Hermitage Fine Art

Auction November 2018  –  24 November 2018

Hermitage Fine Art, Auction November 2018

Ancient and World Coins

Sa, 24.11.2018, from 5:00 PM CET

Collection de Documents Inedits sur l’histoire de France.
Les Médailleurs Français du XV* siècle au milieu du XVII° siècle

par F. Mazerolle in 2 vol.

Paris. MD CCCCH

Provenance: The New York Sale 120, January 8, 2011, lot 120

Price realized 2'400 EUR
Starting price 1'200 EUR
Estimate 1'500 EUR