Online Auction 27
– 3 April 2019
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Medals and Banknotes
We, 03.04.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1564)
Ancient Greek coins
(69)
Celtiberian coins
(128)
Roman Republic
Roman Empire
(135)
Byzantine Empire
Visigothic Kingdom
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(61)
Medieval coins
(46)
Spanish Monarchy
(244)
Centenary of the Peseta
(41)
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
II Republic
Contemporary coins
(51)
Variants and errors
World coins
(169)
Medals
Tokens
Spanish Bank Notes
(259)
World Bank Notes
Spanish Civil War Notes
(173)
Lots and collections
(84)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 419
ALFONSO VI. Dinero. (1073-1109). Toledo. R/ Leyenda +TOL·ETVO y última O con línea. Mozo A6:11.10; AB. 5var. Ve. 1,14g. MBC+.
85 EUR
Lot 420
ALFONSO VIII. Dinero. (1158-1214). Toledo. R/ TOLETA. AB 26.1 (Alfonso I) como dinero; Mozo A8:28.3. Ve. 1,00g. MBC/MBC+.
28 EUR
Lot 421
ALFONSO IX. Dinero. (1188-1230). Sin marca. AB 121; Mozo A9:6.9. Ve. 0,86g. MBC-.
40 EUR
Lot 422
ALFONSO IX. Dinero. (1188-1230). Sin marca. AB 121; Mozo A9:6.9. Ve. 0,90g. MBC.
Lot 423
61 EUR
Lot 424
61 EUR
Lot 425
ALFONSO X. Obolo-Pugesa. (1252-1284). Murcia M. AB 285. Ve. 0,39g. MBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 426
ALFONSO X. Dinero. (1252-1284). Coruña, venera en el primer cuartel. AB. 230. Ve. 0,85g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 427
INFANTE DON ENRIQUE. Dinero. (1259). Sevilla. AB. 292.1. Ve. 0,83g. MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 428
SANCHO IV. Cornado. (1284-1295). Burgos, B y estrella de seis puntas. Punto detrás de la B. AB 296. Ve. 0,79g. MBC+.
32 EUR
Lot 429
FERNANDO IV. Pepión. (1295-1312). Coruña. AB. 321. Ve. 0,61g. MBC.
38 EUR
Lot 430
FERNANDO IV. Dinero. (1295-1312). Sevilla. AB 325 (como pepión). Ve. 0,86g. MBC.
15 EUR
Lot 431
ALFONSO XI. Novén. (1312-1350). Burgos. Aspa delante del león. AB 355.2. Ve. 0,64g. MBC-.
Lot 432
ALFONSO XI. Novén. (1312-1350). Burgos. Flor de 6 pétalos delante del león y sobre él creciente hacia arriba. AB 355.4. Ve. 0,76g. MBC.
22 EUR
Lot 433
ALFONSO XI. Novén. (1312-1350). Coruña. AB 356. Ve. 0,85g. MBC.
25 EUR
Lot 434
ALFONSO XI. Novén. (1312-1350). Coruña. AB 356. Ve. 0,72g. MBC+.
46 EUR
Lot 435
ALFONSO XI. Cornado-Dinero. (1312-1350). Coruña, Venera moderna. AB 343.1. Ve. 0,98g. Pátina. MBC.
25 EUR
Lot 436
ALFONSO XI. Cornado-DInero. (1312-1350). Coruña. AB 343.1. Ve. 0,70g. MBC-.
Lot 437
65 EUR
Lot 438
25 EUR
Lot 439
ALFONSO XI. Cornado-Dinero. (1312-1350). León. AB 338.1. Ve. 0,77g. MBC+.
36 EUR
Lot 440
ALFONSO XI. Cornado-DInero. (1312-1350). Toledo, T en la puerta del castillo. AB 341. Ve. 0,77g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 441
PEDRO I. 1 Real. (1350-1368). Sevilla. AB 380. Ar. 3,49g. MBC+.
190 EUR
Lot 442
ENRIQUE II. Novén. (1368-1379). Coruña. A/ EN RI CV SR. R/ SI DN SM IC. AB 497.1. Ve. 1,00g. MBC. Escasa.
46 EUR
Lot 443
ENRIQUE II. Cruzado. (1368-1379). Villalón. AB 476. Ve. 1,60g. MBC-. Escasa.
75 EUR
Lot 444
JUAN I. Blanca del Agnus Dei. (1379-1390). Sevilla. A/ + AGNVS : DEI : QVI TOLIS : . R/ + E CATA : MVNDI : MISERE. AB 555. Ve. 1,29g. MBC+/MBC.
Lot 445
JUAN I. 1/6 Real. (1379-1390). Sevilla. A/ Leyenda + IOHANIS : REX : E LEG :. AB 543. Ar. 0,57g. Suave pátina. MBC+.
260 EUR
Lot 446
ENRIQUE III. Novén. (1390-1406). Sevilla. A/ Leyenda ENRICVS : REX. R/ Leyenda + ENRICVS : REX R. AB. 609var. Ve. 0,69g. MBC.
42 EUR
Lot 447
ENRIQUE III. Blanca. (1390-1406). Toledo. AB 603. Ve. 1,97g. MBC.
15 EUR
Lot 448
JUAN II. Blanca. (1406-1454). Coruña. AB 626. Ve. 1,29g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 449
42 EUR
Lot 450
ENRIQUE IV. Blanca de rombo. (1454-1474). Coruña. Venera bajo el castillo. AB 830. Ve. 1,10g. MBC-.
15 EUR
Lot 451
ENRIQUE IV. Blanca de rombo. (1454-1474). Coruña. Venera bajo el castillo y sobre el león. AB 830.1. Ve. 1,13g. BC+. Escasa.
60 EUR
Lot 452
ENRIQUE IV. 1/2 Blanca. (1454-1474). Cuenca. AB 823. Ve. 1,32g. MBC+. Escasa.
140 EUR
Lot 453
ENRIQUE IV. Blanca. (1454-1474). Toledo. AB 821. Ve. 1,36g. MBC+.
42 EUR
Lot 454
ENRIQUE IV. 1 Maravedí. (1454-1474). Burgos. AB 791. Ve. 2,58g. BC+.
Lot 455
200 EUR
Lot 456
80 EUR
Lot 457
550 EUR
Lot 458
ENRIQUE IV. Cuartillo. (1454-1474). Jaén. AB 746.1. Ve. 2,13g. MBC-.
30 EUR
Lot 459
ENRIQUE IV. Cuartillo. (1454-1474). Sevilla. AB 755. Ve. 3,01g. MBC.
60 EUR
Lot 460
SUNYER I. Diner. (911-947) Comtats de Barcelona-Ausona i Girona. Cru.C.G. 1813. Ar. 0,63g. MBC. Rara.
320 EUR
Lot 461
200 EUR
Lot 462
CARLOS I. Cornado. (1479-1516). Pamplona. F entre armiños. Cal- No cita; R. Ros 262, 4.2.6 A nombre de Fernando I. Ve. 0,84g. MBC.
Lot 463
ALFONSO IV. Dobler. (1416-1458). Mallorca. Perros a ambos lados del busto. Cru 854. Ve. 1,33g. MBC-. Escaso.
Lot 464
44 EUR