Gilt-copper pattern 5 francs 1853, Paris, plain edge.
Bust of Napoleon III left. Rv. Imperial coat-of-arms. Not listed in Mazard. 20,9 grs.
Épreuve de 5 francs en bronze doré de 1853, Paris, tranche lisse.
Av. Tête nue à gauche, légende continue. Rv. Armoiries impériales posées sur un manteau. Maz. manque. 20,9 grs.
5フラン見本打ちギルト銅貨1853年パリ(プレインエッジ)
表面:左向きの無冠タイプ 裏面:皇帝の大紋章 マザールに記載されていません 20,9 grs.
PCGS SP 62, possibly unique.
Price realized | 14'000 EUR |
Starting price | 6'000 EUR |