Numismatica Ars Classica Milano

Auction 85  –  24 May 2015

Numismatica Ars Classica Milano, Auction 85

Interesting series of Coins and Medals from Italy

Su, 24.05.2015, from 3:00 PM CEST

Firenze Cosimo III de’Medici granduca VI, 1670-1723. Piastra 1677, AR 31,30 g. COSMVS III D G MAG DVX ETRVRIÆ VI Busto corazzato a d.; sotto, nel giro, 1677. Rv. FILIVS MEVS – DILECTVS Il battesimo di Cristo. CNI 38. Galeotti VII, 5/9. Ravegnani Morosini 2. Di Giulio 116. MIR 326/4. Stupenda patina di medagliere, Spl

Price realized 1'300 EUR
Starting price 1'000 EUR
Estimate 1'250 EUR