Milan, Francesco I Sforza (1450-1466), CONTEMPORARY CAST cast bronze medal, (1456), 35,48 gr., 41.5 mm, opus: G. F. Enzola, bust right/greyhound left, Vannel-Toderi, Bargello 101-102. RR
Pleasing deep reddish brown patina. Extremely Fine. (Piacevole patina rossiccia. Spl).
Price realized | 950 EUR |
Starting price | 500 EUR |