iNumis

November 2019 Online Auction  –  24 November 2019

iNumis, November 2019 Online Auction

French Coins, from Merovingian to modern times

Su, 24.11.2019, from 6:00 PM CET

Pépin I ou II d'Aquitaine, obole, Aquitaine
A/+ PIPPNVS REX
Croix
En deux lignes : AQVI/./TAIIIA
TTB, R. Argent, 17,1 mm, 0,81 g, 4 h
D.186B (47 ex.)
MG.- (604 v.)
Exemplaire avec PIPPNVS au droit, de très belle qualité avec une patine sombre

Price realized --
Starting price 350 EUR
Estimate 550 EUR