Auction 2
– 30 September 2019
Spanish and World Coins, World Banknotes
Mo, 30.09.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(905)
AJMAN
ALBANIA
ALEMANIA
(107)
ANDORRA
ANGOLA
ARABIA SAUDI
ARGELIA
ARGENTINA
AUSTRALIA
AUSTRIA
BAHAMAS
BAHREIN
BELGICA
BOLIVIA
BRASIL
BULGARIA
BURUNDI
CANADA
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES
CEYLON
CHILE
CHINA
(38)
CHIPRE
COLOMBIA
COSTA RICA
CUBA
DINAMARCA
DJIBOUTI
DOMINICA
DOMINICANA REPUBLICA
EGIPTO
ERITREA
ESPAÑA
(141)
ETIOPIA
FINLANDIA
FRANCIA
(53)
GRAN BRETAÑA
(56)
GRECIA
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUINEA ECUATORIAL
HOLANDA
HONG KONG
HUNGRIA
INDIA
IRAN
IRAK
ITALIA
(53)
JAPON
KIRIBATI
KOREA
LETONIA
LIBERIA
MACAO
MALTA
MARRUECOS
MEXICO
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
NEPAL
NORUEGA
PALESTINA
PARAGUAY
PERU
POLONIA
PORTUGAL
RUMANIA
RUSIA
SAHARAWI
EL SALVADOR
SAN MARINO
SERBIA
SOMALIA
SUD AFRICA
SUIZA
(36)
TAILANDIA
TUNEZ
TURQUIA
UGANDA
USA
(61)
VATICANO
WEST AFRICAN STATES
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
8
9
10
Lot 201
Bulgaria. 100 Leva. 1912. Ferdinand I. (km#34). AU. PROOFLIKE. 1,000 Mintage Pieces. NGC MS61 PL Grado: MS61
1'900 EUR
Lot 202
Bulgaria. 100 Leva. 1937. Boris III. (km#45). NGC MS64. Grado: MS64
45 EUR
Lot 203
Burundi. (1962-66). 25 francs. Kingdom Mwambutsa IV (1962-66). 1962. Burundi Independence. (Km#3). Gold 8,03 gr Au. Grado: sc
275 EUR
Lot 204
Canada. Token. 1 Penique. 1857. BANK OF UPPER CANADA. AE. (Km#-Tn3). Grado: ebc
Lot 205
Canada. Dollar. 1936. Georgius V. (km#31). 23,31 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
30 EUR
Lot 206
Lot 207
Ceylon. 5 Rupees. 1957. (km#126). 28,3 gr AG. 2500 Years of Budhism. Grado: ebc
Lot 208
Chile. 1 real. 1845 So IJ. Santiago. (km94.2). 3,05 gr Ag. Grado: mbc-
70 EUR
Lot 209
Chile. Decimo. 1872/1-So. Santiago mint. (km#136.2). 2,42 gr Ag. Grado: ebc+
Lot 210
Chile. 1 Peso. 1853. Santiago. (km#129). Republica de Chile. 24,66 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
220 EUR
Lot 211
Chile. 1 Peso. 1874. Santiago. (km#142.1). Republica de Chile. 24,78 gr Ag. Grado: bc
40 EUR
Lot 212
Chile. 1 Peso. 1876. Santiago. (km#142.1). Republica de Chile. 24,83 gr Ag. Grado: bc
45 EUR
Lot 213
Chile. 1 Peso. 1882. Santiago. (km#142.1). Republica de Chile. 24,97 gr Ag. Grado: ebc
50 EUR
Lot 214
Chile. 1 Peso. 1884. So. Santiago. (km#142.1). Republica de Chile. 24,85 gr Ag. Resello 1/2 Real Republica de Guatemala 1894. (km#216). Grado: mbc
Lot 215
Chile. 1 peso. 1895. (km152.1). 19,74 gr Ag. Condor. Grado: bc
10 EUR
Lot 216
50 EUR
Lot 217
Chile. 10 pesos. 1968. Escudra Libertadora. (km#183). 45 gr Ag 999. (mintage.1215). Grado: proof
95 EUR
Lot 218
Chile. 10 pesos. 1976. 3er. Aniversario de la Liberación de Chile. (km#211). 45 gr Ag 999. Mintage 1000. Grado: proof
230 EUR
Lot 219
China. Szechuan Province Sycee 10 Tael Dynasty Qing 1644-1645, 352,4Gr, "重庆府" 10两银锭,清洗,美品 Grado: ebc+
4'200 EUR
Lot 220
China. Fukien 10,20,50& 100 Cash, 1851-1861,Boo Fu, 36mm,45mm,57mm&68mm, 福建宝福局咸丰一套四枚 Grado: mbc
2'400 EUR
Lot 221
China. 1208-1215 Year1- 8, Ning Zong, 8 Pieces Jia-Ding-Tung-Bao, 南宋嘉定通宝一组八枚, 嘉定一年到八年 Grado: mbc
45 EUR
Lot 222
Lot 223
100 EUR
Lot 224
1'010 EUR
Lot 225
China. 2 Cash, 1901, Kiangsoo Province, Pattern KM#Pn2-Y159, NGC AU53, Brass, 江苏二文黄铜飞龙样币 Grado: AU53
1'200 EUR
Lot 226
China. 20 Cash, 1906, Kiangsoo Kiangsu Province, (Y#11n,1), NGC XF Details Cleaned. , 江苏丙午二十文,中心"蘇" Grado: XF
150 EUR
Lot 227
China. 20 Cash, 1906, Yunnan Province, Y#11u, NGC MS62 BN, Large "YUN" , 云南丙午二十文,大云版 Grado: MS62
1'400 EUR
Lot 228
China. 1 Cash, 1908, Kiangnan Province,(Y#7k) , NGC MS64, 江南戊申一文,黄铜 Grado: MS64
100 EUR
Lot 229
China. 10 Cash, 1908, Kwangtung Province, (Y#10r) , NGC MS62 BN, 广东戊申十文, 中心"粤" Grado: MS62
160 EUR
Lot 230
410 EUR
Lot 231
China. Chihli (Pei Yang).(Dollar), Year 34 (1908). L&M-465; K-208;( Y-73.2). PCGS AU53 Grado: AU53
650 EUR
Lot 232
China . Yunnan. 1911. (Dollar) LM-421 (km#258) PCGS Genuine Cleaned XF Detail Grado: XF
420 EUR
Lot 233
China Republic. Dollar 1912 Yuan (Y#318) PCGS Cleaned- UNC Detail Y-319 LM-42 Low Stars. Grado: UNC
3'800 EUR
Lot 234
China. Dollar 1912, Szechuan Province, (Y#456), PCGS XF45, 四川军政府造一元 Grado: XF45
320 EUR
Lot 235
China Republic. Dollar 1914 Yuan Shi-kai, Year 3 (Y#329) LM-63 PCGS MS62 Grado: MS62
350 EUR
Lot 236
China. Dollar 1919 Year8 Republic, Yuan Shih-kai, Y#329,6, PCGS AU50 民国八年袁世凯一元,牛口造,嘉禾右孕珠,下五珠 Grado: AU50
1'000 EUR
Lot 237
China Republic. Dollar 1932 (Yuan) Year 21 (Y#344) LM-108 Birds Over. Bust of Sun Yat-sen Left. PCGS Cleaned-AU Detail Grado: AU
3'700 EUR
Lot 238
China Republic Dollar 1934 (Yuan) Year 23 (Y#345) LM-110 . Bust of Sun Yat-sen Left. PCGS Cleaned-UNC Detail Grado: UNC
90 EUR
Lot 239
China Dollar. 1934 Year23 Republic, Sun-yat Sen, (Y#345), "Ribbon Collar". NGC MS63 民国二十三年船洋衣领飘带版 Grado: MS63
213 EUR
Lot 240
China. 1 Cent. 1937 Year26. Republic. (Y#Y347). PCGS MS64. 民国二十六年一分铜币 Grado: MS64
35 EUR
Lot 241
China. Yunnan Tael. (1943-44). French Indo China. LM-433 Lec-324. PCGS Genuine AU Detail. Grado: AU
850 EUR
Lot 242
China. 5 Yuan. 1996. (km#938). Unicorn. 15,55 gr AG 999. Cápsula y plastico original. Grado: sc
Lot 243
China. 5 Yuan. 1983. (km#77). Marco polo. People's Republic. Grado: proof
50 EUR
Lot 244
China. 5 Yuan. 1984. Set 4 monedas. (km#98, 99, 100, 101) 22,22 gr ag. Soldier. Caja y certificado. Grado: proof
100 EUR
Lot 245
China. 5 Yuan. 1985. Set 4 monedas. (km#121, 122, 123, 124). 22,22 gr ag. Founders of Chinese Culture. Caja y Certificado. Grado: proof
100 EUR
Lot 246
China. 10 Yuan. 1997. Panda. (km#1003). PCGS MS69. Grado: MS69
Lot 247
China. 10 Yuan. 2007. Panda. (km#1706). PCGS MS69. Grado: MS69
Lot 248
China 10 Yuan. 2008. Panda. (km#1814). PCGS MS69. Grado: MS69
Lot 249
China. 10 Yuan. 2009. Panda. (km#1865). PCGS MS69. Grado: MS69
Lot 250
China. 10 Yuan. 2009. Panda. (km#1891). PCGS MS69. 30th Anniversary Chinese Bullion. Grado: MS69
50 EUR
Lot 251
China. 10 Yuan. 2003. Lunar Goat. (km#1485). NGC MS68. Grado: MS68
Lot 252
China. 50 Yuan. 1988. Proof. (km#186). 15,55 gr Au. 1/2 oz. Panda. China People´s Republic. Grado: proof
580 EUR
Lot 253
China. 100 Yuan. 1984. People's Republic of China gold Panda 100 Yuan Gold. (pan-13A). (1 ounce) (Km#9). PCGS MS66. Grado: MS66
1'200 EUR
Lot 254
China. 500 yuan. 2001. (km#1405). 31,1 gr Au. Grado: Proof
1'200 EUR
Lot 255
670 EUR
Lot 256
China. 100 Yuan. Año 2000. Billete conmemorativo Dragón. Blister oficial. Polymer. (pic.902). Raro. Grado: SC
200 EUR
Lot 257
Chipre. 45 piastres. 1928. CYPRUS. (km#19). 28,36 gr Ag. 50 Th Anniversary of British. Golpecito. Grado: mbc+
61 EUR
Lot 258
Colombia. 5 pesos. 1925. Medellín. (km-204). (Fr-115). Au 7,96 gr. Grado: SC-
280 EUR
Lot 259
Costa Rica. 20 Colones. 1970. (km#193). 43,70 gr Ag 999. Pátina. Venus de Milo Statue. Mintage 7500. Grado: sc
55 EUR
Lot 260
Cuba. 1 peso. 1897. (km#M2). Ag 22,57 gr. Tirada de 4286 piezas. SOUVENIR. Limpiada. Grado: mbc
140 EUR
Lot 261
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1915. (km#20). 16,74 gr Au. Marquitas. Grado: mbc
550 EUR
Lot 262
Cuba. Peso 1933. (km#15,2). Star Type. NGC MS62. Grado: MS62
70 EUR
Lot 263
Cuba. Peso 1934. (km#15,2). Star Type. NGC MS62. Grado: MS62
75 EUR
Lot 264
Cuba. Un peso. 1939. (km#22). Patria y libertad. NGC MS62. Grado: MS62
95 EUR
Lot 265
Cuba. 1993. 1994. 1995. Lote 3 monedas de 1 onza plata 999. Aborígenes Cubanos. 31.1 gr Ag 999. Grado: sc
170 EUR
Lot 266
Cuba. 10 pesos. 2001. (km#763). Third Globalizacion. 20 gr Ag 999. Grado: proof
320 EUR
Lot 267
Cuba. 10 pesos. 2005. (km#814). 20 gr ag. Selonodon cubanus. Grado: proof
25 EUR
Lot 268
Cuba. 10 pesos. 2005. (km#815). 15 gr ag. Selonodon cubanus Multicolor. Grado: proof
30 EUR
Lot 269
Cuba. 20 Pesos. 2000. 62,29 gr. ag. Reliquias de la Navegación: Ambulancia Marítima ´Benaventura´. (km-No cat. Tipo 681). Grado: proof
65 EUR
Lot 270
Cuba. 20 Pesos. 2000. 62,2 gr. ag. Reliquias de la Navegación: Buque Escuela Juan Sebastian El Cano. (km-No cat. Tipo 681). Grado: proof
70 EUR
Lot 271
Cuba. 20 Pesos. 2000. 62,2 gr. ag. Reliquias de la Navegación: Buque Escuela Galatea. (km-No cat. Tipo 681). Grado: proof
75 EUR
Lot 272
Cuba. 20 Pesos. 2000. 62,2 gr. ag. Reliquias de la Navegación: Submarino Peral (1887-1889). (km-No cat. Tipo 681). Grado: proof
85 EUR
Lot 273
75 EUR
Lot 274
320 EUR
Lot 275
Cuba. 50 pesos. 1993. (km#400). 155.5 gr Ag 999. Jacobi on Rearing horse. Mintage 1000. Grado: sc
Lot 276
Cuba. 100 pesos. 1991. (km#450). 31.1 gr Au 999. Pinzon Brothers. Centenario. 1 oz gold. Mintage only 200. Grado: proof
2'400 EUR
Lot 277
Cuba. 100 pesos. 1991. (km#451). 31.1 gr Au 999. Quenn Joanna. Centenario. 1 oz gold. Mintage only 200. Grado: proof
1'701 EUR
Lot 278
3'000 EUR
Lot 279
Cuba. 100 pesos. 1991. (km#569). 31.1 gr Au 999. Hatuey people. Centenario. 1 oz gold. Mintage only 200. Grado: proof
2'250 EUR
Lot 280
Lot 281
Dinamarca. Lote 7 monedas. (10 kroner 1972). (2 Kroner 1948 y 1954). (5 Ore 1894-1916-19-20) Grado: bc/mbc
Lot 282
Dinamarca. 2 Rigsdaler. 1854 FK FF. Frederik VII. (km#761.1). PCGS AU50. Denmark. Grado: AU50
Lot 283
Dinamarca. 2 Kroner. 1892 -CS. Chistian IX. (km#800). For the Golden Wedding Anniversary. Grado: sc-
Lot 284
Dinamarca. 2 Kroner. 1906. (km#803). 15 gr Ag. Frederick VIII. Grado: sc-
40 EUR
Lot 285
Djibouti. Pareja de monedas. ESSAI. 5 Francs. 1977. EE3. (km#22). 10 francs. 1977. EE4. (km#23). Monnaie Paris. Mintage 1700. Grado: sc-
Lot 286
60 EUR
Lot 287
Republica Dominica. Peso. 1955. (km#23). 25 Th Anniservary of trujillo regime. Dominican Republic. 26,79 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
25 EUR
Lot 288
Egypt. 20 Piastres. AH1335. 1917. (km#321). 27,9 gr Ag. Hussein Kamil. Period of British occupation. Grado: mbc
30 EUR
Lot 289
Eritrea. 2 lire. 1896 R. Italian Colony. Umberto I. (1878-1890). AR 2 Liras. (km#3). 9,99 gr. Grado: mbc
90 EUR
Lot 290
Eritrea. 5 Lire - Tallero. 1891. Italian Colony. (km#4). 27,81 Gr Ag. Umberto I. Golpecito en canto. Grado: mbc
Lot 291
Eritrea. Tallero. 1918 R. Italian Colony. (km#5). 27,95 Gr Ag. Vittorio Emanuele III. Grado: mbc
Lot 292
JAUME I. (1213-1276). Diner Zaragoza. Aragón. (cru.318). Grado: mbc
Lot 293
Lot 294
ALFONSO III. Croat. (1327-1336). Barcelona. (Cru.VS 366.1). Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. 3,12 gr Ag. Grado: mbc+
Lot 295
150 EUR
Lot 296
Lot 297
JUAN IV. - NAVARRA. Reino de Navarra. Juan IV “el Príncipe de Viana” (1441-1461). Cornado. Pamplona. Crus-260. VE. Rara. Grado: MBC-
Lot 298
FERNANDO I de Nápoles.(1458-1494) Coronado. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). Ag. 3,93 g. Marca C Gótica en anverso y reverso. Leve grieta. Grado: mbc+
170 EUR
Lot 299
REYES CATOLICOS. Granada. 1 real. (1474-1504) SF. (cal.318 ). 2,70 gr Ag. Grado: mbc-
Lot 300
REYES CATOLICOS. Burgos. 1 real. (1474-1504). SF. Final de la leyenda Cabeza de águila + (cal.289 ). 3,39 gr Ag. Grado: mbc+
8
9
10