Venice, Andrea Gritti (1523-1539), STRUCK bronze medal, 1534, 25,98 g cu/Ae, 36 mm, opus: A. Spinelli, S. Francesco della Vigna Church, constructed by Jacopo Sansovino and Fra Francesco di Giorgio, bust left/church, nice brown patina, Voltolina 288 (see commentary for cast example)
About Extremely Fine (Q.Spl)
Price realized | 650 EUR |
Starting price | 650 EUR |