Online Auction 25
– 30 January 2019
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Medals and Banknotes
We, 30.01.2019, from 3:00 PM CET
(1759)
Ancient Greek coins
(40)
Celtiberian coins
(294)
Roman Republic
Roman Empire
(151)
Byzantine Empire
Visigothic Kingdom
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(62)
Medieval coins
(90)
Spanish Monarchy
(467)
Centenary of the Peseta
(56)
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
II Republic
Contemporary coins
Variants and errors
World coins
(162)
Medals
Tokens
Spanish Bank Notes
(81)
World Bank Notes
Lots and collections
(223)
Bibliography
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 523
PERIODO DE LOS GOVERNADORES. Felus. Al-Andalus. A/ Cabeza masculina con casco a derecha. Frochoso XIVa var; Walker Th.12. Ae. 0,90g. MBC.
30 EUR
Lot 524
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157H. Al-Andalus. V.55; Miles 48. Ar. 2,23g. Margen recortado. MBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 525
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 171 H. Al-Andalus. V.69; Miles 62. Ar. 2,67g. MBC-/MBC.
28 EUR
Lot 526
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 196H. Al-Andalus. V.97; Miles 87. Ar. 2,62g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+.
32 EUR
Lot 527
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 197H. Al-Andalus. V.101; Miles 88. Ar. 2,64g. MBC+.
32 EUR
Lot 528
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198H. Al-Andalus. V.104; Miles 89. Ar. 2,70g. MBC+.
30 EUR
Lot 529
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 199H. Al-Andalus. V.106; Miles 90. Ar. 2,73g. MBC.
Lot 530
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 227H. Al-Andalus. V.181; Miles 119b-f. Ar. 2,60g. MBC.
29 EUR
Lot 531
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Abd al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229H. Al-Andalus. V.193; Miles 121o. Ar. 2,44g. MBC-/MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 532
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Abd al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230H. Al-Andalus. V.196; Miles 122 e. Ar. 2,39g. MBC/MBC+.
34 EUR
Lot 533
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Abd al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237H. Al-Andalus. V.213; Miles 129b-c. Ar. 2,66g. Cospel irregular. EBC-.
38 EUR
Lot 534
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Abd al-Rahman II. Dirham. 238H. Al-Andalus. V.150; Miles 130 b-f. Ar. 2,50g. MBC+.
32 EUR
Lot 535
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239H. Al-Andalus. V.226; Miles 131a. Ar. 2,61g. MBC-. Escasa.
25 EUR
Lot 536
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Muhammad I. Dirham. 250H. Al-Andalus. V.258; Miles 142 b-g. Ar. 2,64g. MBC.
80 EUR
Lot 537
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Muhammad I. Dirham. 251H. Al-Andalus. V.262; Miles 143f-a. Ar. 2,65g. MBC/MBC+. Escasa.
60 EUR
Lot 538
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Muhammad I. Dirham. 253H. Al-Andalus. V.266-67; Miles 1441-g. Ar. 2,64g. MBC.
55 EUR
Lot 539
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Muhammad I. Dirham. 255H. Al-Andalus. V.271var; Miles 147var. Ar. 2,62g. MBC.
Lot 540
EMIRATO INDEPENDIENTE. Muhammad I. Dirham. 260H. Al-Andalus. V.282var; Miles 153var. Ar. 2,66g. MBC-/MBC. Escasa.
30 EUR
Lot 541
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331H. Al-Andalus. Citando a Qsim en la IA. V. 397. Ar. 3,43g. MBC+.
Lot 542
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333H. Al-Andalus. V-404. Ar. 2,78g. Rotura en el cospel. MBC.
Lot 543
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349H. Madinat Al-Zahra. V-444. Ar. 2,63g. MBC-.
Lot 544
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 350H. Citando a Yahya en la IIA. Madinat Al-Zahra. V-447. Ar. 2,39g. MBC.
Lot 545
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353H. Citando a `Abd Al-Rahman en la IIA. Madinat Al-Zahra. V-451. Ar. 2,32g. MBC+.
32 EUR
Lot 546
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 366H. Al-Andalus. V-498. Ar. 2,90g. MBC-.
Lot 547
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 379H. Al-Andalus. V-510; Miles 283. Ar. 2,55g. MBC.
Lot 548
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 382H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Miles 296. Ar. 2,58g. Muy buena acuñación para este tipo. MBC+. Rara.
100 EUR
Lot 549
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 386H. Al-Andalus. V-521. Ar. 1,93g. MBC.
28 EUR
Lot 550
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 387H. Al-Andalus. V-590. Ar. 3,47g. EBC-.
45 EUR
Lot 551
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 389H. Al-Andalus. V-541. Ar. 2,96g. MBC.
25 EUR
Lot 552
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 391H. Al-Andalus. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y `Amir en la IIA. V-549. Ar. 2,63g. EBC-.
46 EUR
Lot 553
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 392H. Al-Andalus. V-569. Ar. 3,44g. EBC.
31 EUR
Lot 554
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 393H. Al-Andalus. V-577. Ar. 3,21g. MBC+.
Lot 555
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II. Dirham. 394H. Al-Andalus. V-580. Ar. 2,23g. MBC-.
24 EUR
Lot 556
CALIFATO DE CORDOBA. Hisham II (2º Reinado). Dirham. 402H. Al-Andalus. Citando Sa'id Ibn Yusuf en la IA. V-703; Prieto 13b. Ar. 3,77g. MBC.
Lot 557
130 EUR
Lot 558
80 EUR
Lot 559
40 EUR
Lot 560
TAIFA DE BADAJOZ. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460-487H. V-1007; Prieto 378a. Ve. 1,93g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 561
TAIFA DE MALLORCA. Mubashir Ibn Sulayman. Dirham. (486-508H). Mayurqa (Mallorca). V-1373; Prieto 219. Ve. 3,57g. BC+/MBC-. Muy rara.
340 EUR
Lot 562
TAIFA DE TOLEDO. Al-Qadir. Fracción de dinar. 472-478H. V-1127; Prieto 348. Electrón. 1,42g. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 563
255 EUR
Lot 564
ALMORAVIDES. Yusuf Ibn Tashfin. Quirate. 480-497H. V-1535; Hazard 894. Ar. 1,05g. EBC.
91 EUR
Lot 565
ALMORAVIDES. Ali Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537H. V-1822; Hazard 1601. Ar. 0,86g. MBC-.
Lot 566
TAIFAS ALMORAVIDES. Hamdin Ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). V-1907. Ar. 0,94g. MBC. Escasa.
90 EUR
Lot 567
ALMOHADES. Dirham. Anónimo a nombre de Al-Mahdï. Escritura cúfica. Haz 1123; Hohertz-80 var. Ar. 1,53g. MBC.
42 EUR
Lot 568
ALMOHADES. Millarés. Anónimo. Imitación cristiana del Dirham almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi (Siglo XIII). Medina 201 bis. Ar. 1,22g. MBC+.
30 EUR
Lot 569
AGHLABIES. Ibrahim II Ibn Ahmad. 1/2 Dirham. 261-289H. ¿Al-Abbasiya?. Ar. Album 449. 1,40g. Perforación. MBC-. Rara.
Lot 570
Lot 571
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Abd Al-Malik I. Dirham. 85H. Wasit. Album 1261. Ar. 2,89g. EBC.
61 EUR
Lot 572
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Abd Al-Malik I. Dirham. 86H. Wasit. Album 128; Klat-681. Ar. 2,58g. MBC. Escasa.
Lot 573
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Al-Walid I. Dirham. 93H. Wasit. Album 128; Klat-688. Ar. 2,87g. EBC-/MBC+.
55 EUR
Lot 574
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Al-Walid I. Dirham. 94H. Wasit. Album 128; Klat-689. Ar. 2,55g. MBC/MBC-.
Lot 575
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Al-Walid I. Dirham. 95H. Wasit. Album 128; Klat-332.1. Ar. 2,79g. MBC/MBC-.
Lot 576
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Sulayman. Dirham. 97H. Wasit. Album 131; Klat-692b. Ar. 2,36g. MBC+/MBC.
16 EUR
Lot 577
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Hisham. Dirham. 109H. Wasit. Album 137. Ar. 2,94g. Brillo original. SC.
48 EUR
Lot 578
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Hisham. Dirham. 110H. Wasit. Klat 703. Ar. 2,58g. Manchitas. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 579
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157H. Madinat Al-Salam. Album 213.1. Ar. 2,94g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 580
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 161H. Madinat al-Salam. Album 215.1. Ar. 2,89g. MBC.
18 EUR
Lot 581
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 163H. Madinat Al-Salam. Album 215.1. Ar. 2,93g. MBC+.
20 EUR
Lot 582
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Rashid. Dirham. 179H. Madinat al-Salam. Album 219.9. Ar. 2,89g. MBC+/EBC-.
24 EUR
Lot 583
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Rashid. Dirham. 182H. Madinat Al-Salam. Album 219.9. Ar. 2,94g. MBC+.
Lot 584
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Rashid. Dirham. 188H. Madinat al-Salam. Album 219.2. Ar. 2,63g. Tono. MBC.