MDC Monaco

Auction 2 - Napoleon III  –  20 May 2017

MDC Monaco, Auction 2 - Napoleon III

Collection of essays, medals and exceptional coins of Napoleon III

Sa, 20.05.2017, from 10:00 AM CEST

Gilt-copper uniface reverse essai 100 francs 1856, Paris, plain edge.
Rv. Imperial coat-of-arms. Not listed in Mazard.

Épreuve uniface de revers de la 100 francs en bronze doré de 1856, Paris, tranche lisse.
Rv. Armoiries impériales posées sur un manteau. Maz. manque.

100フランギルト銅貨 片面打ち 1856年パリ (プレインエッジ)
裏面:帝王の大紋章 マザールに記載されていません

PCGS SP 63.

Price realized 2'850 EUR
Starting price 2'000 EUR