Auction 38 - Part I
– 16 May 2017
Gold Coins and Medals
Tu, 16.05.2017, from 1:30 PM CEST
(1093)
AFGHANISTAN
ÄGYPTEN
ALBANIEN
ALGERIEN
ARGENTINIEN
ÄTHIOPIEN
AUSTRALIEN
BAHAMAS
BELGIEN
BELIZE
BOLIVIEN
BRASILIEN
BULGARIEN
BURMA
BURUNDI
CHILE
CHINA
COSTA RICA
DÄNEMARK
DEUTSCHLAND
(144)
DOMINIKANISCHE REPUBLIK
ECUADOR
EL SALVADOR
FIDSCHI INSELN
FINNLAND
FRANKREICH
(90)
GABUN
GAMBIA
GHANA
GRIECHENLAND
GROSSBRITANNIEN
(51)
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUYANA
HEJAZ
HONDURAS
HONGKONG
INDIEN
INDONESIEN
IRAK
IRAN
IRLAND
ISLAND
ISLE OF MAN
ISRAEL
ITALIEN
(145)
JAMAIKA
JAPAN
JEMEN
JORDANIEN
JUGOSLAWIEN
KANADA
KOLUMBIEN
(22)
KONGO
Republik. KOREA
KUBA
LESOTHO
LETTLAND
LIECHTENSTEIN
LUXEMBURG
MALAYSIA
MALTA
MAROKKO
MEXIKO
MOCAMBIQUE
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
MUSCAT & OMAN
NAMIBIA
NEPAL
NIEDERLANDE
NORWEGEN
PALAU
PERU
PHILIPPINEN
POLEN
PORTUGAL
RDR / ÖSTERREICH
(97)
RHODESIEN
RUANDA
RUMÄNIEN
RUSSLAND
SAUDI ARABIEN
SCHWEDEN
SENEGAL
SERBIEN
SPANIEN
SÜDAFRIKA
SUDAN
SWAZILAND
TAIWAN
TANSANIA
THAILAND
TONGA
TSCHECHIEN
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI
TUNESIEN
TÜRKEI
UNGARN
URUGUAY
USA
VENEZUELA
VIETNAM
WEISSRUSSLAND
ZYPERN
GEMISCHTES LOT
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
8
9
10
11
Lot 2001
Lot 2002
2'000 CHF
Lot 2003
2'200 CHF
Lot 2004
Lot 2005
1'600 CHF
Lot 2006
SWAZILAND Sobhuza II. 1968-1982. 1 Lilangeni 1968. Unabhängigkeit. 33.95 g. Fr. 1. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
1'400 CHF
Lot 2007
TAIWAN Republik 2000 Yuan 1965. 30.05 g. KM Y542. Fr. 15. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
1'250 CHF
Lot 2008
TAIWAN Republik 2000 Yuan 1965. 29.74 g. KM Y542. Fr. 15. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
1'300 CHF
Lot 2009
TAIWAN Republik 1000 Yuan 1965. 15.23 g. KM Y541. Fr. 16. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
650 CHF
Lot 2010
TAIWAN Republik 1000 Yuan 1965. 15.25 g. KM Y541. Fr. 16. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
800 CHF
Lot 2011
TANSANIA 1500 Shilingi 1974. Gepard. 33.68 g. KM 9. Fr. 1. FDC / Uncirculated.
Lot 2012
2'400 CHF
Lot 2013
TONGA Taufa`ahau Topou IV. 1965-2005. 1/2 Hau 1986. 10.00 g. KM 122. Fr. 33. Polierte Platte. FDC. / Choice Proof.
375 CHF
Lot 2014
6'000 CHF
Lot 2015
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik Dukat 1925, Kremnitz. 3.47 g. Schl. 16. Fr. 2. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
500 CHF
Lot 2016
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik Dukat 1926, Kremnitz. 3.49 g. Schl. 17. Fr. 2. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
500 CHF
Lot 2017
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik 4 Dukaten 1928, Kremnitz. 10. Jahrestag der Republik. 13.93 g. Schl. 54. Fr. 6. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
1'300 CHF
Lot 2018
725 CHF
Lot 2019
4'500 CHF
Lot 2020
4'000 CHF
Lot 2021
2'200 CHF
Lot 2022
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik Dukat 1931. 3.49 g. Schl. 22. Fr. 2. FDC / Uncirculated.
475 CHF
Lot 2023
14'500 CHF
Lot 2024
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik 5 Dukaten 1932, Kremnitz. 17.42 g. Schl. 46. Fr. 5. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
5'500 CHF
Lot 2025
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik Dukat 1932, Kremnitz. 100. Geburtstag von Miroslaw Tyrs. 3.47 g. Schl. 59. Fr. 11. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
575 CHF
Lot 2026
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik Dukat 1933, Kremnitz. 3.47 g. Sch. 24. Fr. 2. Kleine Kratzer / Minor scratches. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
450 CHF
Lot 2027
1'400 CHF
Lot 2028
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik 10 Dukaten 1934, Kremnitz. Schl. 37. Fr. 4. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
13'000 CHF
Lot 2029
3'800 CHF
Lot 2030
16'000 CHF
Lot 2031
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI Republik Serie zu 10, 5, 2 & 1 Dukaten 1978. 600. Todestag von Karl IV. Schl. 80-83. Fr. 19-22. FDC / Uncirculated. (4)
8'500 CHF
Lot 2032
220 CHF
Lot 2033
475 CHF
Lot 2034
300 CHF
Lot 2035
1'800 CHF
Lot 2036
950 CHF
Lot 2037
TÜRKEI Suleiman I. 1520-1566. 1 Altin 926 AH., Konstantinopel. 3.44 g. Pere 178var. Fr. 1. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Lot 2038
Lot 2039
2'200 CHF
Lot 2040
1'500 CHF
Lot 2041
650 CHF
Lot 2042
1'200 CHF
Lot 2043
2'600 CHF
Lot 2044
2'400 CHF
Lot 2045
UNGARN Maximilian II. 1564-1576. Goldgulden 1575, Kremnitz. 3.50 g. Huszar 973. Fr. 57. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
2'000 CHF
Lot 2046
UNGARN Rudolph II. 1576-1612. Dukat 1579, Kremnitz. 3.47 g. Huszar 1002. Fr. 64. Gewellt / Wavy planchet. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine.
450 CHF
Lot 2047
UNGARN Rudolph II. 1576-1612. Goldgulden 1601, Kremnitz. 3.43 g. Huszar 1002. Fr. 63. Fassungsspuren / Mounted. Sehr schön / Very fine.
900 CHF
Lot 2048
150 CHF
Lot 2049
400 CHF
Lot 2050
2'200 CHF
Lot 2051
3'200 CHF
Lot 2052
9'500 CHF
Lot 2053
15'000 CHF
Lot 2054
280 CHF
Lot 2055
URUGUAY Republik 5 Pesos 1930. 100-Jahrfeier der Republik. 8.47 g. KM 27. Fr. 6. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Lot 2056
USA 10 Dollars 1799. 17.44 g. Fr. 153. Sehr selten / Very rare. Av. geglättet / Obv. tooled. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
6'500 CHF
Lot 2057
USA 10 Dollars 1801. 17.49 g. Fr. 153. Sehr selten / Very rare. Leicht gereinigt / Minor cleaning. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
12'000 CHF
Lot 2058
USA 10 Dollars 1803. Fr. 153. Sehr selten / Very rare. PCGS VF30. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
10'000 CHF
Lot 2059
USA 5 Dollars 1834, Philadelphia. Liberty classic head. 8.32 g. Fr. 135. Winz. Randfehler / Minor rim nick. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
650 CHF
Lot 2060
USA 2 1/2 Dollars 1834, Philadelphia. Liberty classic head. 4.06 g. Fr. 110. Kleine Kratzer / Minor scratches. Sehr schön / Very fine.
600 CHF
Lot 2061
USA 5 Dollars 1836, Philadelphia. Liberty classic head. 8.35 g. Fr. 135. Sehr schön / Very fine.
600 CHF
Lot 2062
USA 1 Dollar 1850, Philadelphia. Liberty head. 1.66 g. Fr. 84. Kleiner Kratzer / Minor scratch. Sehr schön / Very fine.
200 CHF
Lot 2063
USA 1 Dollar 1853, Philadelphia. Dazu: California Charm Gold 1885. Fr. 86. Sehr schön und FDC / Very fine and uncirculated. (2)
300 CHF
Lot 2064
USA 3 Dollars 1854, Philadelphia. Liberty head. 5.00 g. Fr. 124. Sehr schön / Very fine.
600 CHF
Lot 2065
USA 3 Dollars 1855, Philadelphia. 4.98 g. Fr. 124. Sehr schön / Very fine.
700 CHF
Lot 2066
USA 20 Dollars 1861, S-San Francisco. Liberty head. 33.34 g. Fr. 172. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'400 CHF
Lot 2067
USA 20 Dollars 1863, S-San Francisco. Liberty head. 33.24 g. Fr. 172. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Lot 2068
USA 1 Dollar 1874, Philadelphia. Liberty head. 1.67 g. Fr. 94. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
250 CHF
Lot 2069
USA 5 Dollars 1886, San Francisco. Liberty head. 8.35 g. Fr. 145. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
300 CHF
Lot 2070
USA 20 Dollars 1894, Philadelphia. Liberty head. 33.41 g. Fr. 177. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Lot 2071
USA 20 Dollars 1900, Philadelphia. Liberty head. 33.41 g. Fr. 177. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
1'300 CHF
Lot 2072
USA 10 Dollars 1901, San Francisco. Liberty head. 16.70 g. Fr. 160. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Lot 2073
USA 1 Dollar 1903. Louisiana Purchase Exposition - Jefferson. 1.64 g. Fr. 98. Fassungsspuren / Mounted. Sehr schön / Very fine.
140 CHF
Lot 2074
USA 1 Dollar 1905. Lewis and Clark Exposition in Portland. 1.66 g. Fr. 100. Sehr schön / Very fine.
400 CHF
Lot 2075
USA 5 Dollars 1908, Philadelphia. Indian head. 8.33 g. Fr. 148. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
350 CHF
Lot 2076
USA 10 Dollars 1909, Philadelphia. Indian head. 16.69 g. Fr. 166. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
650 CHF
Lot 2077
1'200 CHF
Lot 2078
USA 2 1/2 Dollars 1912, Philadelphia. Indian head. 4.18 g. Fr. 120. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
250 CHF
Lot 2079
USA 20 Dollars 1913, Philadelphia. Statue. 33.42 g. Fr. 185. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Lot 2080
USA 10 Dollars 1914, S-San Francisco. Indian head. 16.71 g. Fr. 167. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor rim nick. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
650 CHF
Lot 2081
USA 2 1/2 Dollars 1914, Philadelphia. Indian head. 4.19 g. Fr. 120. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
200 CHF
Lot 2082
USA 1 Dollar 1916. William McKinley Memorial in Ohio. 1.67 g. Fr. 102. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
450 CHF
Lot 2083
USA 2 1/2 Dollars 1925, Denver. Indian head. 4.17 g. Fr. 121. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
350 CHF
Lot 2084
USA 10 Dollars 1926, Philadelphia. Liberty head. 16.72 g. Fr. 166. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
600 CHF
Lot 2085
USA 2 1/2 Dollars 1926, Philadelphia. Sesquicentennial of American Independence. 4.19 g. Fr. 123. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
375 CHF
Lot 2086
USA 2 1/2 Dollars 1926, Philadelphia. Sesquicentennial of American Independence. 4.18 g. Fr. 123. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
500 CHF
Lot 2087
USA 1 Dollar 1926, S-San Francisco. Panama Pacific Exposition. 1.68 g. Fr. 101. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
450 CHF
Lot 2088
5'000 CHF
Lot 2089
VENEZUELA Republik 20 Bolivares 1912, Paris. 6.45 g. Fr. 5c. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
300 CHF
Lot 2090
2'400 CHF
Lot 2091
1'800 CHF
Lot 2092
ZYPERN Erzbischof Makarios III., Staatspräsident 1959-1977. 1 Pound 1966, Paris. 8.00 g. Schl. 2. Fr. 6b. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
450 CHF
Lot 2093
3'700 CHF
8
9
10
11