Auction 38 - Part I
– 16 May 2017
Gold Coins and Medals
Tu, 16.05.2017, from 1:30 PM CEST
(1093)
AFGHANISTAN
ÄGYPTEN
ALBANIEN
ALGERIEN
ARGENTINIEN
ÄTHIOPIEN
AUSTRALIEN
BAHAMAS
BELGIEN
BELIZE
BOLIVIEN
BRASILIEN
BULGARIEN
BURMA
BURUNDI
CHILE
CHINA
COSTA RICA
DÄNEMARK
DEUTSCHLAND
(144)
DOMINIKANISCHE REPUBLIK
ECUADOR
EL SALVADOR
FIDSCHI INSELN
FINNLAND
FRANKREICH
(90)
GABUN
GAMBIA
GHANA
GRIECHENLAND
GROSSBRITANNIEN
(51)
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUYANA
HEJAZ
HONDURAS
HONGKONG
INDIEN
INDONESIEN
IRAK
IRAN
IRLAND
ISLAND
ISLE OF MAN
ISRAEL
ITALIEN
(145)
JAMAIKA
JAPAN
JEMEN
JORDANIEN
JUGOSLAWIEN
KANADA
KOLUMBIEN
(22)
KONGO
Republik. KOREA
KUBA
LESOTHO
LETTLAND
LIECHTENSTEIN
LUXEMBURG
MALAYSIA
MALTA
MAROKKO
MEXIKO
MOCAMBIQUE
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
MUSCAT & OMAN
NAMIBIA
NEPAL
NIEDERLANDE
NORWEGEN
PALAU
PERU
PHILIPPINEN
POLEN
PORTUGAL
RDR / ÖSTERREICH
(97)
RHODESIEN
RUANDA
RUMÄNIEN
RUSSLAND
SAUDI ARABIEN
SCHWEDEN
SENEGAL
SERBIEN
SPANIEN
SÜDAFRIKA
SUDAN
SWAZILAND
TAIWAN
TANSANIA
THAILAND
TONGA
TSCHECHIEN
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI
TUNESIEN
TÜRKEI
UNGARN
URUGUAY
USA
VENEZUELA
VIETNAM
WEISSRUSSLAND
ZYPERN
GEMISCHTES LOT
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1423
GUATEMALA Ferdinand VII. 1808-1821. 4 Escudos 1817, M-Nueva Guatemala. 13.49 g. KM 73. Fr. 23. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
3'000 CHF
Lot 1424
GUATEMALA Zentralamerikanische Republik. 1/2 Escudo 1825. 1.70 g. KM 5. Fr. 30. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
400 CHF
Lot 1425
GUATEMALA Republik. 4 Reales 1860. 0.81 g. KM 135. Fr. 37. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Lot 1426
GUATEMALA Republik. 4 Pesos 1869. Assayer R. Dazu: 4 Reales 1860 Fr. 43, 37. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. (2)
500 CHF
Lot 1427
GUATEMALA Republik. 5 Pesos 1874. Assayer P. 8.04 g. KM 198. Fr. 45. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Lot 1428
GUATEMALA Republik. 20 Quetzales 1926. 10 Quetzales 1926. KM 246, 245. Fr. 48, 49. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. (2)
3'000 CHF