Auction 38 - Part I
– 16 May 2017
Gold Coins and Medals
Tu, 16.05.2017, from 1:30 PM CEST
(1093)
AFGHANISTAN
ÄGYPTEN
ALBANIEN
ALGERIEN
ARGENTINIEN
ÄTHIOPIEN
AUSTRALIEN
BAHAMAS
BELGIEN
BELIZE
BOLIVIEN
BRASILIEN
BULGARIEN
BURMA
BURUNDI
CHILE
CHINA
COSTA RICA
DÄNEMARK
DEUTSCHLAND
(144)
DOMINIKANISCHE REPUBLIK
ECUADOR
EL SALVADOR
FIDSCHI INSELN
FINNLAND
FRANKREICH
(90)
GABUN
GAMBIA
GHANA
GRIECHENLAND
GROSSBRITANNIEN
(51)
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUYANA
HEJAZ
HONDURAS
HONGKONG
INDIEN
INDONESIEN
IRAK
IRAN
IRLAND
ISLAND
ISLE OF MAN
ISRAEL
ITALIEN
(145)
JAMAIKA
JAPAN
JEMEN
JORDANIEN
JUGOSLAWIEN
KANADA
KOLUMBIEN
(22)
KONGO
Republik. KOREA
KUBA
LESOTHO
LETTLAND
LIECHTENSTEIN
LUXEMBURG
MALAYSIA
MALTA
MAROKKO
MEXIKO
MOCAMBIQUE
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
MUSCAT & OMAN
NAMIBIA
NEPAL
NIEDERLANDE
NORWEGEN
PALAU
PERU
PHILIPPINEN
POLEN
PORTUGAL
RDR / ÖSTERREICH
(97)
RHODESIEN
RUANDA
RUMÄNIEN
RUSSLAND
SAUDI ARABIEN
SCHWEDEN
SENEGAL
SERBIEN
SPANIEN
SÜDAFRIKA
SUDAN
SWAZILAND
TAIWAN
TANSANIA
THAILAND
TONGA
TSCHECHIEN
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI
TUNESIEN
TÜRKEI
UNGARN
URUGUAY
USA
VENEZUELA
VIETNAM
WEISSRUSSLAND
ZYPERN
GEMISCHTES LOT
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1075
CHILE Fernando VI. 1746-1759. 8 Escudos 1753, J-Santiago. 26.99 g. Cayon 10883. Fr. 5. Sehr schön / Very fine.
2'600 CHF
Lot 1076
CHILE Carlos III. 1759-1788. 8 Escudos 1774, DA-Santiago. 26.98 g. Cayon 12860. Fr. 15. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Lot 1077
CHILE Carlos IV. 1788-1808. 8 Escudos 1790, DA-Santiago. 27.05 g. Cayon 14461. Fr. 19. Schrötlingsfehler / Planchet defect. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'000 CHF
Lot 1078
Lot 1079
1'200 CHF
Lot 1080
CHILE Republik. 1 Escudo 1834, IJ-Santiago. 3.01 g. KM 85. Fr. 35. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine.
250 CHF
Lot 1081
CHILE Republik. 2 Escudos 1838, IJ-Santiago. 6.58 g. KM 97. Fr. 39. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
425 CHF
Lot 1082
1'100 CHF
Lot 1083
CHILE Republik. 2 Pesos 1857, So-Santiago. 1 Peso 1860, So-Santiago. Fr. 47, 48. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. (2)
170 CHF