Auction 85
– 9 - 11 December 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 09.12.2019, from 3:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 10.12.2019, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 3: We, 11.12.2019, from 10:00 AM CET
(4473)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(128)
Roman Republic coins
(95)
Roman Empire coins
(341)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(394)
Italian coins
(765)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(468)
Italian Republic coins
(114)
Medals
(467)
Foreign medals
(65)
Part 3
Banknotes
(324)
Foreign banknotes
(95)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Miscellanea
(96)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
Lots
(946)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 232
460 EUR
Lot 233
190 EUR
Lot 234
80 EUR
Lot 235
Lot 236
Lot 237
55 EUR
Lot 238
Lot 239
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario - Testa a d. /R Scudo entro corona C. 215; RIC 291 (AG g. 3,75) Contromarca al D/ BB+/BB
250 EUR
Lot 240
Lot 241
35 EUR
Lot 242
Lot 243
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio - Testa radiata a s. /R Fulmine alato C. 249 (AE g. 10,66) BB-SPL
Lot 244
80 EUR
Lot 245
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) - Testa radiata a s. /R Altare C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 10,1) BB+
80 EUR
Lot 246
Lot 247
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse - Testa a s. /R SC entro corona C. 226; RIC 471 (AE g. 11,1) Bel ritratto BB+
Lot 248
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse - Scritta entro corona di quercia /R SC entro scritta circolare C. 408 (AE g. 11,15) qBB
Lot 249
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Quadrante - Simpulum und Lituus /R SC entro scritta circolare C. 339; 421 (AE g. 3) BB+
30 EUR
Lot 250
Lot 251
27 EUR
Lot 252
45 EUR
Lot 253
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Asse - Testa a s. /R SC entro scritta C. 25 (AE g. 10,06) qBB
17 EUR
Lot 254
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Druso († 23) - Asse - Testa a s. /R SC entro corona C. 6; RIC 437 R (AE g. 9,2) bel BB
65 EUR
Lot 255
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Druso († 23) - Asse - Testa a s. /R SC entro corona C. 2; RIC 45 (AE g. 10,75) Bella patina verde meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 256
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Druso († 23) - Asse - Testa a s. /R SC entro corona C. 2; RIC 45 (AE g. 10,18) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 257
Lot 258
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Germanico († 19) - Asse - Testa a d. /R SC entro corona C. 9 (AE g. 11) BB/BB+
Lot 259
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Germanico († 19) - Asse - Testa a d. /R SC entro corona C. 9 (AE g. 8,49) MB-BB
45 EUR
Lot 260
Lot 261
Lot 262
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caligola (37-41) - Asse - Testa a s. /R Vesta seduta a s. con patera e scettro C. 27; RIC 38 (AE g. 10,8) BB-SPL
Lot 263
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caligola (37-41) - Asse - Testa a s. /R Vesta seduta a s. con patera e scettro C. 27; RIC 38 (AE g. 9,27) BB
Lot 264
Lot 265
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse - Testa a s. /R Pallade andante a d. con lancia e scudo C. 84; RIC 100 (AE g. 10,2) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 266
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse - Testa a s. /R Cerere velata seduta a s. con spighe e torcia C. 1 (AE g. 12,8) BB
Lot 267
Lot 268
22 EUR
Lot 269
Lot 270
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio - Testa laureata a d. /R Tempio di Giano con porta a d. C. 146; RIC 438 (AE g. 23,22) bel BB
380 EUR
Lot 271
370 EUR
Lot 272
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse - Testa laureata a d. /R La Vittoria andante a s. con corona e palma C. 343 (AE g. 11,95) Ritocchi BB+
130 EUR
Lot 273
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse - Testa laureata a s. /R Tempio di Giano con porta a s. C. 168 (AE g. 10,49) BB
Lot 274
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse - Testa laureata a d. /R Tempio di Giano con porta a d. C. 167 (AE g. 10,26) qBB
Lot 275
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario - Testa laureata a d. /R La Pace seduta a s. con ramo d'ulivo C. 366; RIC 772 (AG g. 3,43) BB-SPL
Lot 276
195 EUR
Lot 277
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario - Testa laureata a d. /R La Pace seduta a s. con ramo d'ulivo e caduceo RIC 10 (AG g. 3,5) BB+/BB
Lot 278
Lot 279
32 EUR
Lot 280
470 EUR
Lot 281
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Dupondio - Testa radiata a d. /R La Felicità stante a s. con caduceo e cornucopia C. 154 (AE g. 11,66) BB
Lot 282
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Asse - Testa laureata a s. /R La Pace stante a s. con un caduceo e ramo d'ulivo (AE g. 10,29) BB-SPL
95 EUR
Lot 283
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Sesterzio - Testa laureata a s. /R La Speranza andante a s. C. 222 (AE g. 22,35) Ex Gorny 134, lotto 2694 BB
Withdrawn
Lot 284
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Asse - Testa laureata a s. /R La Vittoria a d. su prua con corona e palma C. 367 (AE g. 8,97) qBB/BB
29 EUR
Lot 285
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario - Busto laureato a d. /R Minerva stante a d. con lancia e scudo C. 280 (AG g. 3,48) qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 286
Lot 287
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario - Busto laureato a d. /R Minerva combattente a d. RIC 761 (AG g. 3,24) BB
Lot 288
Lot 289
250 EUR
Lot 290
Lot 291
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Dupondio - Busto radiato a d. /R La Fortuna stante a s. con timone e cornucopia C. 132 (AE g. 11,39) bel BB
Lot 292
Lot 293
40 EUR
Lot 294
Lot 295
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Quadrante - Busto di Pallade a d. /R SC entro corona C. 544; RIC 428 (AE g. 2,43) BB-SPL
40 EUR
Lot 296
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Denario - Testa laureata a d. /R Strumenti sacrificali C. 48; RIC 24 (AG g. 3,16) BB
85 EUR
Lot 297
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Denario - Testa laureata a d. /R La Fortuna seduta a s. con spighe e scettro RIC 5 (AG g. 3,3) BB
Lot 298
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Sesterzio - Testa laureata a d. /R Modio con spighe e papavero C. 127 (AE g. 22,01) B/MB
Lot 299
Lot 300
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Asse - Testa laureata a d. /R Due mani congiunte C. 21 (AE g. 11,05) Bella patina verde scuro BB-SPL
Lot 301
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Asse - Testa laureata a d. /R La Libertà stante a s. con berretto e scettro C. 108 (AE g. 8,94) BB
Lot 302
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Asse - Testa laureata a d. /R La Libertà stante a s. con berretto e scettro C. 119 (AE g. 10,92) qBB
27 EUR
Lot 303
Lot 304
Lot 305
80 EUR
Lot 306
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario - Busto laureato e drappeggiato a d. /R Marte andante a d. con lancia e trofeo RIC 270 (AG g. 3,37) BB
Lot 307
Lot 308
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio - Busto laureato a d. /R La Fortuna seduta a s. con timone e cornucopia C. 164 (AE g. 21,27) BB+
Lot 309
400 EUR
Lot 310
Lot 311
Lot 312
Lot 313
60 EUR
Lot 314
Lot 315
Lot 316
Lot 317
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Asse - Testa laureata a d. /R La Vittoria andante a s. con palma e scudo C. 628 (AE g. 11,15) BB+
Lot 318
Lot 319
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Quadrante - Testa laureata a d. /R Lupa andante a d. C. 338 (AE g. 3,33) BB
Lot 320
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Quadrante - Busto laureato a d. /R Lupa andante a s. C. 340 (AE g. 3,02) BB
Lot 321
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Quadrante - Testa laureata a d. /R Tavola da gioco con urna e corona C. 349; RIC 687 (AE g. 3,43) BB
Lot 322
600 EUR
Lot 323
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario - Testa laureata a d. /R Il Pudore velato seduto a s. C. 395; RIC 343 (AG g. 3,4) SPL/qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 324
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario - Busto laureato e drappeggiato a d. /R Strumenti sacrificali C. 454; RIC 198 (AG g. 3,2) qSPL
Lot 325
Lot 326
Lot 327
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario - Testa laureata a d. /R Sette stelle su crescente C. 465; RIC 202 (AG g. 2,45) BB+
Lot 328
Lot 329
Lot 330
Lot 331
270 EUR