ASIA MINOR. Uncertain. EL Hemihekte (Circa 6th-5th centuries BC).
Obv: Rough pattern of uncertain design.
Rev: Incuse square punch.
SNG Kayhan I -; SNG Keckman -; Klein -; Asia Minor Coins online -; apparently unpublished.
Extremely rare
Condition: Near very fine.
Weight: 1.19 g.
Diameter: 7 mm.