Auction 1110
– 23 - 24 October 2019
Floor Auction - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Part 1: We, 23.10.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Th, 24.10.2019, from 10:30 AM CEST
(1927)
Ancient Greece
(29)
Sasanian Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(335)
Roman Coins
(95)
Byzantine Coins
Visigothic Coins
(35)
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(72)
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy - Habsburg
(52)
Spanish Monarchy - Bourbons
(547)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Valls d´Andorra
Cantonal Revolution
Charles VII, Pretender
Amadeo I
Alfonso XII
(74)
Alfonso XIII
(67)
Catalonian Union
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
Lots and Collections
World Coins
(383)
Spanish Banknotes
(99)
Paper Moiney of the Civil War
World Banknotes
Spanish Medals
Spanish Decorations
Documents and Miscellaneous
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 664
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1 Real. 1740. MÉXICO. M.F. 3,32 grs. Columnario. Pátina. Cal-1602. MBC+.
95 EUR
Lot 665
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 2 Reales. 1721. MADRID. A. 5,6 grs. Pátina. Cal-1248. EBC-.
80 EUR
Lot 666
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 2 Reales. 1723. MADRID. A. 5,71 grs. (Pequeña hojita en canto). Pátina. Cal-1250. MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 667
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 2 Reales. 1725. SEVILLA. J. 4,85 grs. Pleno brillo original. BELLÍSIMA. MUY RARA ASÍ. Cal-1427. SC.
300 EUR
Lot 668
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 4 Reales. 1734. MÉXICO. M.F. 13,48 grs. Columnario. Restos de brillo original. RARA. Cal-1047. EBC-/EBC.
Lot 669
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 8 Reales. 1737. MEXICO. M.F. 26,05 grs. Columnario. (Oxidaciones marinas). Pátina. Cal-781. (MBC)/MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 670
190 EUR
Lot 671
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 8 Reales. 1739. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,95 grs. Columnario. (Leves golpecitos en anverso). Cal-787. EBC.
355 EUR
Lot 672
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 8 Reales . 1740/30 . MEXICO . M.F. 26,8 grs. Columnario. Cal-788. MBC .
170 EUR
Lot 673
750 EUR
Lot 674
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 8 Reales. 1743. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,93 grs. Columnario. Bonita pátina dorada en reverso. Cal-795. SC-.
800 EUR
Lot 675
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1/2 Escudo . 1743 . SEVILLA . P.J. 1,76 grs. Cal-584. EBC- .
170 EUR
Lot 676
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1/2 Escudo. 1744. SEVILLA. P.J. 1,78 grs. Brillo original. Cal-586. EBC.
200 EUR
Lot 677
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1/2 Escudo. 1744. SEVILLA. P.J. 1,78 grs. Cal-586. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 678
3'900 EUR
Lot 679
SPANISH MONARCHY: LOUIS I OF SPAIN 2 Reales. 1726. POTOSÍ. Y. 5,52 grs. Dos fechas visibles. Cal-39. MBC-.
220 EUR
Lot 680
170 EUR
Lot 681
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Reales. 1755. LIMA. J.M. 25,90 grs. Columnario. (Oxidaciones marinas). ESCASA. Cal-313. (MBC/MBC+).
160 EUR
Lot 682
170 EUR
Lot 683
Lot 684
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Reales. 1755. MÉXICO. M.M. 26,87 grs. Columnario. Cal-338. MBC+.
180 EUR
Lot 685
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Reales. 1756. MÉXICO. M.M. 26,88 grs. Columnario. Cal-340. MBC+.
170 EUR
Lot 686
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Reales. 1758. MÉXICO. M.M. 27 grs. Columnario. Restos de brillo original. BONITA PIEZA. Cal-343. EBC.
Lot 687
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Reales. 1751. POTOSÍ. q. 26,82 grs. Patina oscura. Cal-363. MBC+.
Lot 688
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1749. MADRID. J.B. 1,76 grs. Ligera pátina anaranjada en anverso. Cal-245. MBC+.
170 EUR
Lot 689
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1749. MADRID. J.B. 1,74 grs. (Leves rayitas en anverso). Cal-245. MBC.
170 EUR
Lot 690
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo . 1756 . MADRID . J.B. 1,71 grs. Cal-254. MBC+ .
140 EUR
Lot 691
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1756. MADRID. J.B. 1,74 grs. (Rayas en anverso). Cal-253. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 692
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1757. MADRID. J.B. 1,74 grs. Cal-255. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 693
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo . 1758 . MADRID . J.B. 1,77 grs. Cal-256. EBC- .
150 EUR
Lot 694
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo . 1759 . MADRID . J.*. 1,77 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-258. EBC-/EBC .
160 EUR
Lot 695
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Escudos. 1751. LIMA. J. 27 grs. Restos de brillo original. ESCASA. Cal-18; XC-577. EBC.
2'050 EUR
Lot 696
1'900 EUR
Lot 697
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Escudos. 1755. LIMA. J.M. 26,89 grs. ESCASA. Cal-22; XC-582. MBC+.
1'800 EUR
Lot 698
2'200 EUR
Lot 699
2'500 EUR
Lot 700
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Escudos. 1755/3. MÉXICO. M.M. 26,97 grs. RARA. Cal-43 var. sobrefecha; XC-606 var. sobrefecha. MBC+.
2'000 EUR
Lot 701
1'900 EUR
Lot 702
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Escudos. 1751. SANTIAGO. J. 27,02 grs. Pleno brillo original. BONITA PIEZA. MUY ESCASA. Cal-72; XC-644. SC-.
Lot 703
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Real. 1780/79. MÉXICO. F.F. 1,62 grs. Pátina. Cal-1772 var. sobrefecha. MBC+.
85 EUR
Lot 704
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 2 Reales. 1761. SEVILLA. J.V. 5,7 grs. (Levísimo golpecito en el canto a las doce). Cal-1435. EBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 705
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 4 Reales. 1767. POTOSÍ. J.R. 13,27 grs. Columnario. Bonita pátina. Bello ejemplar. MUY RARA. Cal-1167. EBC.
Lot 706
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1767. GUATEMALA. P. 26,79 grs. Columnario. Pátina oscura. ESCASA. Cal-816. MBC.
650 EUR
Lot 707
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1766. LIMA. J.M. 26,87 grs. Columnario. Resellos chinos. (Rayitas). Cal-842. (MBC+).
170 EUR
Lot 708
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1774. LIMA. M.J. 26,92 grs. Ligera pátina irisada. Cal-855. EBC-/EBC.
200 EUR
Lot 709
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1788. LIMA. I.J. 26,53 grs. Ligera pátina irregular. (Limpiada). Cal-873. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 710
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1760. MÉXICO. M.M. 27,01 grs. Columnario. (Pequeños golpecitos). Cal-884. EBC-/EBC.
260 EUR
Lot 711
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1763. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,94 grs. Columnario. Restos de brillo original. BONITA PIEZA. Cal-897. EBC.
280 EUR
Lot 712
210 EUR
Lot 713
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1764. MÉXICO. M.F. 27 grs. Columnario. (Levísimos golpecitos). Cal-899. MBC+.
220 EUR
Lot 714
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1765. MÉXICO. M.F. 27 grs. Columnario. Cal-901. MBC+.
160 EUR
Lot 715
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1766. MÉXICO. M.F: 27,01 grs. Columnario. (Levísimos golpecitos). Cal-904. MBC+/EBC-.
180 EUR
Lot 716
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1769. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,86 grs. Columnario. (Pequeños golpecitos). Cal-909. MBC+.
170 EUR
Lot 717
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1770. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,84 grs. Columnario. Pátina. Cal-910. MBC+.
210 EUR
Lot 718
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1770. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,03 grs. Columnario. (Leves golpecitos). Cal-912. MBC+.
200 EUR
Lot 719
280 EUR
Lot 720
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1776. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,94 grs. Bonita pátina. Cal-921. EBC-.
380 EUR
Lot 721
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1784. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,85 grs. Cal-936. MBC/MBC+.
170 EUR
Lot 722
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Lote 3 monedas 8 Reales. 1778, 1780 y 1786. MÉXICO. F.F (2) y F.M. A EXAMINAR. Cal-926, 930 y 939. MBC.
240 EUR
Lot 723
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1788. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,79 grs. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas. Pátina. Cal-942. (EBC-).
90 EUR
Lot 724
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1788. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,84 grs. (Golpe en canto. Ligeras rayitas). Cal-942. MBC+.
100 EUR
Lot 725
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1759. MADRID. J. 1,76 grs. ESCASA. Cal-751. MBC.
160 EUR
Lot 726
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1761. MADRID. J.P. 1,75 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-754. EBC-.
180 EUR
Lot 727
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1763. MADRID. J.P. 1,75 grs. ESCASA. Cal-756. MBC-/MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 728
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1764. MADRID. J.P. 1,73 grs. Cal-757. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 729
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1766. MADRID. P.J. 1,75 grs. (Rayitas de ajuste en anverso). Restos de brillo original. Cal-760. (EBC-).
130 EUR
Lot 730
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1767. MADRID. P.J. 1,76 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-761. EBC-/EBC.
180 EUR
Lot 731
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1769. MADRID. P.J. 1,76 grs. (Rayita en reverso). Restos de brillo original. Cal-763. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 732
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1770. MADRID. P.J. 1,71 grs. Cal-764. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 733
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1771. MADRID. P.J. 1,72 grs. (Rayitas de ajuste y marquitas). ESCASA. Cal-765. MBC.
Lot 734
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1772. MADRID. P.J. 1,76 grs. Cal-766. MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 735
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1772. MADRID. P.J. 1,75 grs. Cal-766. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 736
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1772. MADRID. P.J. 1,74 grs. (Rayitas en anverso). Cal-766. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 737
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1773. MADRID. P.J. 1,76 grs. Cal-767. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 738
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1774. MADRID. P.J. 1,72 grs. (Probablemente ha estado en aro. Limpiada). Cal-768. (EBC-).
110 EUR
Lot 739
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1775. MADRID. P.J. 1,74 grs. Restos de brillo original. Cal-769. EBC.
180 EUR
Lot 740
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1776. MADRID. P.J. 1,75 grs. Cal-770. MBC.
200 EUR
Lot 741
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1777. MADRID. P.J. 1,76 grs. Cal-771. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 742
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1779. MADRID. P.J. 1,76 grs. (Leves golpecitos en canto). Cal-773. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 743
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1783. MADRID. J.D. 1,79 grs. Brillo original. Cal-774. SC.
260 EUR
Lot 744
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1783. MADRID. J.D. 1,73 grs. Cal-774. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 745
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1783. MADRID. J.D. 1,78 grs. Cal-774. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 746
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1783. MADRID. J.D./P.J. 1,76 grs. Cal-775 var. sin sobrefecha. EBC-.
150 EUR
Lot 747
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1784. MADRID. J.D. 1,78 grs. Cal-776. MBC/MBC+.
130 EUR
Lot 748
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1785. MADRID. D.V. 1,75 grs. ESCASA. Cal-777. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 749
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1786. MADRID. D.V. 1,73 grs. (Levísimas rayitas). Brillo original. Cal-778. EBC.
140 EUR
Lot 750
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1786. MADRID. D.V. 1,67 grs. (Levísimas rayitas). Pátina. Cal-778. MBC+.
150 EUR
Lot 751
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1786. MADRID. D.V. 1,74 grs. Cal-778. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 752
120 EUR
Lot 753
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. 1,72 grs. (Descolgada). Cal-779. MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 754
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. 1,73 grs. Cal-779. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 755
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1788. MADRID. M. 1,74 grs. (Pequeñas marquitas). Cal-781. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 756
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1788. MADRID. M. 1,75 grs. Cal-781. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 757
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1761. SEVILLA. J.V. 1,74 grs. Cal-785. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 758
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1768. SEVILLA. C.F. 1,74 grs. ESCASA. Cal-792. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 759
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1777. SEVILLA. C.F. 1,73 grs. (Cospel algo doblado. Limpiada). Cal-800. MBC-.
85 EUR
Lot 760
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. 3,41 grs. Pátina. Cal-629. MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 761
150 EUR
Lot 762
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1 Escudo. 1776. MÉXICO. F.M. 3,36 grs. Ceca y ensayadores boca abajo. (Perforación a las 6h.). ESCASA. Cal-654. MBC+.
130 EUR
Lot 763
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1 Escudo. 1778. MÉXICO. F.F. 3,33 grs. Ceca y ensayadores boca abajo. ESCASA. Cal-654. MBC-/MBC.
170 EUR