E-Live Auction 10
– 18 June 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Medals
Tu, 18.06.2019, from 6:00 PM CEST
(711)
Greek coins
Roman coins Republic
Roman coins Empire
(42)
Byzantine coins
Italian mints
(149)
Vatican coins and medals
(282)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(109)
Coins of Italian Republic
Foreign coins
(72)
Medals
Miscellaneuos
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 634
AFGHANISTAN 5 Rupie - KM 843 AG (g 46,09) BB+
Lot 635
AFGHANISTAN 2 1/2 Afghanis 1306/9 (1928) - KM 913 AG (g 25,08) Difetto di conio al bordo BB+
Lot 636
AUSTRALIA Vittoria (1837-1901) Sterlina 1866 - Fr. 10 AU (g 8,00) MB
Lot 637
AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Mezza sterlina 1910 S - Fr. 35 AU (g 4,00) SPL
180 EUR
Lot 638
AUSTRALIA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza sterlina 1911 S - Fr. 41 AU (g 4,00) BB+/BB
Lot 639
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) 8 Fiorini 1880 - Fr. 502 AU (g 6,42) BB+
200 EUR
Lot 640
BELGIO Leopoldo I (1831-1865) 20 Franchi 1865 - Fr. 411 AU (g 6,40) BB
Lot 641
BELGIO Alberto (1909-1934) 20 Franchi 1914 Scritte in fiammingo - Fr. 422 AU (g 6,47) SPL
Lot 642
BOLIVIA Fernando VII (1808-1824) 8 Reales 1820 Potosì - KM 84 AG (g 27,10) BB/BB+
Lot 643
COLOMBIA 2,50 Pesos 1913 - Fr. 111 AU (g 4,00) BB
180 EUR
Lot 644
COLOMBIA 2,50 Pesos 1924 - Fr. 114 AU (g 4,00) SPL
140 EUR
Lot 645
EMIRATI ARABI 50 Dirhams 2010 - AG (g 40,24) FS
85 EUR
Lot 646
FRANCIA Napoleone (1804-1814) 40 Franchi A. XI A - Gad. 1080 AU (g 12,76) Modesta traccia di appiccagnolo BB+
400 EUR
Lot 647
FRANCIA Napoleone (1804-1814) 40 Franchi 1811 A - Gad. 1084 AU (g 12,93) BB+
Lot 648
FRANCIA Napoleone (1804-1814) 40 Franchi 1811 A - Gad. 1084 AU (g 12,86) qBB
400 EUR
Lot 649
FRANCIA Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Franchi A. 12 A - Gad. 1021 AU (g 6,41) Lucidato BB
200 EUR
Lot 650
FRANCIA Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Franchi 1807 A - Gad. 1024 AU (g 6,44) Graffietti qBB
Lot 651
FRANCIA Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Franchi 1812 A - Gad. 1024 AU (g 6,45) Graffietto al D/ BB/BB+
240 EUR
Lot 652
FRANCIA Luigi XVIII (1814-1815) 20 Franchi 1814 W - Gad. 1026 AU (g 6,50) Depositi BB/BB+
Lot 653
FRANCIA Luigi XVIII (1815-1824) 20 Franchi 1822 A - Gad. 1028 AU (g 6,43) Depositi BB/qSPL
240 EUR
Lot 654
FRANCIA Luigi Filippo (1830-1848) 40 Franchi 1838 A - Gad. 1106 AU (g 12,92) BB
Lot 655
FRANCIA Luigi Filippo (1830-1848) 20 Franchi 1831 A leggenda in rilievo - Gad. 1030a AU (g 6,42) BB/qBB
Lot 656
FRANCIA Luigi Filippo (1830-1848) 20 Franchi 1832 W - Gad. 1031 AU (g 6,42) MB+
330 EUR
Lot 657
FRANCIA Seconda Repubblica (1848-1852) 5 Franchi 1848 A - Gad. 683 AG (g 25,09) Minimi colpetti al bordo e graffietti qFDC
Lot 658
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 20 Franchi 1852 A - Gad. 1060 AU (g 6,48) Depositi BB
Lot 659
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 5 Franchi 1854 A - Gad. 1000 AU (g 1,62) R Graffietti BB
Lot 660
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 5 Franchi 1859 A - Gad. 1000 AU (g 1,62) R Graffietti BB
60 EUR
Lot 661
FRANCIA Terza Repubblica (1871-1940) 20 Franchi 1876 A - Gad. 1063 AU (g 6,48) qSPL
Lot 662
GERMANIA Amburgo 32 Shillings 1808 - AKS 12 AG (g 18,16) qSPL
70 EUR
Lot 663
GERMANIA Amburgo - 20 Marchi 1878 - Fr. 3776 AU (g 7,90) Tacca al bordo BB
290 EUR
Lot 664
GERMANIA Baviera - Ludwig II (1864-1886) 10 Marchi 1875 D - Fr. 3766 AU (g 4,00) MB+
Lot 665
GERMANIA Baviera - Otto (1886-1913) 10 Marchi 1898 D - Fr. 3770 AU (g 3,93) MB+/BB
Lot 666
GERMANIA Manfeld - Johan Georg III (1663-1710) 1/3 di Tallero 1676 (?) - AG (g 9,25) Frattura del tondello qBB
50 EUR
Lot 667
GERMANIA Prussia - Wilhelm I (1861-1888) 20 Marchi 1874 A - Fr. 3816 AU (g 8,00) BB/SPL
250 EUR
Lot 668
GERMANIA Prussia - Wilhelm I (1861-1888) 10 Marchi 1880 A - Fr. 3822 AU (g 3,93) MB/BB
170 EUR
Lot 669
GERMANIA Friedrich III (1888) 20 Marchi 1888 A - Fr. 3828 AU (g 7,94) BB+
240 EUR
Lot 670
GERMANIA Wilhelm II (1888-1918) 20 Marchi 1890 A - Fr. 3831 AU (g 8,00) BB/BB+
240 EUR
Lot 671
GERMANIA Wilhelm II (1888-1918) 10 Marchi 1906 A - Fr. 3835 AU (g 4,00) BB/BB+
Lot 672
GERMANIA Wilhelm II (1888-1918) 5 Marchi 1914 A - AG (g 27,82) SPL/SPL+
Lot 673
GERMANIA Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg - Friderich I (1675-1680) 2/3 di Tallero 1678 (?) - KM 87 AG (g 17,06) Modesta porosità BB
125 EUR
Lot 674
GIBILTERRA 2 Quartos 1820 - KM Tn9 CU (g 8,00) qBB
Lot 675
GIBILTERRA Quarto 1820 - KM Tn8 CU (g 4,25) qBB
Lot 676
GRECIA Giorgio I (1863-1913) 20 Dracme 1884 - Fr. 18 AU (g 6,46) BB
240 EUR
Lot 677
GRECIA Isole ioniche - 2 Lepta 1819 - KM 31 CU (g 4,51) SPL
Lot 678
INGHILTERRA Giorgio III (1760-1820) Scellino 1816 - KM 666 AG (g 5,61) SPL
40 EUR
Lot 679
INGHILTERRA Vittoria (1837-1901) 2 Sterline 1887 - Fr. 391 AU (g 16,00) SPL/SPL+
1'500 EUR
Lot 680
INGHILTERRA Vittoria (1837-1901) Mezza sterlina 1892 - Fr. 393 AU (g 4,00) Macchie al bordo MB+
140 EUR
Lot 681
INGHILTERRA Vittoria (1837-1901) Mezza sterlina 1898 - Fr. 397 AU (g 4,00) MB+
Lot 682
MONACO Ranieri III (1949-2005) 200 Franchi 1966 - Gad. Mc167 AU (g 32,00) FDC
1'300 EUR
Lot 683
OLANDA - Utrecht Ducato 1787 - Fr. 285 AU (g 3,43) Appiccagnolo divelto MB+
150 EUR
Lot 684
OLANDA Guglielmo III (1849-1890) 10 Gulden 1875 - Fr. 342 AU (g 6,71) SPL+
Lot 685
OLANDA Guglielmo III (1849-1890) 10 Gulden 1877 - Fr. 342 AU (g 6,74) FDC
260 EUR
Lot 686
OLANDA Guglielmo III (1849-1890) 10 Gulden 1877 - Fr. 342 AU (g 6,72) SPL+/qFDC
Lot 687
OMAN 5 Ryals 1397 AH - KM 61 AG (g 35,43) FDC
50 EUR
Lot 688
PERU Carlo IV (1788-1808) 8 Reales 1805 Lima - KM 84 AG (g 27,45) Minima screpolatura al D/ BB/BB+
Lot 689
RUSSIA Caterina II (1762-1796) 5 Copechi 1782 - KM 59.3 CU (g 46,52) BB
55 EUR
Lot 690
RUSSIA Caterina II (1762-1796) 5 Copechi 1788 - KM 59.3 CU (g 59,00) BB
Lot 691
RUSSIA Caterina II (1762-1796) 5 Copechi 1790 - KM 59.3 CU (g 47,89) BB
30 EUR
Lot 692
RUSSIA Caterina II (1762-1796) 5 Copechi 1791 - KM 59.3 CU (g 53,29) qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 693
RUSSIA Caterina II (1762-1796) 5 Copechi 1792 - KM 59.3 CU (g 45,16) SPL
Lot 694
RUSSIA Paolo I (1796-1801) 2 Copechi 1799 - KM 95.3 CU (g 18,70) Ossidazione al R/ BB
Lot 695
RUSSIA Alessandro III (1881-1894) 5 Rubli 1889 - Fr. 169 AU (g 4,45) Colpetti al bordo qBB
380 EUR
Lot 696
RUSSIA Nicola II (1894-1917) 7,50 Rubli 1897 - Fr. 178 AU (g 6,44) SPL+
420 EUR
Lot 697
SERBIA Milan IV (1868-1889) 10 Dinari 1882 - Fr. 5 AU (g 3,21) BB
Lot 698
SPAGNA Carlo III (1759-1788) Mezzo escudo 1783 - Fr. 290 AU (g 1,70) Traccia d’appiccagnolo MB
Lot 699
SPAGNA Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) 20 Pesetas 1899 - Fr. 348 AU (g 6,41) MB/BB
Lot 700
SVIZZERA Confederazione - 20 Franchi 1883 - Fr. 495 AU (g 6,47) qSPL
Lot 701
SVIZZERA Confederazione - 10 Franchi 1922 - Fr. 504 AU (g 3,23) SPL
Lot 702
SVIZZERA Tiri federali - Schwyz 5 Franchi 1867 - HMZ 2-1343g AG (g 24,88) SPL
Lot 703
TUNISIA Abdul Aziz with Muhammad al-Sadiq Bey (AH 1277-1293/AD 1861-1876) 5 Ryal 1290 AH - Fr. 8b AU (g 0,94) BB
85 EUR
Lot 704
TUNISIA 100 Franchi 1932 - Fr. 14 AU (g 6,56) qFDC
280 EUR
Lot 705
TUNISIA 10 Franchi 1891 - Fr. 13 AU (g 3,22) Colpetto al bordo qBB
130 EUR