Milan, Giovanni Gerolamo Morone, (1509-1580), (1580), president of Council of Trent, Bishop of Modena and Novara CONTEMPORARY CAST bronze medal, 40 gr, 49.5 mm, bust left/rays, illuminating the landscape, Toderi-Vannel 308. RR
Pleasing brown patina. Extremely Fine. (Piacevole patina marrone. Spl).
Price realized | 850 EUR |
Starting price | 400 EUR |