Austria, Franz II/I (1792-1806/35), silver medal, (1816), 39,56 g Ag, 48 mm, opus: L. Ferrari, Wedding with Caroline of Bavaria 1816, prize medal for Venice Region, facing busts/wreath, Montenuovo 2460; Wurzbach 2403; Horsky 3447
Extremely Fine/Uncirculated (Spl/Fdc)
Price realized | 340 EUR |
Starting price | 250 EUR |