Auction 1
– 3 October 2019
Ancient and World Coins
Th, 03.10.2019, from 5:00 PM CEST
(585)
Ancient Greece
Ancient Spain
Roman Republic
(62)
Roman Empire
(69)
Byzantine Empire
Visigoth Coins
Al Andalus Coins
Medieval Times
Spanish Monarchy
(92)
Contemporary Coins
(64)
Foreign Coins
(132)
Medals
Banknotes
Lots and collections
(46)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 84
27 aC-14 dC. Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). III Vir Turpilianus. Denario. FFC 317. 2,69 g. Rara. MBC / MBC+. Est.500.
Lot 85
27 aC-14 dC. Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). IMP X. Lugdunum. Denario. RIC 169. Ag. 3,30 g. Escasa. MBC- / MBC. Est.500.
Lot 86
27 aC-14 dC. Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). IMP CESAR. Denario. RIC 264. Ag. 3,33 g. Atractiva. MBC. Est.400.
230 EUR
Lot 87
27 aC-14 dC. Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). STQRCLV. Denario. FFC 213. Ag. 3,64 g. BC+ / MBC. Est.400.
Lot 88
7-6 aC. Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). X Caesares. Lugdunum. Denario. FFC 22. Ag. 3,49 g. Atractiva. Escasa. MBC / MBC+. Est.250.
Lot 89
27 aC-14 dC. Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). Denario. RIC 26. Ag. 2,57 g. Incuso. (EBC-). Est.100.
Lot 90
7-6 aC. Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). Lugdunum. Denario. FFC 20. Ag. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est.180.
95 EUR
Lot 91
16 dC. Tiberio (14-37). Pontif Maxim. Denario. RIC 26. Ag. 2,87 g. MBC. Est.220.
140 EUR
Lot 92
23 dC. Nero Claudio Druso. As. Ae. 10,35 g. MBC. Est.150.
Lot 93
41-54 dC. Claudio I. Agripina Augusta. Denario. Cy 4. Ar. 3,34 g. Rara. MBC- / MBC. Est.1000.
500 EUR
Lot 94
41-54 dC. Claudio I . Constantiae Avgvsti. As. RIC 111. Ae. 11,48 g. MBC-. Est.60.
Lot 95
42 dC. Claudio I (41-54). CONSTANTIAE AVGVSTI. As. RIC 111. Ae. 10,32 g. BC+ / MBC-. Est.100.
Lot 96
69 dC. Vitelio. IUPITER VICTOR. Denario. RIC 5. Cy 14. Ag. 3,19 g. Bonita pátina en anverso. MBC-. Est.300.
150 EUR
Lot 97
69 dC. Vitelio. Consensus Exercituum. Tarraco. Denario. RIC 24. Ag. 3,27 g. Escasa. MBC. Est.500.
220 EUR
Lot 98
71 dC. Iudea Capta. Vespasiano. Roma. Sestercio. RIC 424. Ae. 24,49 g. MBC- / BC+. Est.650.
Lot 99
80-81 dC. Vespasiano (69-79). SC. Denario. Cy 70. Ag. 3,07 g. MBC+ / MBC-. Est.120.
Lot 100
88-89 dC. Domiciano (81-96). IMP XXI COS XV CENS PPP. Denario. RIC 140. Ag. 3,33 g. EBC- / MBC. Est.100.
Lot 101
96-98 dC. Nerva (96-98). AEQVITAS SVGVST. Denario. RIC 13. Ag. 3,11 g. MBC / BC+. Est.120.
Lot 102
98-117 dC. Trajano. SENATVS POPULVSQUE ROMANVS SC. Dupondio. SM 3219. Ae. 11,63 g. MBC-. Est.100.
Lot 103
117-138 dC. Adriano. Mavretania SC. As. RIC II-859. Ae. 10,98 g. MBC / BC+. Est.400.
Lot 104
117-138 dC. Vespasiano. Iudea. Denario. Ag. 3,15 g. MBC. Est.220.
140 EUR
Lot 105
136 dC. Adriano (117-138). Aegytos. Denario. RIC 3456. Ag. 3,20 g. MBC / BC+. Est.100.
Lot 106
117-138 dC. Adriano. PM TR P COS III CONCORD. Denario. SB 255. Ag. 3,06 g. MBC+. Est.110.
Lot 107
161-169 dC. Lucio Vero. TR P V Imp COS II. Denario. Ag. 2,69 g. MBC+. Est.110.
55 EUR
Lot 108
177-192 dC. Marco Aurelio. Roma. Dupondio. RIC 333. Ag. 13,25 g. MBC- / BC+. Est.70.
Lot 109
193-211 dC. Septimio Severo. Denario. Ag. 3,17 g. MBC / MBC-. Est.50.
28 EUR
Lot 110
211-217 dC. Heliogabalo. Denario. Ag. 2,84 g. MBC-. Est.120.
Lot 111
211-217 dC. Caracalla. Antioquía. Tetradracma. Prieur 217. Ag. 12,85 g. MBC+. Est.170.
Lot 112
218-222 dC. Heliogabalo. Denario. Ag. 3,84 g. MBC / EBC-. Est.70.
34 EUR
Lot 113
221-224 dC. Julia Maesa. Denario. Ag. 3,17 g. MBC. Est.90.
38 EUR
Lot 114
222-235 dC. Julia Mamea. Tetradracma. 12,86 g. Escasa así. MBC+ / EBC-. Est.200.
Lot 115
238-244 dC. Gordiano III. Roma. Antoniniano. 4,66 g. EBC-. Est.35.
20 EUR
Lot 116
238-244 dC. Gordiano III. Roma. Antoniniano. Ae. 4,76 g. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 117
238-244 dC. Gordiano III. Antoniniano. Ae. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 118
238-244 dC. Gordiano III. Concordia Avg. Roma. Antoniniano. Ae. 3,78 g. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 119
238-244 dC. Gordiano III. Romae Aeternae. Roma. Antoniniano. Ae. 4,84 g. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 120
238-244 dC. Gordiano III. Virtuti Augusti. Roma. Antoniniano. Ae. 4,08 g. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 121
244-249 dC. Filipo I el Árabe . Romae Aeternae. Roma. Antoniniano. Ae. 4,16 g. EBC-. Est.60.
30 EUR
Lot 122
247-249 dC. Filipo II . Antoniniano. Ae. 3,71 g. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 123
Filipo II (247-249 dC). Antioquia. Tetradracma. Se 4147. Ae. 12,82 g. EBC / EBC+. Est.250.
Lot 124
244-249 dC. Filipo I el Árabe (244-249 dC). Antoniniano. Ae. 4,03 g. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 125
249-251 dC. Trajano Decio. Antoniano. Ae. 4,51 g. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 126
249-251 dC. Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. Ae. 4,48 g. EBC-. Est.60.
Lot 127
249-251 dC. Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. Ae. 4,80 g. EBC- / MBC+. Est.60.
Lot 128
253-268 dC. Galieno. Antoniniano. Ae. 3,85 g. EBC-. Est.50.
Lot 129
253-268 dC. Galieno. Antoniniano. Ae. 3,88 g. MBC / MBC-. Est.30.
Lot 130
253-268 dC. Salonina. Antoniniano. Ae. 2,35 g. MBC- / BC+. Est.30.
Lot 131
259-269 dC. Póstumo. Antoniniano. Ae. 3,19 g. EBC- / MBC. Est.60.
Lot 132
268-270 dC. Claudio II El Gótico. Antoniniano. Ae. 3,80 g. BC+. Est.30.
Lot 133
268-270 dC. Claudio II El Gótico. Antoniniano. Ae. 4,51 g. EBC- / MBC+. Est.70.
110 EUR
Lot 134
270-275 dC. Aureliano. Roma. Aureliano. RIC Va 164. 4,01 g. EBC- / MBC+. Est.55.
32 EUR
Lot 135
270-275 dC. Aureliano. Cyzicus. Aureliano. RIC Va 369. Ae. 3,85 g. MBC+ / MBC-. Est.30.
Lot 136
276-282 dC. Probo. Roma. Aureliano. RIC Vb 170. Ae. 3,52 g. EBC- / MBC+. Est.40.
Lot 137
283-284 dC. Numeriano. Roma. Aureliano. RIC Vb 412. Ae. 4,32 g. MBC- / BC+. Est.30.
Lot 138
286-310 dC. Maximiano Herculeo. Heraclea. Follis. RIC no cita. Ae. 10,50 g. MBC+ / EBC-. Est.50.
Lot 139
293-306 dC. Galerio Maximiano. Alejandría. Follis. RIC VI Alexandría 43. Ae. 9,61 g. EBC-. Est.70.
40 EUR
Lot 140
307-337 dC. Constantino II. Lugdunum. Nummus. RIC VII Lyons 244. Ae. 2,32 g. EBC-. Est.30.
16 EUR
Lot 141
307-337 dC. Constantino I. Treverorum Avg.. Nummus. RIC VII Trier 475. Ae. 3,31 g. EBC /EBC+. Est.30.
16 EUR
Lot 142
307-337 dC. CONSTANTINOPOLIS. Lugdunum. Nummus. RIC VII Lyons 246. Ae. 2,65 g. EBC-. Est.30.
22 EUR
Lot 143
307-337 dC. Constantino I. Cyzicus. 1/2 centenional. RIC VII Cyzicus 94. Ae. 2,28 g. EBC-. Est.40.
18 EUR
Lot 144
307-337 dC. CONSTANTINOPOLIS. Arelate. 1/2 centenional . RIC VII Arles 380. Ae. 2,28 g. MBC+ / MBC. Est.30.
Lot 145
308-323 dC. Licinio I. Lote de 1/2 Follis y 1 Follis. Ae. MBC / MBC-. Est.20.
11 EUR
Lot 146
317-324 dC. Licinio II. Nicomedia. 1/2 Follis. RIC VII Nicomedia 34. Ae. 2,52 g. MBC- / MBC. Est.12.
Lot 147
335-337 dC. Constantino II. Cyzicus. GLOR•IA EXERCITVS. RIC VII Cyzicus 136. Ae. 1,23 g. Gloira Exercitis. BC+. Est.20.
Lot 148
337-361 dC. Constancio II. 1/4 Centenional. Ae. 1,70 g. Sin exergo. EBC. Est.20.
11 EUR
Lot 149
337-340 dC. Constantino II. Lugdunum. 1/2 Centenional. RIC VII Lyons 238. Ae. 2,63 g. EBC-. Est.20.
10 EUR
Lot 150
337-340 dC. Constantino II. Lote de dos monedas 1/2 centenional. Ae. EBC- y MBC. Est.15.
9 EUR
Lot 151
337-361 dC. Constancio II. Lote de tres monedas 1/4 centenional (dos) y 1/2 centenionao. Ae. BC+ a MBC. Est.15.
Lot 152
363 dC. Iuliano II (355-363). Securitas Reipub. Arelate. Maiorina. RIC VII Arles 319var. Ae. 6,73 g. MBC-. Est.250.