Tiberius (14-37), CONTEMPORARY cast bronze medal in a form of Roman As, 13,47 g Cu/Ae, 35 mm, TI. CAESAR DIVI AVG P AVGVST. IMP. VIII, head left/CIVITATIBVS ASIAE RESTITVTIS/S//C, emperor, seated on sella curulis, Klawans, p. 29, No. 5
Extremely Fine (Spl). Attractive green patina (Piacevole patina verde).
Starting price | 150 EUR |