Auction 83
– 10 - 11 September 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Banknotes and Stamps
Part 1: Tu, 10.09.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 11.09.2019, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 11.09.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(3430)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(163)
Roman Republic coins
(135)
Roman Empire coins
(308)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(276)
Italian coins
(410)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(279)
Italian Republic coins
Medals
(436)
Foreign medals
(79)
Banknotes
(60)
Foreign banknotes
Balances and weights
Miscellanea
(36)
False coins
Part 3
Books
Numismatic books
(111)
Lots
(482)
Accessories
Philately - Italy
(388)
Philately - Europe
(131)
Philately - Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1331
SAVOIA - Umberto II il Rinforzato (1080-1103) - Denaro secusino - Croce piana /R Stella a sei punte medie MIR 7 R (AG g. 1,07)II tipo BB+
110 EUR
Lot 1332
19 EUR
Lot 1333
SAVOIA - Amedeo VIII Duca (1416-1440) - Forte - Grande A gotica /R Scudo sabaudo MIR 144 NC (MI g. 0,92)I tipo BB+
Lot 1334
300 EUR
Lot 1335
SAVOIA - Carlo II il Buono (1504-1553) - Viennese - Scudo sabaudo /R Croce piana MIR 446 R (MI g. 0,7)II tipo qBB
Lot 1336
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Parpagliola 1580 - Scudo sabaudo /R Croce di San Lazzaro MIR 537i NC (MI g. 1,79) BB+
29 EUR
Lot 1337
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Quarto di soldo (Chambery) - EF coronate tra rose /R Croce mauriziana MIR 547d NC (MI g. 0,84)I tipo BB
Lot 1338
85 EUR
Lot 1339
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Soldo 1587 IF MIR 661v NC (MI g. 1,56)II tipo qBB
Lot 1340
Lot 1341
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Quarto di scudo sardo 1769 Mont. 258; MIR 960b NC AG MB
75 EUR
Lot 1342
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 2,5 Soldi 1735 Mont. 52 R MI Ex asta Negrini 27, lotto 2004 bello SPL
190 EUR
Lot 1343
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 2,5 Soldi 1735 Mont. 52 R MI qBB/BB+
Lot 1344
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Cagliarese 1764 Mont. 278 CU BB
Lot 1345
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Mezzo cagliarese 1736 Mont. 114 CU BB+
Lot 1346
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 20 Soldi 1796 Mont. 373 MI Metallo poroso SPL
24 EUR
Lot 1347
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 20 Lire 1816 Pag. 4; Mont. 17 RR AU bel BB
600 EUR
Lot 1348
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1818 Pag. 12; Mont. 26 R AG BB-SPL
350 EUR
Lot 1349
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1825 T Pag. 51; Mont. 35 AU BB/BB+
Lot 1350
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 G Pag. 70; Mont. 62 AG BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1351
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 G Pag. 70; Mont. 62 AG MB-BB
45 EUR
Lot 1352
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG qBB
40 EUR
Lot 1353
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG Colpetto BB
65 EUR
Lot 1354
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1830 T (P) Pag. 120a; Mont. 122 RR AG qBB/BB
45 EUR
Lot 1355
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 25 Centesimi 1829 T Pag. 123; Mont. 125 RR AG BB/qBB
70 EUR
Lot 1356
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Centesimi 1826 T (L) Pag. 127; Mont. 130 CU SPL
Lot 1357
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Centesimo 1826 T (P) Pag. 133; Mont. 139 CU Assieme a 10 centesimi 183 BI - Lotto di 2 monete BB÷qFDC
Lot 1358
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1836 G Pag. 239; Mont. 115 AG BB
55 EUR
Lot 1359
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1843 G Pag. 253; Mont. 129 AG qBB/BB
40 EUR
Lot 1360
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 G Pag. 255; Mont. 131 AG SPL+/qFDC
Lot 1361
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 G Pag. 255; Mont. 131 AG qBB
Lot 1362
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1847 G Pag. 261; Mont. 137 AG BB+
Lot 1363
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1849 G Pag. 265; Mont. 141 AG BB-SPL
Lot 1364
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 25 Centesimi 1833 T Pag. 332; Mont. 206 R AG meglio di MB
34 EUR
Lot 1365
32 EUR
Lot 1366
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1850 G Pag. 370; Mont. 41 R AG BB/BB+
130 EUR
Lot 1367
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1854 G Pag. 377; Mont. 49 R AG BB+
260 EUR
Lot 1368
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 M Pag. 427; Mont. 102 AG Colpetto BB/BB+
25 EUR
Lot 1369
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 5 Centesimi 1859 BI Pag. 445; Mont. 123 CU SPL
24 EUR
Lot 1370
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 2 Centesimi 1859 BI Pag. 446; Mont. 124 CU SPL+
45 EUR
Lot 1371
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1861 T Pag. 455; Mont. 131 R AU qBB
285 EUR
Lot 1372
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1862 T Pag. 456; Mont. 132 AU qFDC
330 EUR
Lot 1373
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Lire 1861 T Pag. 476; Mont. 153 RRRR AU Colpetto qBB/BB
3'100 EUR
Lot 1374
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG meglio di MB
37 EUR
Lot 1375
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 T Pag. 487; Mont. 167 R AG BB+
65 EUR
Lot 1376
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 T Pag. 487; Mont. 167 R AG bel BB
Lot 1377
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M Pag. 489; Mont. 171 AG FDC
Lot 1378
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M Pag. 489; Mont. 171 AG BB/BB+
Lot 1379
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 R Pag. 491; Mont. 173 R AG Colpetti BB+
90 EUR
Lot 1380
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG Fondi brillanti FDC
Lot 1381
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG qSPL/SPL
35 EUR
Lot 1382
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 M Pag. 499; Mont. 184 AG bello SPL
55 EUR
Lot 1383
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG Abilmente lavata BB+/qSPL
Lot 1384
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG BB
13 EUR
Lot 1385
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 N Stemma Pag. 506; Mont. 196 AG qSPL/SPL
60 EUR
Lot 1386
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 N Stemma Pag. 506; Mont. 196 AG qSPL
45 EUR
Lot 1387
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 N Stemma Pag. 506; Mont. 196 AG Colpetto BB
Lot 1388
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 T e N Valore R AG Lotto di 2 monete MB÷qBB
35 EUR
Lot 1389
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 T Stemma Pag. 507; Mont. 195 NC AG MB-BB
15 EUR
Lot 1390
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 M Stemma Pag. 514; Mont. 204 AG BB-SPL
Lot 1391
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1861 F Stemma Pag. 520; Mont. 211 RR AG qBB
165 EUR
Lot 1392
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Centesimi 1863 M Valore Pag. 535; Mont. 226 AG Segno al R/ SPL-FDC
22 EUR
Lot 1393
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1863 Pag. 540; Mont. 231 CU BB+
12 EUR
Lot 1394
9 EUR
Lot 1395
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 (CU g. 10,19) Falso d'epoca BB+
15 EUR
Lot 1396
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 M Pag. 541; Mont. 233 CU Colpetto SPL
Lot 1397
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 M Pag. 541; Mont. 233 CU qSPL
27 EUR
Lot 1398
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 N Pag. 542; Mont. 234 CU qSPL
Lot 1399
27 EUR
Lot 1400
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 T Pag. 543; Mont. 232 CU qSPL
20 EUR
Lot 1401
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 T Pag. 543; Mont. 232 CU BB-SPL
Lot 1402
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1867 H Pag. 549; Mont. 245 CU qSPL
21 EUR
Lot 1403
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1861 N Pag. manca; Mont. 249b NC CU Testa tozza Segni al R/ qBB
Lot 1404
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Centesimi 1861 M Pag. 557; Mont. 254 CU Rame rosso FDC
17 EUR
Lot 1405
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG Sigillata PCGS MS61 qFDC
Lot 1406
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG SPL+
100 EUR
Lot 1407
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG bello SPL
Lot 1408
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Mont. 34 R AG FEKT sul bordo BB+
Lot 1409
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG BB+
30 EUR
Lot 1410
45 EUR
Lot 1411
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1881 Pag. 591; Mont. 35 AG BB-SPL
25 EUR
Lot 1412
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1884 Pag. 594; Mont. 39 AG BB+
15 EUR
Lot 1413
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1885 Pag. 595; Mont. 40 R AG qBB
Lot 1414
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1887 Pag. 597; Mont. 42 AG BB-SPL
Lot 1415
Lot 1416
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1887 Pag. 597; Mont. 42 AG BB+
Lot 1417
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1897 Pag. 598; Mont. 43 AG Colpetto BB-SPL
22 EUR
Lot 1418
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1899 Pag. 600; Mont. 45 AG FDC
Lot 1419
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1899 Pag. 600; Mont. 45 AG BB-SPL
25 EUR
Lot 1420
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1884 Pag. 602; Mont. 47 R AG Colpetto qSPL/SPL
Lot 1421
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1899 Pag. 606; Mont. 52 AG qSPL
20 EUR
Lot 1422
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 50 Centesimi 1889 Pag. 608; Mont. 55 R AG MB
100 EUR
Lot 1423
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 KB Pag. 611; Mont. 58 NI FDC
Lot 1424
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 KB Pag. 611; Mont. 58 NI Macchioline FDC
Lot 1425
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 KB Pag. 611; Mont. 58 NI FDC/qFDC
15 EUR
Lot 1426
Lot 1427
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 KB Pag. 611; Mont. 58 NI qFDC
21 EUR
Lot 1428
Lot 1429
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 R Pag. 610; Mont. 57 NI Colpetto SPL+
23 EUR
Lot 1430
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 R Pag. 610; Mont. 57 NI SPL+