Auction 12 - Part 2
– 10 December 2017
Coins of the House of Savoy - A beautiful collection of World Coins
Su, 10.12.2017, from 10:30 AM CET
(892)
MONETE DEI SAVOIA
(322)
MONETE STRANIERE
(570)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
8
9
Lot 1221
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele II, Re d’Italia, 1861-1878. 5 Lire 1876 Roma. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 502; Gig. 50. Patina bruna. FDC
250 EUR
Lot 1222
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele II, Re d’Italia, 1861-1878. 5 Lire 1876 Roma. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 502; Gig. 50. SPL
100 EUR
Lot 1223
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele II, Re d’Italia, 1861-1878. 5 Lire 1876 Roma. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 502; Gig. 50. SPL/FDC
100 EUR
Lot 1224
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele II, Re d’Italia, 1861-1878. 5 Lire 1877 Roma. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 503; Gig. 51. Patina di monetiere. FDC
250 EUR
Lot 1225
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele II, Re d’Italia, 1861-1878. 5 Lire 1877 Roma. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 503; Gig. 51. q. FDC
Lot 1226
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele II, Re d’Italia, 1861-1878. 5 Lire 1877 Roma. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 503; Gig. 51. q. FDC/FDC
Lot 1227
575 EUR
Lot 1228
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele II, Re d’Italia, 1861-1878. 2 Lire 1863 Stemma Napoli. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 506; Gig. 56. FDC
500 EUR
Lot 1229
100 EUR
Lot 1230
200 EUR
Lot 1231
175 EUR
Lot 1232
4'000 EUR
Lot 1233
275 EUR
Lot 1234
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1880. Au Come precedente. Pag. 576; Gig. 10. q. SPL
200 EUR
Lot 1235
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1883, 3 ribattuto. Au Come precedente. Pag. 579; Gig. 13. Raro. q. FDC
210 EUR
Lot 1236
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1884. Au Come precedente. Pag. 580; Gig. 14. Molto Raro. Più che SPL
1'400 EUR
Lot 1237
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1885, 5 su 3. Au Come precedente. Pag. 581var; Gig. 15bis. Raro. q. FDC
275 EUR
Lot 1238
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1886, oro rosso. Au Come precedente. Pag. 582; Gig. 16. Raro. q. FDC
325 EUR
Lot 1239
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1888. Au Come precedente. Pag. 583; Gig. 17. Più che SPL
240 EUR
Lot 1240
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1890. Au Come precedente. Pag. 585; Gig. 19. q. FDC
250 EUR
Lot 1241
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1891. Au Come precedente. Pag. 586; Gig. 20. q. FDC
225 EUR
Lot 1242
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1893. Au Come precedente. Pag. 587; Gig. 21. q. FDC
225 EUR
Lot 1243
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1897. Au Come precedente. Pag. 588; Gig. 22. Molto Raro. Colpetti. q. FDC
300 EUR
Lot 1244
400 EUR
Lot 1245
225 EUR
Lot 1246
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 5 Lire 1879. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 590; Gig. 24. BB
45 EUR
Lot 1247
Lot 1248
350 EUR
Lot 1249
100 EUR
Lot 1250
SAVOIA. Umberto I, Re d’Italia, 1878-1900. 10 Centesimi 1894, Birmingham. Æ Come precedente. Pag. 616; Gig. 50. FDC
35 EUR
Lot 1251
50 EUR
Lot 1252
550 EUR
Lot 1253
SAVOIA. Colonia Eritrea. Umberto I, 1890-1896. 5 Lire o Tallero 1896. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 631; Gig. 2. Molto Rara. Più di SPL
1'200 EUR
Lot 1254
SAVOIA. Colonia Eritrea. Umberto I, 1890-1896. 5 Lire o Tallero 1896. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 631; Gig. 2. Rara. Bel BB
500 EUR
Lot 1255
375 EUR
Lot 1256
SAVOIA. Colonia Eritrea. Umberto I, 1890-1896. 2 Lire 1896. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 633; Gig. 4. SPL
125 EUR
Lot 1257
50 EUR
Lot 1258
SAVOIA. Colonia Eritrea. Umberto I, 1890-1896. Lira 1896. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 636; Gig. 7. Molto Rara. MInimo colpetto al bordo. SPL
Lot 1259
200 EUR
Lot 1260
12'500 EUR
Lot 1261
14'250 EUR
Lot 1262
6'000 EUR
Lot 1263
5'000 EUR
Lot 1264
2'750 EUR
Lot 1265
9'250 EUR
Lot 1266
9'000 EUR
Lot 1267
9'000 EUR
Lot 1268
1'000 EUR
Lot 1269
1'650 EUR
Lot 1270
750 EUR
Lot 1271
1'250 EUR
Lot 1272
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 100 e 50 Lire 1932 a. X. Au Come precedente. Pag. 648 e 659; Gig. 11 e 22. Rara. FDC
Lot 1273
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 100 e 50 Lire 1933 a. X. Au Come precedente. Pag. 649 e 660; Gig. 12 e 23. Molto Rara. FDC
1'400 EUR
Lot 1274
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 50 Lire 1933 a. X - Littore. Au Come precedenti. Pag. 660; Gig. 23. Molto Rara. q. FDC
Lot 1275
2'100 EUR
Lot 1276
2'200 EUR
Lot 1277
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 20 Lire 1905 Aquila Sabauda. Au Come precedente. Pag. 664; Gig. 27. Rara. Bello SPL
1'300 EUR
Lot 1278
1'300 EUR
Lot 1279
1'000 EUR
Lot 1280
1'000 EUR
Lot 1281
Lot 1282
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 20 Lire 1927 a. VI - Littore. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 672; Gig. 36. q. FDC
300 EUR
Lot 1283
325 EUR
Lot 1284
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 20 Lire 1927 a. VI - Littore. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 672; Gig. 36. FDC
500 EUR
Lot 1285
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 20 Lire 1927 a. VI - Littore. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 672; Gig. 36. q. SPL
150 EUR
Lot 1286
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 20 Lire 1928 a. VI - Littore. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 673; Gig. 37. Buon BB
125 EUR
Lot 1287
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 20 Lire 1928 a. VI - Littore. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 673; Gig. 37. Rara. FDC
500 EUR
Lot 1288
350 EUR
Lot 1289
650 EUR
Lot 1290
1'700 EUR
Lot 1291
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 20 Lire 1936 a. XIV. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 681; Gig. 45. Raro. SPL
Lot 1292
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 20 Lire 1936 a. XIV. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 681; Gig. 45. Rara. Bel BB
750 EUR
Lot 1293
6'250 EUR
Lot 1294
Lot 1295
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 10 Lire 1927 una rosetta Biga. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 692; Gig. 56. FDC
100 EUR
Lot 1296
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 10 Lire 1927 due rosette Biga. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 692a; Gig. 56a. Colpetto. SPL
Lot 1297
60 EUR
Lot 1298
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 10 Lire 1927 due rosette Biga. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 692a; Gig. 56a. q. FDC
60 EUR
Lot 1299
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 10 Lire 1928 una rosette Biga. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 693; Gig. 57. q. FDC
Lot 1300
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 10 Lire 1928 due rosette Biga. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 693a; Gig. 57a. Raro. Colpi. MB/BB
Lot 1301
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 10 Lire 1929 due rosette Biga. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 694a; Gig. 58a. FDC
450 EUR
Lot 1302
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 10 Lire 1930 Biga. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 695; Gig. 59. Raro. q. SPL
Lot 1303
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 10 Lire 1930 Biga. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 695; Gig. 59. Raro. FDC
300 EUR
Lot 1304
70 EUR
Lot 1305
1'300 EUR
Lot 1306
9'500 EUR
Lot 1308
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 5 Lire 1914 Quadriga briosa. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 708; Gig. 72. Rarissimo. Bel BB
3'500 EUR
Lot 1307
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 5 Lire 1914 Quadriga briosa. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 708; Gig. 72. Rarissima. Più di SPL
Lot 1309
125 EUR
Lot 1310
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 5 Lire 1927 Aquilino una rosetta. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 710; Gig. 74. FDC
40 EUR
Lot 1311
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 5 Lire 1928 Aquilino una rosetta. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 711; Gig. 75. Raro. q. FDC
125 EUR
Lot 1312
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 5 Lire 1929 Aquilino due rosette. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 712a; Gig. 76a. q. FDC
30 EUR
Lot 1313
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 5 Lire 1930 Aquilino. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 713; Gig. 77. FDC
Lot 1314
30 EUR
Lot 1315
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 5 Lire 1937 Fecondità. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 720; Gig. 84. Rara. SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1316
4'500 EUR
Lot 1317
600 EUR
Lot 1318
Lot 1319
4'000 EUR
Lot 1320
SAVOIA. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia, 1900-1943. 2 Lire 1905 Aquila Sabauda. Ar Come precedente. Pag. 729; Gig. 93. q. FDC
8
9