e-Live Auction 2
– 11 December 2017
Mo, 11.12.2017, from 3:00 PM CET
(660)
RENAISSANCE MEDALS
(41)
EUROPEAN MEDALS PART I
(114)
GOETZ SATIRICAL WW I MEDALS
PAPAL MEDALS
(162)
EUROPEAN MEDALS PART II
(67)
VARIA
EUROPEAN COINS
(85)
CHINESE PERSIAN AND U.S.A COINS
KINGDOM OF THE TWO SICILIES 30 DUCATS
HOUSE OF SAVOY GOLD COINS
(145)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 516
1'300 EUR
Lot 517
1'680 EUR
Lot 518
5'500 EUR
Lot 519
900 EUR
Lot 520
4'800 EUR
Lot 521
Duchy of Savoy, Vittorio Amedeo II (1675-1730), Doppia, 1676, Turin, 6,65 g Au, 25 mm, MIR Savoia 835b, Fr. 1090. RR Extremely Fine
3'200 EUR
Lot 522
5'500 EUR
Lot 523
1'500 EUR
Lot 524
Duchy of Savoy, Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1755/1773), Doppia Nuova, 1755, Turin, 9,58 g Au, 26-27 mm, MIR Savoia 943a, Fr. R Good Very Fine (BB+)
2'200 EUR
Lot 525
3'000 EUR
Lot 526
4'000 EUR
Lot 527
Duchy of Savoy, Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1755/1773), 1/2 Doppia Nuova, 1755, Turin, 4,78 g Au, 21-22 mm, MIR Savoia 944a, Fr. R Extremely fine (Spl)
1'300 EUR
Lot 528
Duchy of Savoy, Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1755/1773), 1/2 Doppia Nuova, 1756, Turin, 4,8 g Au, 21-22 mm, MIR Savoia 944b, Fr. R Extremely fine (Spl)
1'200 EUR
Lot 529
2'800 EUR
Lot 530
1'200 EUR
Lot 531
5'500 EUR
Lot 532
Duchy of Savoy, Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1755/1773), Doppietta Sarda, 1768, Turin, 3,20 g Au, 22, MIR Savoia 956a, Fr. R Very Fine (BB)
950 EUR
Lot 533
Duchy of Savoy, Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1755/1773), Doppietta Sarda, 1772, Turin, 3,21 g Au, 22, MIR Savoia 956d, Fr. R Nearly Extremely Fine (qSpl)
1'200 EUR
Lot 534
7'000 EUR
Lot 535
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), Doppia Nuova, 1786, Turin, 9,02 g Au, 25-26 mm, MIR Savoia 982a Very Fine (BB)
600 EUR
Lot 536
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), Doppia Nuova, 1787, Turin, 9,06 g Au, 25-26 mm, MIR Savoia 982b R Very Fine (BB)
600 EUR
Lot 537
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), Doppia Nuova, 1788, Turin, 9,10 g Au, 25 mm, MIR Savoia 982c Extremely fine (Spl)
1'300 EUR
Lot 538
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), Doppia Nuova, 1789, Turin, 9,10 g Au, 25 mm, MIR Savoia 982d Extremely fine (Spl)
1'000 EUR
Lot 539
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), Doppia Nuova, 1790, Turin, 9,05 g Au, 25-26 mm, MIR Savoia 982e Very Fine (BB)
750 EUR
Lot 540
950 EUR
Lot 541
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), Doppia Nuova, 1792, Turin, 9,01 g Au, 25 mm, MIR Savoia 982g R Good Very Fine (BB+)
1'000 EUR
Lot 542
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), ½ Doppia Nuova, 1786, Turin, 4,56 g Au, 20-21 mm, MIR Savoia 984a Nearly Extremely Fine (qSpl)
600 EUR
Lot 543
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), ½ Doppia Nuova, 1793, Turin, 4,51 g Au, 20-21 mm, MIR Savoia 984h, Fr. RRR Very Fine (BB)
1'100 EUR
Lot 544
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796), 1/4 Doppia Nuova, 1786, Turin, 2,28 g Au, 18 mm, MIR Savoia 986, Fr. RR Extremely fine (Spl)
1'100 EUR
Lot 545
5'000 EUR
Lot 546
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele I (1800-1821), 20 Lire, 1816, Turin, MIR Savoia 1028a, Pag. Fr. R Very Fine (BB)
700 EUR
Lot 547
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele I (1800-1821), 20 Lire, 1818, Turin, MIR Savoia 1028c, Pag. Fr. Very Fine (BB)
700 EUR
Lot 548
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele I (1800-1821), 20 Lire, 1820, Turin, Au, 21 mm, MIR Savoia 1028e Good Very Fine (BB+)
700 EUR
Lot 549
2'000 EUR
Lot 550
1'000 EUR
Lot 551
800 EUR
Lot 552
1'000 EUR
Lot 553
800 EUR
Lot 554
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Felice (1821-31), 40 Lire, 1825, Turin, MIR Savoia 1033c Very Fine (BB).
600 EUR
Lot 555
2'000 EUR
Lot 556
280 EUR
Lot 557
1'300 EUR
Lot 558
1'100 EUR
Lot 559
3'400 EUR
Lot 560
1'900 EUR
Lot 561
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1831, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045a (FERT) Very Fine (BB).
200 EUR
Lot 562
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1832, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045c (reeded) Very Fine (BB).
180 EUR
Lot 563
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1832, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045e (reeded) Very Fine (BB).
200 EUR
Lot 564
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1832, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045f (FERT) Nice Very Fine (BB+).
180 EUR
Lot 565
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1833, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045g; Pagani 178 Nice Very Fine (BB+).
180 EUR
Lot 566
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1834, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045h Very Fine (BB).
Lot 567
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1834, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045i Very Fine (BB).
Lot 568
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1834, No mint mark (senza segno di zecca), MIR Savoia 1045j R Very Fine (BB).
225 EUR
Lot 569
Lot 570
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1835, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045k Brushed, otherwise Very Fine (Spazzolata, altrimenti BB).
Lot 571
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1836, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045l Very Fine (BB).
Lot 572
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1838, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045m About Extremely Fine (qSpl).
180 EUR
Lot 573
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1839, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045o Very Fine (BB).
Lot 574
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1840, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045p Very Fine (BB).
Lot 575
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1840, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045q About Very Fine (qBB).
Lot 576
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1841, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045r Very Fine (BB).
Lot 577
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1842, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045s Nice Very Fine (BB+).
180 EUR
Lot 578
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1842, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045t Very Fine (BB).
180 EUR
Lot 579
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1844, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045u Very Fine (BB).
180 EUR
Lot 580
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1845, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045v Very Fine (BB).
Lot 581
Lot 582
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1847, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045y Very Fine (BB).
Lot 583
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1847, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045z Very Fine (BB).
Lot 584
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1847, No mint mark (senza segno di zecca), MIR Savoia 1045aa. RR About Very Fine (qBB).
180 EUR
Lot 585
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1848, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045ab Brushed, otherwise Very Fine (Spazzolata, altrimenti BB).
Lot 586
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1849, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1045ac Nice Very Fine (BB+).
Lot 587
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 20 Lire, 1849, Turin, MIR Savoia 1045ad Very Fine (BB).
Lot 588
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 10 Lire, 1833, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1046a RR Nice Very Fine (BB+).
800 EUR
Lot 589
Kingdom of Sardinia, Carlo Alberto (1831-1849), 10 Lire, 1839, Turin, MIR Savoia 1046c RR Almost Very Fine (qBB).
550 EUR
Lot 590
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1851, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1055c Very Fine (BB).
Lot 591
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1851, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055e Nice Very Fine (BB+).
Lot 592
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1852, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1055f Nice Very Fine (BB+).
Lot 593
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1852, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055h Almost Very Fine (qBB).
Lot 594
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1853, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1055i Very Fine (BB).
Lot 595
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1854, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1055j Very Fine (BB).
Lot 596
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1855, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055l Very Fine (BB).
Lot 597
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1855, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055m (EMMANVEL H.) Good Very Fine (BB+).
180 EUR
Lot 598
10'000 EUR
Lot 599
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1856, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1055n Very Fine (BB).
Lot 600
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1856, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055o. RRR Almost Very Fine (qBB).
1'900 EUR
Lot 601
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1857, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055q Almost Extremely Fine (qSpl)
Lot 602
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1858, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1055r Almost Extremely Fine (qSpl)
190 EUR
Lot 603
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1858, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055s. RR Very Fine (BB).
400 EUR
Lot 604
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1859, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1055t Very Fine (BB).
Lot 605
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1859, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055u Very Fine (BB).
Lot 606
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1860, Genoa, MIR Savoia 1055v Very Fine (BB).
Lot 607
Lot 608
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1860, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055x Almost Very Fine (qBB).
Lot 609
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861), 20 Lire, 1861, Turin, MIR Savoia 1055y Very Fine (BB).
Lot 610
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1878), 10 Lire, 1850, Turin, MIR Savoia 1056b RR Good Fine (MB+)
500 EUR
Lot 611
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1878), 10 Lire, 1857, Torino, MIR Savoia 1056g R Good Fine (MB+)
550 EUR
Lot 612
Kingdom of Sardinia, Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1878), 10 Lire, 1860, Turin, MIR Savoia 1056j RR Good Fine (MB+)
550 EUR
Lot 613
Kingdom, Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878), 20 Lire, 1861, Turin, MIR Savoia 1078a. R Very Fine (BB).
220 EUR
Lot 614
Kingdom, Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878), 20 Lire, 1862, Turin, MIR Savoia 1078c Very Fine (BB).
Lot 615
Kingdom, Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878), 20 Lire, 1863, Turin, MIR Savoia 1078d Extremely Fine (Spl)