Auction 4

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now

Ancient and World Coins and Medals

Th, 15.11.2018, from 09:30 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
We, 14.11.2018, until 11:59 PM CET

EMPIRE ROMAIN
Constantin Ier (307-337). Médaillon de 1,5 solidi 325, Nicomédie.
Av. Buste lauré et cuirassé à droite. Rv. Constantin sur un cheval à droite.
RIC. 100. 6,66 grs.
Provenance : Trau 1935.
Très rare, un léger nettoyage, petites marques sur la joue, bel exemplaire TTB à Superbe

Starting price 20'000 EUR
Place a pre bid  (28 days left)
Bid live