DEUTSCHLAND
Anhalt-Dessau, Herzogtum. Johann Georg II. 1660-1693. Taler 1693, Dessau (?). 29.04 g. Mann 880 b. Dav. 6010. Übliche Prägeschwäche / Usual weak strike. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. (~€ 2135/~US$ 2630)
Price realized | 3'000 CHF |
Starting price | 2'500 CHF |