Milan, Carlo Borromeo (1538-1584), cardinal and archbishop of Milan, CONTEMPORARY CAST bronze medal, 40.2 gr., 50 mm, bust left/lamb on altar. • TA • XLV • engraved on truncation. Armand II/no.5, p. 263. RR
Pleasing brown patina. Chased, otherwise Extremely Fine. (Piacevole patina marrone. Campi leggermente ripassati, altrimenti Spl).
Starting price | 450 EUR |