Online Auction 27
– 3 April 2019
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Medals and Banknotes
We, 03.04.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1564)
Ancient Greek coins
(69)
Celtiberian coins
(128)
Roman Republic
Roman Empire
(135)
Byzantine Empire
Visigothic Kingdom
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(61)
Medieval coins
(46)
Spanish Monarchy
(244)
Centenary of the Peseta
(41)
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
II Republic
Contemporary coins
(51)
Variants and errors
World coins
(169)
Medals
Tokens
Spanish Bank Notes
(259)
World Bank Notes
Spanish Civil War Notes
(173)
Lots and collections
(84)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 665
FERNANDO VII. 8 Reales. 1810. México HJ. Cal-543. Ar. 26,59g. BC+/MBC-.
50 EUR
Lot 666
FERNANDO VII. 8 Reales. 1820. Potosí PJ. Cal-609. Ar. 26,81g. Marquitas y rayitas en anverso. BC+/MBC-.
35 EUR
Lot 667
FERNANDO VII. 8 Reales. 1822. Potosí PJ. Cal-611. Ar. 26,90g. MBC.
55 EUR
Lot 668
FERNANDO VII. 8 Reales. 1821. Zacatecas RG. Cal-697. Ar. 26,73g. MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 669
FERNANDO VII. 8 Reales. 1816. Santiago FJ. Cal-632. Ar. 26,89g. MBC.
400 EUR
Lot 670
FERNANDO VII. 8 Reales. 1813. Morelos. Plata fundida. Cal-572. Ar. 21,00g. MBC+. Rara.
850 EUR
Lot 671
FERNANDO VII. 20 Reales. 1822. Madrid SR. Tipo "Cabezón". Cal-516. Ar. 26,73g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+.
251 EUR
Lot 672
FERNANDO VII. 30 Sous. 1821. Mallorca. Cal-525. Ar. 26,76g. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 673
JOSE NAPOLEON. 1 Cuarto. 1809. Barcelona. Cal-93. Ae. 2,03g. MBC-/MBC.
32 EUR
Lot 674
ISABEL II. 1 Maravedí. 1842. Segovia. Cal-567. Ae. 1,24g. EBC-.
55 EUR
Lot 675
ISABEL II. 1/2 Décima de Real. 1853. Segovia. Cal-586. Ae. 1,88g. Bonito color. EBC.
40 EUR
Lot 676
ISABEL II. 1/2 Décima de Real. 1853. Segovia. Cal-586. Ae. 1,88g. EBC.
Lot 677
ISABEL II. 1/2 Céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona OM. Cal-669. Ae. 1,29g. EBC.
Lot 678
ISABEL II. 1/2 Céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona OM. Cal-670. Ae. 1,20g. EBC.
20 EUR
Lot 679
ISABEL II. 1/2 Céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia OM. Cal-677. Ae. 1,33g. EBC+.
Lot 680
ISABEL II. 1/2 Céntimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla OM. Parte del busto incuso en el reverso. Cal-680. Ae. 1,23g. Pátina irisada. EBC+.
30 EUR
Lot 681
ISABEL II. 5 Céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. Cal-612. Ae. 1,81g. EBC-.
Lot 682
ISABEL II. 2 Maravedís. 1846. Segovia. Cal-558. Ae. 1,87g. EBC-.
25 EUR
Lot 683
ISABEL II. 1 Céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona OM. Cal-654. Ae. 2,45g. EBC-/EBC.
Lot 684
ISABEL II. 1 Céntimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia OM. Cal-658. Ae. 2,41g. Pequeñas rayitas en anverso. EBC-.
20 EUR
Lot 685
ISABEL II. 10 Céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. Cal-601. Ae. 3,88g. MBC+.
Lot 686
ISABEL II. 10 Céntimos de Real. 1861. Segovia. Cal-607. Ae. 3,71g. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC+.
20 EUR
Lot 687
ISABEL II. 4 Maravedís. 1847. Jubia. Cal-517. Ae. 4,27g. Brillo original. EBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 688
ISABEL II. 4 Maravedís. 1836. Segovia. Unico año de ceca. Valor en reverso. Cal-522. Ae. 4,97g. Algo cóncava. BC+/MBC-. Rara.
Lot 689
ISABEL II. 4 Maravedís. 1844. Segovia. Cal-530. Ae. 5,49g. MBC+.
Lot 690
ISABEL II. 2 1/2 Céntimos de Escudo. 1867. Jubia OM. Cal-644. Ae. 6,24g. Desmonetizada. MBC+.
Lot 691
ISABEL II. 2 1/2 Céntimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia OM. Cal-645. Ae. 6,20g. EBC.
Lot 692
ISABEL II. 2 1/2 Céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia OM. Cal-647. Ae. 6,26g. EBC-.
Lot 693
ISABEL II. 2 1/2 Céntimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla OM. Cal-650. Ae. 6,25g. EBC-.
Lot 694
ISABEL II. 5 Céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona OM. Cal-625. Ae. 11,75g. Brillo original. EBC-.
Lot 695
ISABEL II. 5 Céntimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla OM. Cal-634. Ae. 11,97g. Pátina verde. MBC-.
Lot 696
ISABEL II. 6 Cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. Cal-685. Ae. 13,81g. MBC+.
Lot 697
ISABEL II. 6 Cuartos. 1844. Barcelona. Flores de 5 pétalos. Cal-693. Ae. 13,45g. MBC+.
Lot 698
ISABEL II. 6 Cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. Flores de 7 pétalos. Cal-698. Ae. 14,43g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 699
ISABEL II. 1 Real. 1852. Madrid. Cal-418. Ar. 1,30g. Rayita en anverso. EBC/EBC-.
Lot 700
ISABEL II. 1 Real. 1859/7. Madrid. Cal-421 var. Ar. 1,25g. Bonita pátina. EBC.
44 EUR
Lot 701
ISABEL II. 1 Real. 1859. Madrid. Cal-421. Ar. 1,35g. Magnífica pátina y restos de brillo original. SC-.
42 EUR
Lot 702
ISABEL II. 1 Real. 1864. Sevilla. Cal-444. Ar. 1,28g. EBC.
50 EUR
Lot 703
ISABEL II. 40 Céntimos de Escudo. 1866. Madrid. Cal-338. Ar. 5,16g. EBC-/MBC+.
30 EUR
Lot 704
ISABEL II. 20 Reales. 1850. Madrid CL. Cal-170. Ar. 25,49g. BC/MBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 705
ISABEL II. 100 Reales. 1862. Madrid. Cal-27. Au. 8,34g. MBC+/EBC-.
240 EUR
Lot 706
ISABEL II. 100 Reales. 1863. Madrid. Cal-28. Au. 8,37g. Conserva parte del brillo original. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-.
255 EUR
Lot 707
ISABEL II. 100 Reales. 1864. Madrid. Cal-29. Au. 8,38g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+.
240 EUR
Lot 1509
142 EUR