SINCONA

Auction 52  –  25 October 2018

SINCONA, Auction 52

World Banknotes, Stocks & Bonds

Th, 25.10.2018, from 9:00 AM CEST

BANKNOTEN. Bulgarien. Königreich. Entwürfe und Proben von Banknoten o. J. (1920). Graphischer Entwurf zu einer Banknote zu 5 Leva. Weit fortgeschrittener Entwurf. Medaillon mit gekröntem Wappen des Königreichs Bulgarien zwischen verzierter Wertzahl. Rechteckiger Rahmen. Oben und unten Wertangabe. Unsigniert. Rechts oben Reste eines roten Aufklebers mit einer Nummer/graphic design for a banknote to 5 Leva. Far advanced design. Medaillon with crowned coat of arms of the Kingdom of Bulgaria between cipher of value. Rectangular frame. Above and below the written value. No signature. Top right corner remains of a red sticker with a number. Auf der Rückseite Reste eines Stempel des graphischen Ateliers von V. Neubert, Prag-Smichov/reverse with parts of the seal of the graphic studio of V. Neubert, Prag-Smichov. Aufgeklebt auf dickem Karton/glued on thick cardboard. Zeichnung/design ca. 33 x 18.5 cm. Unikat / Unique. Wasserschaden linke obere Ecke / Upper left corner with water damage. III / Very fine. (~€ 220/USD 255) • Dieses Los unterliegt bei Auslieferung in der Schweiz der Margenbesteuerung gemäss MWSTG 24a (22.5% Aufgeld inkl. gesetzlicher Mehrwertsteuer) • When delivered in Switzerland, this lot is subject to the margin taxation scheme in accordance with article 24a of the Federal Act on Value Added Tax (22.5% buyer’s premium incl. statutory VAT)

Price realized 250 CHF
Starting price 250 CHF