Niccolo Orsini (1442-1510), CONTEMPORARY CAST bronze medal (1486-1494), 32,37 g Cu/Ae, 42.5 mm, opus: C. Foppa Paradosso, Milan, N. Orsini, condottiere, bust left/Orsini on horseback right, Kress 196; Toderi-Vannel 3. RR
Pleasing light brown patina. Very Fine. (Piacevole patina marrone. BB).
Price realized | 650 EUR |
Starting price | 500 EUR |