Numismatica Ranieri

Online Auction 1  –  15 October 2018

Numismatica Ranieri, Online Auction 1

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Mo, 15.10.2018, from 11:59 PM CEST

FIRENZE
Electa Contessina de’Bardi (moglie di Cosimo il Vecchio), 1390-1473. Medaglia di restituzione secolo XVII opus G. Zanobia Weber.
Æ gr. 43,9 mm 47
Dr. ELECTA CONTESSINA BARDI COSM PP VXOR. Busto velato a s. Rv. DVCIT OPES. Un veliero salpa il mare in tempesta; in esergo, I.WEBER.
Toderi Vannel -.

Rara. SPL

Price realized --
Starting price 200 EUR