Austria, Maximilian I (1493-1519), CONTEMPORARY CAST bronze medal, 31.6 gr., Ae, 48.4 mm, opus: G. Candida (G. di Salvatore Filangieri, Naples), Wedding with Mary of Burgundy 1477, bust right/bust right, Kress 225. RR
Pleasing deep brown patina. Minor scratches, otherwise Good Very Fine.(Piacevole patina marrone scuro. Graffietti, altrimenti BB+).
Price realized | 2'200 EUR |
Starting price | 1'000 EUR |