Auction 33 - Part 1
– 25 October 2016
Numismatic Coins & Medals
Tu, 25.10.2016, from 9:30 AM CEST
(1407)
ÄGYPTEN
ALBANIEN
ARGENTINIEN
ÄTHIOPIEN
AUSTRALIEN
BELGIEN
BERMUDA
BÖHMEN
BOLIVIEN
BRASILIEN
BULGARIEN
(39)
CHINA
COSTA RICA
DÄNEMARK
DEUTSCHLAND
(358)
DEUTSCHES KAISERREICH
(50)
DEUTSCHLAND - 1. Weltkrieg
DEUTSCHLAND - Weimarer Republik
DEUTSCHLAND - Drittes Reich
DEUTSCHLAND - Bundesrepublik
DEUTSCHLAND - DDR
DEUTSCH - OSTAFRIKA
DEUTSCHLAND - Kaiserreich Lots
DEUTSCHLAND - Lots
DOMINIKANISCHE REPUBLIK
ECUADOR
ESTLAND
FINNLAND
FRANKREICH
(97)
SAMMLUNG ELSASS
(86)
GOLDKÜSTE
GRIECHENLAND
GROSSBRITANNIEN
(51)
INDIEN
INDONESIEN
IRAN
ITALIA
(141)
JAPAN
JUGOSLAWIEN
KOLUMBIEN
KOREA
KROATIEN
KUBA
KUWAIT
LETTLAND
LIECHTENSTEIN
LUXEMBURG
MALTA
MEXIKO
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
NEUSEELAND
NICARAGUA
NIEDERLANDE
NIEDERLÄNDISCHE ANTILLEN
NORWEGEN
PERU
PHILIPPINEN
POLEN
PORTUGAL
RDR / ÖSTERREICH
(107)
RUMÄNIEN
(55)
SCHWEDEN
SERBIEN
SHARJAH
SIERRA LEONE
SPANIEN
STRAITS SETTLEMENTS
SÜDAFRIKA
TANSANIA
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI
TUNESIEN
TÜRKEI
UNGARN
(42)
USA
VENEZUELA
VEREINIGTE ARABISCHE EMIRATE
GOLDNUGGETS
ORDEN UND EHRENZEICHEN
MEDAILLEN UND GEMISCHTE LOTS
GEMISCHTE LOTS
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 3356
USA 1 Cent 1800. 10.83 g. Schön / Fine.
140 CHF
Lot 3357
USA 20 Dollars 1855, S San Francisco. 33.35 g. Fr. 172. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor rim nick. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'500 CHF
Lot 3358
Lot 3359
USA 20 Dollars 1858, S San Francisco. 33.32 g. Fr. 172. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'400 CHF
Lot 3360
USA 20 Dollars 1861, S San Francisco. 33.34 g. Fr. 172. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Lot 3361
USA 20 Dollars 1862, S San Francisco. 33.36 g. Fr. 172. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'400 CHF
Lot 3362
USA 20 Dollars 1867, S San Francisco. 33.38 g. Fr. 175. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'400 CHF
Lot 3363
USA 20 Dollars 1869, Philadelphia. 33.40 g. Fr. 174. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
1'700 CHF
Lot 3364
USA 3 Cents 1869. PROBE / PATTERN, in Nickel, glatter Rand. KM Pn721. Selten / Rare. PCGS PR62. Polierte Platte / Proof.
1'100 CHF
Lot 3365
USA Trade Dollar 1874, CC Carson City. 27.19 g. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Lot 3366
Lot 3367
USA 2 1/2 Dollars 1878. Fr. 114. NGC MS62. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
425 CHF
Lot 3368
180 CHF
Lot 3369
Lot 3370
USA 1 Dollar 1893, San Francisco. 26.02 g. Sehr selten / Very rare. Kratzer / Scratches. Sehr schön / Very fine.
2'800 CHF
Lot 3371
USA Goldmedaille 1893. Worlds Columbian Exposition Chicago. 13.00 g. Guss / Cast. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
575 CHF
Lot 3372
USA 2 1/2 Dollars 1907. Fr. 114. NGC MS61. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
425 CHF
Lot 3373
Lot 3374
USA 10 Dollars 1914. Indian. 16.74 g. Fr. 167. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 3375
USA 1 Dollar 1923. Peace-Dollar. NGC MS65. FDC / Brilliant uncirculated.
180 CHF
Lot 3376
1'800 CHF