Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner

Auction 35 - Part 2  –  20 October 2016

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner, Auction 35 - Part 2

German Paper Money

Th, 20.10.2016, from 9:00 AM CEST

Preußen: set mit 3 Noten zu 5 Thaler der Königlich-Preussischen-Cassen-Anweisung vom 06.05.1824, PiRi A208 mit Lit.A., Lit.C. und Lit.E. Alle 3 Noten mit Stockflecken, kleineren Fehlstellen an der oberen linken und rechten Ecke bei Lit.C. und mehreren Knicken und vergilbtem Papier bei Lit.A. Erhaltung: F/F- (3 Banknoten) // German States: Kingdom of Prussia, set with 3 Banknotes 5 Thaler 1824 issued by the Main Administration of Government Debts with Lit.A., Lit.C. and Lit.E, P.S397. All notes with foxing in the paper, several folds and tiny missing parts on the Lit.C. Condition: F/F- (3 Banknotes)

Price realized 140 EUR
Starting price 50 EUR