Auction 1110
– 23 - 24 October 2019
Floor Auction - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Part 1: We, 23.10.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Th, 24.10.2019, from 10:30 AM CEST
(1927)
Ancient Greece
(29)
Sasanian Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(335)
Roman Coins
(95)
Byzantine Coins
Visigothic Coins
(35)
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(72)
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy - Habsburg
(52)
Spanish Monarchy - Bourbons
(547)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Valls d´Andorra
Cantonal Revolution
Charles VII, Pretender
Amadeo I
Alfonso XII
(74)
Alfonso XIII
(67)
Catalonian Union
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
Lots and Collections
World Coins
(383)
Spanish Banknotes
(99)
Paper Moiney of the Civil War
World Banknotes
Spanish Medals
Spanish Decorations
Documents and Miscellaneous
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Lot 1700
425 EUR
Lot 1701
WORLD COINS: JAPAN 2 Bu (Ni Bu). S/F (1868-1869). MUTSUHITO. 3,03 grs. AU+AR. C-21d. EBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 1702
WORLD COINS: JAPAN 2 Bu (Ni Bu). S/F (1868-1869). MUTSUHITO. 3,03 grs. AU+AR. C-21d. MBC+.
130 EUR
Lot 1703
WORLD COINS: LUXEMBOURG 20 Francos. 1963. BRUSELAS. 6,42 grs. AU. Centenario Luxemburgo. X-M2b. SC.
200 EUR
Lot 1704
WORLD COINS: LUXEMBOURG 20 Francos. 1964. BRUSELAS. 6,41 grs. AU. Coronación Gran Duque Juan. Tirada 200 piezas. X-M4b. SC.
225 EUR
Lot 1705
240 EUR
Lot 1706
WORLD COINS: MEXICO 8 Reales. 1858. GUANAJUATO. P.F. 26,58 grs. AR. Resellos de Tailandia dudosos. (Golpecito en canto). KM-377.8. (MBC+).
170 EUR
Lot 1707
WORLD COINS: MEXICO 1 Peso. 1914. DURANGO (Cuencame). 22,57 grs. AR. Acuñación Revolucionaria. Muera Huerta. ESCASA. KM-621. MBC.
650 EUR
Lot 1708
850 EUR
Lot 1709
1'000 EUR
Lot 1710
WORLD COINS: MEXICO 10 Pesos. 1959. 8,36 grs. AU. Hidalgo. Reacuñación (Restrike). Fr-166R; KM-473. SC.
260 EUR
Lot 1711
WORLD COINS: MEXICO 20 Pesos. 1918. 16,61 grs. AU. Calendario Azteca. Fr-171; KM-478. EBC.
510 EUR
Lot 1712
WORLD COINS: MEXICO 20 Pesos. 1921/11. 16,65 grs. AU. Calendario Azteca. (Leves rayitas). Fr-171; KM-478. EBC-.
Lot 1713
WORLD COINS: MEXICO 20 Pesos. 1959. 16,65 grs. AU. Calendario Azteca. Reacuñación (Restrike). Fr-171R; KM-478. EBC+.
550 EUR
Lot 1714
WORLD COINS: MEXICO 50 Pesos. 1944. 41,62 grs. AU. Centenario Independencia. Fr-172; KM-481. EBC+.
1'350 EUR
Lot 1715
WORLD COINS: MEXICO 50 Pesos. 1946. 41,62 grs. AU. Centenario Independencia. (Rayitas). Fr-172; KM-481. SC-.
1'350 EUR
Lot 1716
WORLD COINS: MOMBASA 1 Rupia. 1888-H. 11,62 grs. AR. Compañía Británica de África Oriental. Bonita pátina irregular. KM-5. MBC+.
95 EUR
Lot 1717
WORLD COINS: PAKISTAN 1.000 Rupias. 1977. 8,97 grs. AU. Cumbre Islámica. Tirada máxima: 400 piezas. MUY ESCASA. Fr-3; KM-50. PROOF.
1'100 EUR
Lot 1718
WORLD COINS: PERU 1 Libra. 1965-ZBR. LIMA. Z.B.R. 7,96 grs. AU. (Limpiada). Fr-73; KM-207. (EBC).
260 EUR
Lot 1719
WORLD COINS: PERU 1 Libra. 1967-BBR. LIMA. 7,97 grs. AU. Fr-73; KM-207. SC.
460 EUR
Lot 1720
WORLD COINS: PERU 20 Soles. 1951. LIMA. 9,36 grs. AU. Brillo original. Fr-80; KM-229. SC-.
320 EUR
Lot 1721
WORLD COINS: PERU 50 Soles. 1969. 33,41 grs. AU. Tirada: 403 piezas. Fr-77; KM-219. SC.
Lot 1722
WORLD COINS: PERU 100 Soles. 1959. LIMA. 46,73 grs. AU. Tirada: 4.710 piezas. Fr-78; KM-231. SC.
Lot 1723
WORLD COINS: PERU 100 Soles. 1962. LIMA. 46,68 grs. AU. Fr-78; KM-231. SC.
1'800 EUR
Lot 1724
WORLD COINS: PERU 100 Soles. 1965. LIMA. 46,71 grs. AU. Fr-78; KM-231. SC.
Lot 1725
WORLD COINS: PERU 100 Soles. 1965. 46,72 grs. AU. IV Centenario ceca de Lima. Fr-83; KM-243. SC.
1'800 EUR
Lot 1726
WORLD COINS: POLAND 3 Grosze. 1831-KG. VARSOVIA. 8,02 grs. AE. Levantamiento de Noviembre. RARA. Kopicki- 2745. MBC+.
Lot 1727
75 EUR
Lot 1728
125 EUR
Lot 1729
65 EUR
Lot 1730
WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL 400 Reis. 1835. MARIA II. 14,56 grs. AR. KM-403.2. EBC-.
80 EUR
Lot 1731
WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL 400 Reis. 1835. MARÍA II. 14,39 grs. AR. Pátina. KM-403.2. MBC+.
Lot 1732
WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL 500 Reis. 1909/8. MANUEL II. 12,52 grs. AR. Sobrefecha muy clara. (Leves golpecitos en anverso). KM-547. EBC-/EBC.
65 EUR
Lot 1733
WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL 500 Reis. 1910. MANUEL II. 12,39 grs. AR. (Levisimos golpecitos en anverso). Brillo original. KM-556. EBC-/SC.
75 EUR
Lot 1734
Lot 1735
WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL 1.000 Reis. 1910. MANUEL II. 25,1 grs. AR. Centenario Guerra Peninsular. KM-558. MBC+.
Lot 1736
WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL 2.000 Reis. 1715. JUAN V. 5,18 grs. AU. Gomes-97.02; KM-183. MBC.
Lot 1737
WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL 1/2 Peça (3200 Reis). 1827. PEDRO IV. 7,15 grs. AU. Tirada 1713 piezas. RARA. Fr-135 ;KM-379. MBC+.
1'600 EUR
Lot 1738
WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL Peça (6.400 Reis). 1835. MARÍA II. 14,27 grs. AU. Brillo original. Bonita pieza. ESCASA. Fr-141; KM-407. EBC+.
1'400 EUR
Lot 1739
WORLD COINS: ROMANIA 20 Lei. 1890-B. CAROL I. BUCAREST. 6,42 grs. AU. (Golpecito en canto). Fr-3; KM-20. MBC+.
275 EUR
Lot 1740
WORLD COINS: ROMANIA 20 Lei. 1944. MIGUEL I. 6,54 grs. AU. Reyes Rumanos. Fr-21; X-M13. SC-.
240 EUR
Lot 1741
WORLD COINS: RUSSIA 1 Rublo. 1878-CPb/HF. ALEJANDRO II. SAN PETERSBURGO. 20,61 grs. AR. Restos de brillo original. Ensayador: C¶H¶. Y-25. EBC-.
130 EUR
Lot 1742
WORLD COINS: RUSSIA 5 Rublos. 1899-G FZ. NICOLÁS II. 4,27 grs. AU. Ensayador: ¶. Fr-180; Y-62. MBC+.
150 EUR
Lot 1743
WORLD COINS: RUSSIA 10 Rublos. 1899-AG. NICOLÁS II. 8,55 grs. AU. Ensayador: A¶. Fr-179; Y-64. MBC+.
300 EUR
Lot 1744
WORLD COINS: RUSSIA Chervonetz (10 Rublos). 1976. 8,64 grs. AU. Fr-181a; Y-85. SC.
275 EUR
Lot 1745
WORLD COINS: RUSSIA Chervonetz (10 Rublos). 1977-MML. 8,53 grs. AU. Ensayador: MM¶. Fr-181a; Y-85. EBC+.
275 EUR
Lot 1746
WORLD COINS: RUSSIA Chervonets (10 Rublos). 1981-MML. 8,57 grs. AU. Ensayador: MM¶. Fr-181a; Y-85. EBC+.
320 EUR
Lot 1747
WORLD COINS: SOUTH AFRICA 1 Libra. 1894. 7,95 grs. AU. Carro con un tirador. Fr-2; KM-10.2. MBC+.
300 EUR
Lot 1748
WORLD COINS: SOUTH AFRICA Soberano. 1927-SA. JORGE V. 7,98 grs. AU. (Pequeño golpecito en gráfila del anverso). Fr-5; KM-21. EBC-.
260 EUR
Lot 1749
WORLD COINS: SOUTH AFRICA 2 Rand. 1962. 7,97 grs. AU. Fr-11; KM-64. SC.
260 EUR
Lot 1750
WORLD COINS: SOUTH AFRICA Krugerrand. 1979. 33,96 grs. AU. Fr-B1; KM-73. SC.
1'100 EUR
Lot 1751
WORLD COINS: SWEDEN Riksdaler. 1777-OL. GUSTAVO III. 29,38 grs. AR. Pátina irregular. Dav-1735; KM-514. MBC+.
190 EUR
Lot 1752
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND 40 Batzen. (1816). BERNA. 28,69 grs. AR. Resellado sobre un Ecu 1784-L de Luis XVI MBC-. Pátina irregular. KM-181. (MBC).
Lot 1753
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND 5 Francos. 1874-B. BERNA. 24,96 grs. AR. Helvetía. ESCASA. KM-11. MBC/MBC+.
150 EUR
Lot 1754
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND Lote 2 monedas 5 Francos. 1923-B y 1926-B. BERNA. 24,88 y 24,91 grs. AR. (1923 Pequeños golpecitos). KM-37 y 38. MBC y EBC.
120 EUR
Lot 1755
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND 5 Francos. 1939-B. BERNA. 14,93 grs. AR. VI Centenario Batalla de Laupen. ESCASA. KM-42. SC-.
175 EUR
Lot 1756
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND 10 Francos. 1922-B. BERNA. 3,22 grs. AU. Fr-504; KM-36. EBC-.
150 EUR
Lot 1757
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND 20 Francos. 1883. 6,44 grs. AU. (Leve golpecito en gráfila del reverso). Fr-495; KM-31.1. EBC-.
200 EUR
Lot 1758
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND Lote 2 monedas 20 Francos. 1883. AU. (Una con golpecito en canto). Fr-495; KM-31.1. MBC+.
440 EUR
Lot 1759
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND Lote 3 monedas 20 Francos. 1889-B, 1895-B y 1896-B. BERNA. AU. A EXAMINAR. Fr-495; KM-31.3. MBC+ a EBC.
750 EUR
Lot 1760
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND 20 Francos. 1898-B. BERNA. 6,43 grs. AU. Fr-499; KM-35.1. EBC.
220 EUR
Lot 1761
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND Lote 2 monedas 20 Francos. 1890-B y 1902-B. BERNA. AU. Fr-495, 499; KM-31.3, 35.1. MBC+ y EBC.
420 EUR
Lot 1762
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND 5 Francos. 1879. FESTIVAL DE TIRO: BASILEA. AR. (Leves golpecitos). KM-s14. EBC.
110 EUR
Lot 1763
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND Lote 2 monedas 5 Francos. 1874 y 1881. FESTIVAL DE TIRO: SAINT GALLEN y FRIBURGO. AR. KM-S12, S15. EBC- y EBC.
150 EUR
Lot 1764
100 EUR
Lot 1765
WORLD COINS: TUNISIA 20 Francos. 1309 dH / 1892-A. PARÍS. 6,43 grs. AU. Protectorado francés. Fr-12; KM-227. MBC+.
240 EUR
Lot 1766
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1255 d.H./13. ABDUL MEJID (1839-1861 d.C.). 6,98 grs. AU. Fr-120; KM-679. MBC.
225 EUR
Lot 1767
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1255 d.H./15. ABDUL MEJID (1839-1861 d.C.). 7,13 grs. AU. Fr-120; KM-679. MBC.
225 EUR
Lot 1768
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1255 d.H./16. ABDUL MEJID (1839-1861 d.C.). 7,08 grs. AU. Fr-120; KM-679. MBC.
Lot 1769
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1255 d.H./19. ABDUL MEJID (1839-1861 d.C.). 7,05 grs. AU. Fr-120; KM-679. MBC-/MBC.
220 EUR
Lot 1770
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1255 d.H./21. ABDUL MEJID (1839-1861 d.C.). 7,03 grs. AU. Fr-120; KM-679. MBC-/MBC .
220 EUR
Lot 1771
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1277 d.H./1. ABDUL AZIZ (1861-1876 d.C.). 7,10 grs. AU. Fr-127; KM-696. MBC.
225 EUR
Lot 1772
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1277 d.H./2. ABDUL AZIZ (1861-1876 d.C.). 7,09 grs. AU. Fr-127; KM-696. MBC.
Lot 1773
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1277 d.H./3. ABDUL AZIZ (1861-1876 d.C.). 7,06 grs. AU. Fr-127; KM-696. MBC.
225 EUR
Lot 1774
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1277 d.H./4. ABDUL AZIZ (1861-1876 d.C.). 7,12 grs. AU. Fr-127; KM-696. MBC/MBC+.
Lot 1775
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1277 d.H./7. ABDUL AZIZ (1861-1876 d.C.). 7,22 grs. AU. (Golpecito en gráfila del reverso). Fr-127; KM-696. EBC-.
Lot 1776
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1277 d.H./9. ABDUL AZIZ (1861-1876 d.C.). 7,19 grs. AU. Fr-127; KM-696. MBC+.
225 EUR
Lot 1777
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1277 d.H./10. ABDUL AZIZ (1861-1876 d.C.). 7,15 grs. AU. Fr-127; KM-696. MBC/MBC+.
225 EUR
Lot 1778
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1277 d.H./11. ABDUL AZIZ (1861-1876 d.C.). 7,15 grs. AU. Fr-127; KM-696. MBC.
225 EUR
Lot 1779
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1293 d.H./2. ABDUL HAMID II (1876-1909 d.C.). 7,08 grs. AU. Fr-138; KM-725. MBC-.
220 EUR
Lot 1780
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1293 d.H./31. ABDUL HAMID II (1876-1909 d.C.). 7,19 grs. AU. Fr-143; KM-730. EBC-.
230 EUR
Lot 1781
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1293 d.H./32. ABDUL HAMID II (1876-1909 d.C.). 7,18 grs. AU. (Leves rayitas de limpieza). Fr-143; KM-730. (EBC-).
225 EUR
Lot 1782
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1293 dH/34. ABDUL HAMID II (1876-1909 d.C.). 7,21 grs. AU. (Rayita en reverso). Fr-143; KM-730. EBC.
230 EUR
Lot 1783
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 100 Kurush. 1923/23. 7,21 grs. AU. Ismet Inonu. Fr-215; KM-854. EBC.
Lot 1784
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 50 Kurush. 1966. 3,48 grs. AU. Kemal Atatürk. Moneda de Lujo. (Levísimas rayitas). Fr-211; KM-871. EBC-.
100 EUR
Lot 1785
Lot 1786
WORLD COINS: TURKEY 250 Kurush. 1923/41. 18 grs. AR. Kemal Atatürk. Tirada: 349 piezas. Fr-204; KM-857. EBC.
600 EUR
Lot 1787
2'025 EUR
Lot 1788
WORLD COINS: VATICAN CITY 5 Liras. 1870-R. PIO IX. ROMA. 24,73 grs. AR. Año XXV. (Leves rayitas). KM-1385. EBC-/EBC.
140 EUR
Lot 1789
Lot 1790
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA Lote 2 monedas 10 Bolívares. 1930. 3,20 grs. AU. Simón Bolívar. Fr-6; Y-31. EBC+.
225 EUR
Lot 1791
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA 20 Bolívares. 1880. BRUSELAS. 6,41 grs. AU. Simón Bolívar. Fr-5; Y-32. MBC+/EBC-.
300 EUR
Lot 1792
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA 20 Bolívares. 1905. PARÍS. 6,45 grs. AU. Simón Bolívar. Fr-5c; Y-32. EBC.
260 EUR
Lot 1793
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA 20 Bolívares. 1911. PARÍS. 6,44 grs. AU. Simón Bolívar. (Leves golpecitos en anverso). Fr-5c; Y-32. EBC.
220 EUR
Lot 1794
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA 20 Bolívares. 1912. PARÍS. 6,45 grs. AU. Simón Bolívar. Fr-5c; Y-32. EBC.
220 EUR
Lot 1795
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA Lote 2 monedas 20 Bolívares. 1911 y 1912. PARÍS. AU. Simón Bolívar. Fr-5c; Y-32. EBC.
420 EUR
Lot 1796
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA Lote 3 monedas 20 Bolívares. 1910, 1911 y 1912. PARÍS. AU. Simón Bolívar. Restos de brillo. Fr-5c; Y-32. EBC a EBC+.
630 EUR
Lot 1797
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA 100 Bolívares. 1887. 32,19 grs. AU. Simón Bolívar. (Pequeños golpecitos y leves rayitas). Fr-2; Y-34. EBC-.
1'300 EUR
Lot 1798
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA 100 Bolívares. 1887. 32,18 grs. AU. Simón Bolívar. (Pequeños golpecitos). Fr-2; Y-34. MBC+.
1'300 EUR
Lot 1799
WORLD COINS: VENEZUELA 100 Bolívares. 1889. 32,20 grs. Simón Bolívar. (Pequeños golpecitos). Fr-2; Y-34. EBC-.
1'300 EUR
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20