Auction 1111
– 17 December 2019
Mail Bid Sale - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Tu, 17.12.2019, from 9:30 AM CET
(2157)
Ancient Greece
(41)
Celtiberian Coins
(136)
Roman Coins
(93)
Byzantine Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(79)
Medieval Coins
(44)
Spanish Monarchy
(215)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(48)
Alfonso XIII
(46)
Catalonian Union
Counterfeit Coins
Lots and Collections
(168)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
(56)
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
(124)
World Coins
(455)
Spanish Banknotes
(284)
Overseas and Andorra Banknotes
Wolrd Banknotes
Paper Money of the Civil War
(159)
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
(47)
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Scales and Weights
Documents and Miscellaneous
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 404
Lot 405
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II 1 Real. LIMA. 3,44 grs. Estrella y P entre escudo. Cal-634. EBC-.
175 EUR
Lot 406
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II 4 Reales. S/F. MEXICO. O. (Grietas). Cal-335. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 407
95 EUR
Lot 408
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Lote 2 monedas Ardit. 1620 y 1621. BARCELONA. Ardit 1621, escaso. Cal-600, 601. MBC-.
Lot 409
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Ternet (3 Diners). 1611. PERPIGNAN. 1,92 grs. Cal-739. MBC/MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 410
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 1/2 Real. 1612. ZARAGOZA. 1,49 grs. Pátina. Cal-586. MBC/BC+.
60 EUR
Lot 411
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 8 Reales. 1618. SEGOVIA. A surmontada de cruz. 26,85 grs. Cinco flores de lis en escudo. ESCASA. Cal-159. MBC+.
950 EUR
Lot 412
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 1 Escudo. 1608. SEGOVIA. C. 3,31 grs. (Defecto de acuñación en gráfila). Canto irregular. MUY ESCASA. Cal-61. MBC+.
900 EUR
Lot 413
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Lote 3 monedas 3 Taris. 1610, 1612 y 1620. MESSINA, SICILIA. AR. Vti-111, 113, 122. MBC- a MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 414
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 4 Taris. 1613/2. SICILIA. MESSINA. D.F.A. 10,44 grs. AR. Vti-135. MBC.
Lot 415
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 4 Tari. 1620. SICÍLIA. MESSINA. I.-P. 10,37 grs. AR. Spahr-41; Vti-143. MBC.
Lot 416
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Parpaiola. S/F. MILÁN. 2,23 grs. Ve. Vti-8. MBC+/MBC.
60 EUR
Lot 417
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 1/2 Ducado. NÁPOLES. 14,80 grs. AR. Fecha no visible. Vti-Tipo 55. MBC-.
220 EUR
Lot 418
SPANISH MONARCHY: ALBERT AND ISABELLA 1/4 Patagón. S/F. TOURNAI. 6,74 grs. AR. Pátina. MUY ESCASA. Vanhoudt-621.TO; Vti-273. MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 419
SPANISH MONARCHY: ALBERT AND ISABELLA 1/2 Patagón. S/F. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 13,55 grs. AR. (Pequeñas grietas). Vanhoudt-620.AN; Vti-307. MBC-.
Lot 420
Lot 421
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 2 Maravedís. 1663. CUENCA. 0,53 grs. Cal-1348. EBC-/MBC+.
Lot 422
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 1 Real. 1652. POTOSÍ. E. 2,54 grs. I-PH-6 bajo corona. 2 fechas visibles. RARA. Cal-1052. MBC/MBC-.
150 EUR
Lot 423
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 8 Reales. 1659. POTOSÍ. E. 25,38 grs. Pátina oscura. Cal-447. (MBC-).
200 EUR
Lot 424
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 8 Reales. 1663. POTOSÍ. E. 26,35 grs. Pátina oscura. Acuñación floja. Cal-452. (BC+).
190 EUR
Lot 425
65 EUR
Lot 426
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 1/4 Patagón. 1645. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 6,59 grs. AR. Vanhoudt-647.AN; Vti-663. MBC-/BC+.
55 EUR
Lot 427
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 1/2 Patagón. 1631. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 13,34 grs. AR. Vanhoudt-646.AN; Vti-735. MBC-.
Lot 428
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 1/2 Patagón. 1633. BRUSELAS. BRABANTE. 13,27 grs. AR. Vanhoudt-646.BS; Vti-763. MBC-.
Lot 429
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Patagon. 1624. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 27,8 grs. AR. Vanhoudt-645.AN. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 430
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Patagón. 1653. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 27,93 grs. AR. Vanhoudt-645.AN; Vti-956. MBC.
Lot 431
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Patagón. 1625. TOURNAI. 27,92 grs. AR. (Acuñación algo floja en parte). Vanhoudt-645.TO; Vti-1113. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 432
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Ducatón. 1635. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 30,2 grs. AR. (Oxidaciones limpiadas). Vanhoudt-640.AN. MBC-.
Lot 433
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Ducatón. 1651. BRUJAS. FLANDES. 32 grs. AR. . (Oxidaciones limpiadas). Vanhoudt-642.BG. MBC-.
Lot 434
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 1 Tari. 1644. SICÍLIA. MESSINA. I.P-M.P. 2,45 grs. AR. Vti-83. MBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 435
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 3 Tari. 1632. SICÍLIA. MESSINA. I.-P. 7,81 grs. AR. Spahr-53; Vti-141. MBC/MBC-.
Lot 436
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 3 Tari. 1638. SICÍLIA. MESSINA. I.-P. 7,63 grs. AR. Spahr-55; Vti-143. MBC-/MBC+.
Lot 437
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 4 Tari. 1624. SICÍLIA. MESSINA. I.-P. 10,44 grs. AR. Spahr-4; Vti-171. MBC-/MBC.
Lot 438
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 4 Taris. 1625. SICÍLIA. MESSINA. I.-P. 10,35 grs. AR. (Pequeña grieta). Vti-172. MBC.
60 EUR
Lot 439
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 4 Tari. 1626. SICÍLIA. MESSINA. I.-P. 10,06 grs. AR. (Hojitas). Spahr-6 ; Vti-173. MBC.
Lot 440
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 4 Taris. 1646. MESSINA. SICILIA. I.P.-M.P. 10,25 grs. AR. Vti-186. MBC.
Lot 441
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES II 8 Reales. 1669. POTOSÍ. E. (Leves oxidaciones). Pátina oscura limpiada. Cal-344. BC+.
170 EUR
Lot 442
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES II 8 Reales. 1671. POTOSÍ. E. 27,52 grs. (Repintada). Pátina oscura. Cal-346. BC+/MBC-.
200 EUR
Lot 443
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES II 8 Reales. Fecha no visible. SEVILLA. (M). 21,60 grs. Tipo María. Macuquina. Cal-Tipo 83. MBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 444
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES II 8 Reales. Fecha no visible. SEVILLA. (M). 21,05 grs. Tipo María. (Dos grietas). Pátina. ESCASA. Cal-Tipo 83. MBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 445
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES II 2 Escudos. NUEVO REINO. 6,75 grs. AU. Fecha no visible. Cal-Tipo 38. MBC-.
700 EUR
Lot 446
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES II 1/8 Felipe. (1676). MILÁN. 3,28 grs. AR. Pátina. ESCASA. KM-85; Vti-9. MBC-.
Lot 447
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Pretender Lote 6 monedas 2 Reales. 1708 (2), 09, 10, 12 y 14. AR. A EXAMINAR. Cal-24 (2), 25, 26,28,30. BC a MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 448
Lot 449
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 2 Reales. 1753. MADRID. F.J. 4,11 grs. FALSA de ÉPOCA. No coincidente. Reverso girado 90 grados. Barrera-no cat. MBC-.
Lot 450
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Lote 6 monedas 2 Reales. 1717 a 1724. SEGOVIA (3) y SEVILLA (3). Todas diferentes y peninsulares. A EXAMINAR. MBC- a MBC.
212 EUR
Lot 451
Lot 452
Lot 453
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1/2 Escudo. 1744. SEVILLA. P.J. 1,74 grs. Ligera pátina . Cal-586. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 454
SPANISH MONARCHY: LOUIS I OF SPAIN 2 Reales. MADRID. 4,82 grs. AR. Cal-120. MBC/MBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 455
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Real. 1749. MADRID. J.B. 1,4 grs. Pátina. Cal-650. MBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 456
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1 Real. 1755. MADRID. J.B. 2,89 grs. Cal-567. MBC.
32 EUR
Lot 457
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1747. MADRID. J.B. 1,7 grs. Cal-242. MBC-.
100 EUR
Lot 458
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1749. MADRID. J.B. 1,74 grs. Cal-245. MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 459
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1752. MADRID. J.B. 1,73 grs. Cal-249. MBC-/MBC.
170 EUR
Lot 460
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1755. MADRID. J.B. 1,73 grs. (Ligeramente alabeada). Cal-252. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 461
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1755. MADRID. J.B. 1,75 grs. Cal-252. MBC-/MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 462
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1756. MADRID. J.B. 1,77 grs. Ligera pátina anaranjada. Cal-254. MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 463
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1757. MADRID. J.B. 1,75 grs. Cal-255. MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 464
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1758. MADRID. J.B. 1,75 grs. Cal-256. MBC+.
130 EUR
Lot 465
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Escudos. 1752. LIMA. J. 26,91 grs. (Agujero tapado a las doce, con leve hojita en anverso). Cal-19; XC-578. EBC-.
1'600 EUR
Lot 466
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Escudos. 1757. SANTIAGO. J. 26,86 grs. (Probablemente ha estado en aro. Limpiada). RARA. Cal-80; XC-652. (EBC-).
1'500 EUR
Lot 467
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Maravedis. 1788. SEGOVIA. 11,94 grs. (Leves oxidaciones, acuñación algo floja). Cal-1897. EBC-.
55 EUR
Lot 468
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 2 Reales. 1766. MÉXICO. M. 6,57 grs. Columnario. Rayita en anverso. Cal-1331. MBC-.
Lot 469
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 2 Reales. 1772. MÉXICO. F.M. 6,58 grs. Ensayadores boca abajo. RARA. Cal-1337. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 470
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 2 Reales. 1761. SEVILLA. J.V. 5,84 grs. Pátina. Cal-1435. MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 471
100 EUR
Lot 472
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 2 Reales. 1808. MADRID. A.I. 5,81 grs. Cal-980. MBC+/EBC-.
60 EUR
Lot 473
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1762. MÉXICO. M.M. 26,65 grs. Columnario. (Golpecitos). Cal-891. MBC.
170 EUR
Lot 474
50 EUR
Lot 475
200 EUR
Lot 476
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1760. MADRID. J.P. 1,69 grs. Cal-753. MBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 477
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1767. MADRID. P.J. 1,75 grs. (Rayitas en anverso). Cal-761. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 478
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1774. MADRID. P.J. 1,72 grs. (Probablemente ha estado en aro. Limpiada). Cal-768. (EBC-).
100 EUR
Lot 479
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1774. MADRID. P.J. 1,74 grs. Cal-768. MBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 480
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1778. MADRID. P.J. 1,76 grs. Cal-772. MBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 481
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1783. MADRID. J.D. 1,73 grs. Cal-774. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 482
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Lote 2 monedas 1/2 Escudo. 1786. MADRID. D.V. 1,70 y 1,71 grs. (Una de ellas descolgada). A EXAMINAR. Cal-778. MBC-.
150 EUR
Lot 483
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1788. MADRID. M. 1,74 grs. Cal-781. MBC.
95 EUR
Lot 484
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1 Escudo. 1781/0. MADRID. P.J. 3,34 grs. Sobrefecha en la parte izquierda superior del 1. Cal-623. MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 485
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1 Escudo. 1787. SEVILLA. C.M. 3,35 grs. Cal-750. MBC-.
140 EUR
Lot 486
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 2 Escudos. 1788. MADRID. M. 6,64 grs. Cal-459. MBC-/MBC.
220 EUR
Lot 487
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 4 Escudos. 1788. MADRID. M. (Anilla soldada y restos de soldadura). Cal-315. BC+/MBC.
420 EUR
Lot 488
Lot 489
420 EUR
Lot 490
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Escudos. 1788. POPAYÁN. S.F. 26,86 grs. (Hojitas en anverso). Cal-141; XC-824. MBC.
1'000 EUR
Lot 491
55 EUR
Lot 492
60 EUR
Lot 493
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1802. LIMA. I.J. 26,94 grs. (Cordoncillo irregular). Restos de brillo original. Cal-657. EBC/EBC+.
150 EUR
Lot 494
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1805. MÉXICO. T.H. Restos brillo original. (Pequeñas rayitas en anverso). Cal-703. EBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 495
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1808. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,91 grs. (Grieta en canto). Restos de brillo original. . Cal-709. (EBC).
Lot 496
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 1 Escudo. 1798. MADRID. M.F. 3,42 grs. Cal-497. MBC-.
130 EUR
Lot 497
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Lote 2 monedas 1 Escudo. 1791 y 1799. MADRID. M.F. Cal-490, 498. MBC- a MBC.
260 EUR
Lot 498
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 2 Escudos. 1794. MADRID. M.F. 6,75 grs. (Restos de pintura negra en reverso). Cal-328. MBC+.
225 EUR
Lot 499
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 2 Escudos. 1800/790. MADRID. M.F. 6,73 grs. (Rayitas y hojita en anverso). Cal-339 var. ensayadores. MBC/MBC+.
250 EUR
Lot 500
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 2 Escudos. 1801/791. MADRID. M.F. 6,72 grs. (Golpecito en canto). Cal-341 var. sobrefecha. MBC+.
225 EUR
Lot 501
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 2 Escudos. 1802. NUEVO REINO. J.J. 6,58 grs. Cal-421. MBC-.
200 EUR
Lot 502
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 4 Escudos. 1791. MADRID. M.F. 13,28 grs. (Acuñación algo floja en anverso). Cal-201. MBC.
460 EUR
Lot 503
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 4 Escudos. 1795. MADRID. M.F. 13,30 grs. (Limpiada. Restos de soldadura en canto). Cal-204. (MBC+).
440 EUR