Soler y Llach

Auction 1110  –  23 - 24 October 2019

Soler y Llach, Auction 1110

Floor Auction - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Part 1: We, 23.10.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Th, 24.10.2019, from 10:30 AM CEST

CELTIBERIAN COINS
As. 180 a.C. CASTULO (CAZLONA, Jaén). Anv.: L. QVL. F. (O. ISC. F.). Cabeza masculina a izquierda. Rev.: Rapto de Europa a derecha, debajo M. C. F. 14,35 grs. AE. Acuñación floja en parte. Pátina verde. AB-747. EBC-/MBC+.

Price realized 95 EUR
Starting price 60 EUR