaciones). EBC-.
95 EUR
Lot 718
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peseta. 1899 (*18-99). S.G.-V. (Leve golpecito). SC-.
Lot 719
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peseta. 1899 (*18-99). S.G.-V. (Leves golpecitos). EBC.
Lot 720
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peseta. 1901 (*19-01). S.M.-V. EBC+.
Lot 721
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peseta. 1901 (*19-01). S.M.-V. (Rayitas y manchita en reverso). Restos de brillo original. EBC-.
Lot 722
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peseta. 1903 (*19-03). S.M.-V. Restos de brillo original. EBC.
Lot 723
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 2 Pesetas. 1889 (*18-89). M.P.-M. (Leves golpecitos). (MBC+).
Lot 724
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 2 Pesetas. 1892 (*18-92). P.G.-M. MBC+.
Lot 725
Lot 726
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1888 (*18-88). M.P.-M. (Leves rayitas). Brillo original. EBC.
60 EUR
Lot 727
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1888 (*18-88). M.P.-M. (Pequeños golpecitos y rayitas). EBC.
Lot 728
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1888 (*18-88). M.P.-M. (Levísimos golpecitos). Restos de brillo original. EBC.
Lot 729
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1890 (*18-90). M.P.-M. (Rayitas). Brillo original. (EBC).
Lot 730
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1891 (*18-91). P.G.-M. (Pequeñas rayitas). Brillo original. SC-.
Lot 731
Lot 732
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1892 (*18-92). P.G.-M. Tipo ´Bucles´. (Levísimos golpecitos). Brillo original. EBC+.
130 EUR
Lot 733
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1892 (*18-92). P.G.-M. Tipo Bucles. (Rayitas). EBC.
120 EUR
Lot 734
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1892 (*18-92). P.G.-M. Tipo Bucles. (Rayitas). Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC.
95 EUR
Lot 735
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1893 (*18-93). P.G.-L. (Limpiada). EBC.
95 EUR
Lot 736
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 2 monedas 5 Pesetas. 1893 (*18-93). P.G.-V. (Rayitas y golpecitos). MBC-.
65 EUR
Lot 737
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1896 (*18-96). S.G.-V. (Manchitas). Brillo original. BONITA PIEZA. SC-.
Lot 738
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 2 monedas 5 Pesetas. 1893, 1898 (*18-93), (*18-98). P.G.-L., S.G.-V. EBC- a EBC.
Lot 739
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 2 monedas 5 Pesetas. 1897 (*18-97) y 1898 (*18-98). S.G.-V. EBC- y EBC.
Lot 740
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 5 Pesetas. 1899 (*18-99). S.G.-V. (Levísimos golpecitos). Brillo original. SC-.
Lot 741
Lot 742
Lot 743
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 3 monedas 5 Pesetas. 1892, 1898 y 1899. La de 1892 tipo Bucles. A EXAMINAR. EBC- a EBC+.
Lot 744
Lot 745
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 2 monedas 5 Pesetas. 1891 y 1899. 1891 (*18-91) P.G.-M. y 1899 (*18-99) S.G.-V. MBC+ y EBC.
40 EUR
Lot 746
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 3 monedas 1 Peso (2) y 5 Pesetas. 1 Peso Manila S.G.V. (2) y 5 Pesetas 1898 (*18-98) S.G.-V. EBC- a EBC+.
146 EUR
Lot 747
130 EUR
Lot 748
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 40 monedas 5 Pesetas. 1888 y 1891. 25x 1888 (*18-88) M.P.-M y 15x 1891 (*18/91) P.G.-M. A EXAMINAR. BC+ a MBC+.
400 EUR
Lot 749
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peso. 1897. MANILA. S.G.-V. (Pequeños golpecitos). (EBC).
90 EUR
Lot 750
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 1 Peso. 1897. MANILA. S.G.-V. (Pequeñas rayitas y pequeños golpecitos). MBC+.
65 EUR
Lot 751
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII Lote 2 monedas 5 Centavos y 1 Peso. MANILA y PUERTO RICO. MBC- y MBC+.
85 EUR
Lot 752
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 20 Pesetas. 1890 (*18-90). M.P.-M. (Pequeñas rayitas). Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC.
220 EUR
Lot 753
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XIII 20 Pesetas. 1892 (*18-92). P.G.-M. (Golpecitos y rayitas. Probablemente ha estado en aro). RARA. EBC-.
1'500 EUR
Lot 754