Auction 85
– 9 - 11 December 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 09.12.2019, from 3:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 10.12.2019, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 3: We, 11.12.2019, from 10:00 AM CET
(4473)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(128)
Roman Republic coins
(95)
Roman Empire coins
(341)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(394)
Italian coins
(765)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(468)
Italian Republic coins
(114)
Medals
(467)
Foreign medals
(65)
Part 3
Banknotes
(324)
Foreign banknotes
(95)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Miscellanea
(96)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
Lots
(946)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 3241
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA EQUATORIALE FRANCESCE - 100 Franchi (1943) NC Restauri meglio di MB
Lot 3242
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BRASILE - Repubblica (1889) - 5.000 Cruzeiros Reias 1993 Pick 241 FDS
8 EUR
Lot 3243
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BRASILE - Repubblica (1889) - 5.000 Cruzeiros Reias 1993 Pick 241 Lotto di 3 esemplari FDS
5 EUR
Lot 3244
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Checkiang Provincial Bank - 50 Cents 1936 Pick S879 FDS
15 EUR
Lot 3245
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Provincial Bank of Chihli - 10 Yuan 1926 Tientsin Pick S1290 MB
Lot 3246
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Provincial Bank of Kwangsi - Dollaro 1918 Pick S2401 BB+
20 EUR
Lot 3247
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Kwangtung Provincial Bank - Dollaro 1931 Assieme a 5 e 10 dollari (2) SPL÷qFDS
35 EUR
Lot 3248
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 100 Yuan 1936 Pick 217-220 Assieme a - 5, 10 e 50 yuan BB÷qFDS
30 EUR
Lot 3249
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 10 Yuan 1914 Pick 117 n e 118 p Assieme a 5 yuan qFDS÷FDS
15 EUR
Lot 3250
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 10 Yuan 1941 Pick 159f FDS
20 EUR
Lot 3251
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 5 Yuan 1935 Pick 154 FDS
10 EUR
Lot 3252
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - Yuan 1936 Pick 212a, 13a, 14a e 14c Assieme a 5 e 10 yuan (2 diversi) BB÷SPL+
20 EUR
Lot 3253
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10.000 Yuan 1949 Assieme a 10.000 e 5.000 yuan 1948, dollaro e 50 cents 1948 SPL÷qFDS
25 EUR
Lot 3254
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 500 Yuan 1943 Assieme a 100 yuan e 50 cents 1943 BB÷SPL+
20 EUR
Lot 3255
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 100 Yuan 1941 Assieme a 10 yuan e 10 cents 1940 BB+÷SPL
25 EUR
Lot 3256
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10 Dollari 1923 Pick 176 Assieme a dollaro 1928 qFDS BB+
20 EUR
Lot 3257
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10 Dollari 1949 Pick 447b FDS
22 EUR
Lot 3258
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Farmes Bank of China - 50 Yuan 1941 Assieme a 5 e 10 yuan 1935 BB
25 EUR
Lot 3259
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Federal Reserve Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1945 Pick J86b FDS
22 EUR
Lot 3260
20 EUR
Lot 3261
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Federal Reserve Bank of China - 20 Fen 1938 Pick J48 Assieme a fen e 10 fen SPL÷FDS
20 EUR
Lot 3262
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - 1.000 Yuan 1944 (185x94) Pick J31 Assieme a 500 Yuan 1944 - Lotto di due biglietti qFDS
30 EUR
Lot 3263
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - 500 Yuan 1943 Pick J27 qFDS
25 EUR
Lot 3264
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 100 Yuan 1940 Pick 80 84, 81, 85 e 88a Assieme a 10 yuan 1937 e 1940, 5 yuan 1937 e 1940 FDS
30 EUR
Lot 3265
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 50 Yuan 1940 RR Assieme a 5, 10 e 100 yuan 1940 BB÷qFDS
27 EUR
Lot 3266
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - The Kwangtung Provincial Bank - 10 Yuan 1949 Assieme a Yuan e 10 cents 1935 qFDS
20 EUR
Lot 3267
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Taiwan - 100 Yuan 1946 Pick 1939 FDS
25 EUR
Lot 3268
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Taiwan - 10 Yuan 1937 Pick 1937 Assieme a 5 yuan e yuan 1946 FDS
20 EUR
Lot 3269
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Taiwan - 10 Yuan 1960 Pick 1969 FDS
20 EUR
Lot 3270
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Taiwan - Yuan 1949 e 1954 Pik R101-R119 Lotto di 2 biglietti FDS
15 EUR
Lot 3271
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 5.000 Customs 1947 Pick 353 Assieme a 2.000, 1.000 e 500 Customs SPL÷qFDS
35 EUR
Lot 3272
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 100 Customs 1930 Pick 326-30 Assieme a - 5, 10, 20 e 50 Customs BB+÷SPL
35 EUR
Lot 3273
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - OLTREMARE - Quarta Repubblica (1947-1958) - 10 Franchi NC Restauri meglio di MB
Lot 3274
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - OLTREMARE - Quarta Repubblica (1947-1958) - 5 Franchi NC Restauri MB
Lot 3275
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 1.000 Franchi 26/08/1926 Restauri BB
Lot 3276
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 500 Franchi 24/03/1938 Restauri qBB
Lot 3277
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 20 Franchi 27/01/1904 R Biglietto ricomposto MB
Lot 3278
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 1.000 Franchi 28/01/1943 Kr. 102 Lotto di 2 esemplari con numeri seguenti SPL+
Lot 3279
30 EUR
Lot 3280
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 1.000 Franchi 28/01/1943 Kr. 102 SPL+
19 EUR
Lot 3281
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 1.000 Franchi 28/01/1943 Kr. 111c Lotto di 2 esemplari con numeri seguenti SPL+
Lot 3282
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 1.000 Franchi 28/01/1943 Kr. 102 SPL
11 EUR
Lot 3283
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 1.000 Franchi 30/03/1939 Pik 79 qBB
9 EUR
Lot 3284
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 100 Franchi 29/01/1942 Kr. 94 Lotto di 2 esemplari con numeri seguenti FDS
Lot 3285
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 100 Franchi 29/01/1942 Kr. 94 FDS
Lot 3286
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 50 Franchi 23/01/1941 Kr. 93 SPL
20 EUR
Lot 3287
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quarta Repubblica (1947-1958) - 5.000 Franchi 01/02/1951 Restauro a s. meglio di MB
Lot 3288
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quarta Repubblica (1947-1958) - 5.000 Franchi 06/06/1957 Piccoli restauri BB+
Lot 3289
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 50 Franchi 1987 qFDS
15 EUR
Lot 3290
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 10 Franchi 07/04/1960 BB+
15 EUR
Lot 3291
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GERMANIA - Allied Military Currency - AM Lire (1943-1945) - 100 Marchi 1944 Kr. 197 bello SPL
Lot 3292
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GIAPPONE - Dollaro FDS
3 EUR
Lot 3293
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Sterline 1980-84 qFDS
20 EUR
Lot 3294
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Sterline 1990-91 Pick 382a FDS
15 EUR
Lot 3295
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Sterline 1990-91 Pick 382a SPL
7 EUR
Lot 3296
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Sterlina 1960-1980 - Lotto di 3 esemplari con firme diverse Pick 374 e 377 SPL÷FDS
Lot 3297
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Sterlina 1960-1980 - Lotto di 4 esemplari con firme diverse Pick 374 e 377 qFDS÷FDS
Lot 3298
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Sterlina 1970-77 Pick 374g 482081-84 numerazione seguente - Lotto di 4 esemplari FDS
Lot 3299
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Sterlina 1970-77 Pick 374g Assieme a sterlina 1978-84 FDS
10 EUR
Lot 3300
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Shillings 1962-66 Pick 373b qFDS
7 EUR
Lot 3301
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Scellini 1962-66 Pick 373b qFDS
5 EUR
Lot 3302
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GUADALUPE - 10 Franchi R qBB
30 EUR
Lot 3303
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - ISRAELE - Repubblica (1948) - 100 New Sheqalim 1989 Pick 56b FDS
24 EUR
Lot 3304
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - JERSEY - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Sterline 1976-88 Pick 12a FDS
Lot 3305
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MARTINICA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 100 Franchi (1942) Pick 19 R qBB
Lot 3306
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MARTINICA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 25 Franchi (1943-45) Pick 17 Restauri qBB
60 EUR
Lot 3307
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MARTINICA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - Franco (1960) Pick 37 R Sovrastampato sui 100 franchi del 1947-49 Restauri qBB
Lot 3308
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - OLANDA - Beatrice (1980-2013) - 10 Gulden 1/04/1997 Pick 99 FDS
10 EUR
Lot 3309
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - PORTOGALLO - Repubblica (1910) - 5.000 Escudos 31/10/1991 Kr. 184d qFDS
7 EUR
Lot 3310
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUANDA E BURUNDI - Repubblica - 1.000 Franchi 15/05/1961 Kr. 7 R qSPL
780 EUR
Lot 3311
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - 500 Rubli 1912 Pick 14b qFDS
15 EUR
Lot 3312
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - 500 Rubli 1912 Pick 14 SPL+
10 EUR
Lot 3313
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - 500 Rubli 1912 Pick 37 SPL+
Lot 3314
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - 500 Rubli 1912 Pick 37 SPL
Lot 3315
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - 500 Rubli 1912 Pick 37 Lotto di 4 biglietti qSPL
17 EUR
Lot 3316
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - 500 Rubli 1912 Pick 37 Lotto di 15 biglietti MB÷BB+
22 EUR
Lot 3317
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - 100 Rubli 1910 Pick 13 qSPL
9 EUR
Lot 3318
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - 10 Rubli 1909 Pick 9A e B qFDS
Lot 3319
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - Rublo 1898 Pick 1B e 9A Assieme a 3 rubli 1905 e 10 rubli 1909 SPL÷qFDS
Lot 3320
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - SIBERIA e URALI - 250 Rubli 1919 Pik S857 Assieme a 50 e 25 rubli 1919 BB+÷qFDS
Lot 3321
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - SIBERIA e URALI - 200 Rubli 1917 Pik S886 qFDS
Lot 3322
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - SIBERIA e URALI - 200 Rubli 1917 Pik S890 qFDS
Lot 3323
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUSSIA - SIBERIA e URALI - 200 Rubli 1917 Pick S882 SPL
Lot 3324
Lot 3325
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SCOZIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Sterlina 01-05-1975 Kr. 336 FDS
Lot 3326
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SCOZIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Sterlina 25/08/1977 Kr. 111c FDS
10 EUR
Lot 3327
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SERBIA - 1.000 Dinari 01/05/1941 Pick 24 BB+
Lot 3328
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SEYCHELLES - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 50 Cents 6/01/1951 qBB
83 EUR
Lot 3329
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SEYCHELLES - Repubblica - 50 Rupie Piccoli restauri qBB
Lot 3330
3 EUR
Lot 3331
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SPAGNA - Juan Carlos (1975) - 1.000 Pesetas 17-09-1971 Pick 154 FDS
20 EUR
Lot 3332
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SPAGNA - Juan Carlos (1975) - 500 Pesetas 23/10/1979 Kr. 157 FDS
10 EUR
Lot 3333
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SPAGNA - Juan Carlos (1975) - 200 Pesetas 23/10/1979 Kr. 156 FDS
10 EUR
Lot 3334
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SPAGNA - Juan Carlos (1975) - 100 Pesetas 19-11-1965 Pick 150 FDS
Lot 3335
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SVEZIA - Carlo XVI (1973) - 100 Corone 1986 Pick 57a FDS
25 EUR