Auction 85
– 9 - 11 December 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 09.12.2019, from 3:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 10.12.2019, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 3: We, 11.12.2019, from 10:00 AM CET
(4473)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(128)
Roman Republic coins
(95)
Roman Empire coins
(341)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(394)
Italian coins
(765)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(468)
Italian Republic coins
(114)
Medals
(467)
Foreign medals
(65)
Part 3
Banknotes
(324)
Foreign banknotes
(95)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Miscellanea
(96)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
Lots
(946)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 3336
PESI MONETALI - SAVOIA - Doppia - Aquila coronata - DOPPIA SAVOIA /R Liscio (BR g. 9,15) Ø 22 qFDC
Lot 3337
PESI MONETALI - SAVOIA - Doppia - Aquila coronata - DOPPIA DI SAVOIA /R Fabbrica Catlinetti in Milano (BR g. 9,14) Ø 23 SPL+
23 EUR
Lot 3338
PESI MONETALI - SAVOIA - Doppia - SAVOIA D A (BR g. 9,14) Ø 20 bello SPL
23 EUR
Lot 3339
PESI MONETALI - SAVOIA - Doppia - Aquila coronata - DOPPIA SAVOIA /R Liscio (BR g. 9,13) Ø 22 SPL
Lot 3340
15 EUR
Lot 3341
Lot 3342
PESI MONETALI - SAVOIA - Mezza doppia - Aquila coronata - DOPPIA SAVOIA /R Liscio (BR g. 4,55) Ø 19 qFDC
Lot 3343
PESI MONETALI - SAVOIA - Mezza doppia - Aquila coronata - DOPPIA SAVOIA /R Liscio (BR g. 4,57) Ø 19 SPL
15 EUR
Lot 3344
PESI MONETALI - SAVOIA - Mezza doppia - Aquila coronata - DOPPIA SAVOIA /R Liscio BR Ø 19 Lotto di 2 pesi SPL÷qFDC
Lot 3345
PESI MONETALI - BOLOGNA - Doppia - DOPPIA ROMANA E BOLOGN /R Liscio (BR g. 5,48) Ø 24 qFDC
15 EUR
Lot 3346
PESI MONETALI - BOLOGNA - Zecchino - Stemma di Bologna /R ZECCHINO ROMANO (BR g. 3,4) Ø 20 qFDC
17 EUR
Lot 3347
PESI MONETALI - BOLOGNA - Zecchino - ZECCHINO ROMANO E BOLOGNESE /R Liscio (BR g. 3,42) Ø 22 qFDC
Lot 3348
PESI MONETALI - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Doppia - DOPPIA ROMANA E BOLOGNESE /R 1 (BR g. 5,47) Ø 22 SPL+
21 EUR
Lot 3349
PESI MONETALI - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Doppia - Stemma di Bologna /R DOPPIA ROMANA E BOLOGNESE - P. 30 (BR g. 5,3) Ø 25 BB+
50 EUR
Lot 3350
PESI MONETALI - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Doppia - Stemma di Bologna /R DOPPIA ROMANA E BOLOGNESE - P. 60 (BR g. 10,89) Ø 29 BB
50 EUR
Lot 3351
PESI MONETALI - GENOVA - Doppia - Stemma coronato sostenuto da due grifi - DOPPIA GENOVA L /R Liscio (BR g. 12,57) Ø 26 qSPL
Lot 3352
PESI MONETALI - GENOVA - Mezza doppia - Stemma coronato sostenuto da due grifi - DOPPIA GENOVA P /R Liscio (BR g. 6,32) Ø 23 SPL
Lot 3353
PESI MONETALI - MILANO - 40 Lire - 40 LIRE ITALIANE in corona di alloro /R Liscio (BR g. 12,9) Ø 26 qFDC
23 EUR
Lot 3354
PESI MONETALI - MILANO - 20 Lire - 20 LIRE ITALIANE/GC /R Liscio (BR g. 6,44) Ø 21 qFDC
17 EUR
Lot 3355
PESI MONETALI - MILANO - 20 Lire - 20 LIRE ITALIANE/SG /R Fabbrica Catlinetti in Milano (BR g. 6,45) Ø 21 SPL
29 EUR
Lot 3356
PESI MONETALI - MILANO - Scudo - SCVDO NUOVO /R Contromarche (BR g. 23,15) Ø 29 SPL
35 EUR
Lot 3357
PESI MONETALI - MILANO - Scudo - SCVDO DI MILANO /R Liscio (BR g. 23,1) Ø 31 qSPL
15 EUR
Lot 3358
PESI MONETALI - MILANO - 5 Lire - 5 LIRE ITALIANE/SG /R B (BR g. 25) Ø 31 qFDC
55 EUR
Lot 3359
PESI MONETALI - MILANO - 2 Lire - 2 LIRE ITALIANE/SG /R Monogramma (BR g. 9,99) Ø 25 qFDC
23 EUR
Lot 3360
PESI MONETALI - MILANO - 2 Lire - 2 LIRE ITALIANE/SG /R B (BR g. 10) Ø 25 SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 3361
PESI MONETALI - NAPOLI - Oncia - once di Napoli /R Liscio (BR g. 8,87) Ø 23 BB
55 EUR
Lot 3362
PESI MONETALI - ROMA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Doppio doblone - Stemma pontificio /R DOBLONE DOPPIO D'ITALIA (BR g. 26,33) Ø 31 SPL
65 EUR
Lot 3363
PESI MONETALI - ROMA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Doppia - Stemma pontificio /R DOBLA D ITALIA (BR g. 6,51) Ø 23 BB-SPL
24 EUR
Lot 3364
PESI MONETALI - ROMA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Doppia - Stemma pontificio /R DOBLE STAMPE E SPAG (BR g. 6,69) Ø 24 BB+
45 EUR
Lot 3365
PESI MONETALI - ROMA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Doppio doblone - Stemma pontificio /R DOBLONE DOPPIO DI ITALIA (BR g. 26,12) Ø 34 bello SPL
28 EUR
Lot 3366
PESI MONETALI - ROMA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - 10 Scudi - 10 SCVDI ROMA /R Liscio (BR g. 17,33) Ø 23 bello SPL
15 EUR