Auction 2
– 30 September 2019
Spanish and World Coins, World Banknotes
Mo, 30.09.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(905)
AJMAN
ALBANIA
ALEMANIA
(107)
ANDORRA
ANGOLA
ARABIA SAUDI
ARGELIA
ARGENTINA
AUSTRALIA
AUSTRIA
BAHAMAS
BAHREIN
BELGICA
BOLIVIA
BRASIL
BULGARIA
BURUNDI
CANADA
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES
CEYLON
CHILE
CHINA
(38)
CHIPRE
COLOMBIA
COSTA RICA
CUBA
DINAMARCA
DJIBOUTI
DOMINICA
DOMINICANA REPUBLICA
EGIPTO
ERITREA
ESPAÑA
(141)
ETIOPIA
FINLANDIA
FRANCIA
(53)
GRAN BRETAÑA
(56)
GRECIA
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUINEA ECUATORIAL
HOLANDA
HONG KONG
HUNGRIA
INDIA
IRAN
IRAK
ITALIA
(53)
JAPON
KIRIBATI
KOREA
LETONIA
LIBERIA
MACAO
MALTA
MARRUECOS
MEXICO
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
NEPAL
NORUEGA
PALESTINA
PARAGUAY
PERU
POLONIA
PORTUGAL
RUMANIA
RUSIA
SAHARAWI
EL SALVADOR
SAN MARINO
SERBIA
SOMALIA
SUD AFRICA
SUIZA
(36)
TAILANDIA
TUNEZ
TURQUIA
UGANDA
USA
(61)
VATICANO
WEST AFRICAN STATES
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 589
Italia . Grosso . (1356-1363) GENOVA SIMON BOCCANEGRA, DOGE IV , sigla V. CNI 45 MIR 39 Ag g 2,80 Grado: mbc
Lot 590
370 EUR
Lot 591
Italia Génova. Soldino. 1577. Var-250/6. VE. Ligeramente alabeada Grado: mbc-
Lot 592
200 EUR
Lot 593
Italia . Sicilia . Felipe III. 3 Taris. 1609. Messina - DC. CG-4366. AR. Grado: mbc
40 EUR
Lot 594
Italia . Sicilia. Felipe III. 4 Taris. 1610. Messina - DC. CG-4365a. A Grado: mnc/mbc+
Lot 595
Italia. 1/4 Scudo . 1756. Cerdeña . (C#16) 8,71 gr Ag. Sardinia . Carlo Emanuel III. Grado: mbc
140 EUR
Lot 596
Italia. Francescone (10 paoli) 1765 Toscana. (C#8d) (Dav.1505A) Francesco III. 27,15 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
118 EUR
Lot 597
Italia . Tallero 1785. Italien Italien - Venedig Paulo Rainerio Duce (1779 - 1789) (Km#730) 28,20 gr Ag. Grado: mbc-
130 EUR
Lot 598
Italia. Crocione (Kronenthaler). 1793. M Milan FRANCISCO II. 29,27 grs. Ag. (Km#239) Grado: mbc
Lot 599
Italia . 20 soldi. 1795 Vittorio Amedeo III, 1773-1796. (C#58) Grado: bc-
Lot 600
Italia 120 grana o piastra. NApoles 1791 P-AP M Italian States . Ferdinando IV. (C#68) 27,08 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
170 EUR
Lot 601
Italia. 120 grana o Piastra. 1798 napoles. Fernando IV de Borbon. (1759-1798, I periodo) 27,26 gr Ag. Grado: bc
Lot 602
Italia. 120 grana. 1816. Napoles. Ferdinando IV (1816-1825).(km#268) 27,38 gr Ag. Grado: mbc-
180 EUR
Lot 603
Italia. 120 grana 1818. Napoles. Fernando I (km#281) 27,37 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
Lot 604
Italia. 120 Grana. 1834 Napoles . Fernando II. (km#309) 27,37 gr Ag. Grado: bc
Lot 605
Italia. 120 grana . 1857 . Napoles . (km#370) Ferdinandus II. 27,21 gr Ag. Marquitas en anverso. Grado: bc
25 EUR
Lot 606
Italia. 120 grana . 1859 . Napoles . (km#381) Francesco II. 27,50 gr Ag. limpiada Grado: ebc-
75 EUR
Lot 607
Italia. Gaule subalpine, 5 francs, An 10 (1801) Piedmont republic. 24,67 gr AG. Grado: mbc
Lot 608
Italia. Gaule subalpine, 5 francs, An 10 (1801) Piedmont republic. 24,81 gr AG. Grado: mbc
80 EUR
Lot 609
Italia. Genoa Liguiran Republic. 8 lire 1804. VII . (km#266.2) 33,06 gr Ag. gopecito en canto. rara. Grado: mbc-
Lot 610
Italia. Francescone (10 paoli) Toscana 1806 Charles louis. (C#50.2) Domine. 27,26 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
Lot 611
Italia. 5 Franchi . Lucca . 1807. Luca y piambino. Felix y elisa. (km#24.3) 24,78 gr Ag. Grado: mbc-
75 EUR
Lot 612
Italia . 10 lire . 1807 .Toscana. Charles louis . (flor) (C#49.2) 39,28 gr Ag. (grieta en anverso) Grado: mbc
160 EUR
Lot 613
Italia. 5 Franchi . Lucca . 1808. Luca y piambino. Felix y elisa. (km#24.3) 24,65 gr Ag. Grado: bc
50 EUR
Lot 614
Italia 5 lire 1809 M . Kingdom of Napoleon. (km10.4) Napoleon I. 24,74 gr Ag. Grado: mbc-
50 EUR
Lot 615
Italia 5 lire 1811 M . Kingdom of Napoleon. (km10.4) Napoleon I. 24,48 gr Ag. Grado: bc-
40 EUR
Lot 616
Italia. 5 lire .1815 Parma. Maria Luigia, Duchessa di Parma, Piacenza e Guastalla, 1815-1847. Milano. Pagani 5; (Dav204) 24,63 gr Ag. Grado: bc
100 EUR
Lot 617
Italia. 5 lire 1826 Cerdeña . Carlos Felix. Turín. 5 Lira. (Km#116.1 ) 24,82 gr Ag. Grado: bc
Lot 618
Italia. 5 lire 1829 .Cerdeña Carlos Félix. Turín. 5 liras (Km#116.2). 24,87 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
50 EUR
Lot 619
Italia. 5 lire. 1842 Cerdeña. Carlo Alberto. (km#130.2) 24,79 gr Ag. golpecitos en canto. Grado: mbc
35 EUR
Lot 620
Italia. 5 lire. 1844 Cerdeña. Carlo Alberto. (km#130.2) 24,79 gr Ag. Defecto en canto rerso. Grado: bc
30 EUR
Lot 621
Italia. 5 lire. 1848 . Venezia. (km#803) 24,98 gr Ag. XI Agosto MDCCCXLVIII . Governo Provvisorio, 1848-1849 Grado: mbc+
240 EUR
Lot 622
150 EUR
Lot 623
Italia. 5 Lire. Lombardia 1848 M. Milan. GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL REVOLUCIONARIO. (km#22) 25 gr Ag. Grado: mbc+
Lot 624
Italia. 5 lire. 1851 P .Cerdeña .Víctor Manuel II. 5 liras. (Km#144.2). 24,65 gr Ag Grado: bc
70 EUR
Lot 625
Italia . 5 lire. 1878 R . Umberto I (km#20) PCGS VF30 . rara. Grado: VF30
Lot 626
Italia . 5 lire. 1879 R . Umberto I (km#20) 24,94 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
55 EUR
Lot 627
Italia. 5 lire . 1911 R. (Roma ) Víctor Manuel III. 5 liras. (Km#53). 24,92 gr Ag. 50 Th anniversary of the Kingdom. Grado: mbc
Lot 628
Italia . 20 lire 1927 R Yr VI . Vittorio Emanuele III. (km#69) PCGS MS65 Grado: MS65
Lot 629
Italia . 20 lire 1927 R Yr VI . Vittorio Emanuele III. (km#69) 15 gr Ag. Grado: ebc-
Lot 630
Italia . 20 lire 1928 R Yr VI . Vittorio Emanuele III. PCGS AU58. Grado: AU58
Lot 631
Italia. 10 tornesi. 1840 . Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. (Km#331). (Mont-1011). Ae. 31,47 gr. Grado: bc
Lot 632
Italia. 10 centesimi. 1963 . Vittorio Emanuel III. (Km#11.2) Copper. PCGS MS63 BN Italy. Grado: MS63
Lot 633
Italia. 10 centesimi. 1911 R Roma . Vittorio Emanuel III. (Km#51). (Pagani-863). (Mont-324). Ae. 9,98 gr . Grado: sc-
Lot 634
Italia . 25 Centesimi 1833 P. Cerdeña. Carlo Alberto, (1831-1849) Torino. (Pagani 332). Sardinia - sardaigne. PCGS AU53 Grado: AU53
Lot 635
Italia . Estados Papales. Pio IX. Lira. 1866 R, Año XXI. Roma. KM-1387. AR Grado: sc-
Lot 636
Italia . Italian Somaliland , 4 Bese. 1923.R (km#3) Vittorio Emanuele III. Bronce. Somalia Italiana. Rome Ø 30 mm Grado: ebc
50 EUR
Lot 637
Italia . Italian Somaliland ,1/4 Rupia 1910 R (km#4) Vittorio Emanuele III. Silver . Somalia Italiana. Rome Grado: mbc
35 EUR
Lot 638
Italia . Italian Somaliland , Rupia. 1912 .R (km#6) Vittorio Emanuele III. silver. Somalia Italiana. Rome. 11,65 gr Ag. Grado: mbc+
80 EUR
Lot 639
Italia. Venecia. Grosso (1268-1275). Lorenzo Tiepolo. 2,08 gr Ag. Grado: ebc-
90 EUR
Lot 640
Italia Venecia Grosso (1382-1400) Antonio Vernier. 1,94 gr Ag. Cospel iregular. Grado: mbc
Lot 641
Italia 100 Lire 1840 Sardinia Carlo Alberto (Km#133,1), 2,898 Mintage Pieces. Italy . 32,27 gr AU Grado: mbc