Frankfurt am Main, Austria, Joseph II (1765/80-1790), gilded cast bronze medal, 1764, 85,51 g Cu/Ae, 64 mm, opus: M. Krafft, Coronation in Frankfurt am Main, bust right/coronation scene, Montenuovo 1918; Wurzbach 4089
Very Fine/Extremely Fine (BB/Spl)
Price realized | 50 EUR |
Starting price | 50 EUR |