Auction 44 - Part 2
– 6 June 2019
Coins and Medals, Collections
Th, 06.06.2019, from 1:00 PM CEST
(1276)
Celtic Coins
Greek Coins
Roman Coins
(69)
Byzantine Coins
Collections Ancient Coins
Migration of Nations
Islamic Coins
Worldwide Coins
(112)
Europe
(237)
Europe - Euro
(29)
Ancient Germany before 1800
(96)
House of Habsburg
(40)
Germany until 1871
(39)
Germany 1872-1945
(102)
Germany since 1945
German Areas
Medals
(129)
Jewelry
(22)
Orders | Decorations
Collections Worldwide
(88)
Collections Europe
(53)
Collections Europe - Euro
Collections Germany
(78)
Collections Medals
(28)
Numismatic Cover
Miscellaneous
Varia
Late Arrivals
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 4629
Lot 4630
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1832, Griechenlands erster König, AKS 127, Jaeger 42, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
220 EUR
Lot 4631
260 EUR
Lot 4632
55 EUR
Lot 4633
50 EUR
Lot 4634
Braunschweig: Wilhelm 1831-1884: Taler 1842 CvC (Braunscheig), AKS 78, Jaeger 243, Kratzer, schöne Patina, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4635
Frankfurt am Main: Freie Stadt: Lot 2 Stück, Vereinstaler 1859 und Vereinstaler 1860, AKS 8, beide sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
85 EUR
Lot 4636
70 EUR
Lot 4637
Frankfurt am Main: Freie Stadt: Doppeltaler 1861, AKS 4, Jaeger 43, kl. Kratzer, fast vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
110 EUR
Lot 4638
Hamburg: 32 Schillinge Hamburger Courant 1808 HSK. 18,4 g. AKS 12, Jaeger 38, Kahnt 188. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4639
Hannover: Ernst August 1837-1851: Taler 1849 B, AKS 107, Jaeger 79. 22,15 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4640
Hannover: Georg V. 1851-1866: Vereinstaler 1863 B, AKS 144, Davenport 682, 18,38 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4641
130 EUR
Lot 4642
50 EUR
Lot 4643
1'000 EUR
Lot 4644
130 EUR
Lot 4645
90 EUR
Lot 4646
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840: Taler 1823 A, AKS 14, Jaeger 59, 21,96 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4647
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840: Ausbeutetaler 1830, AKS 18, Jaeger 59, 22,1 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4648
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840: Taler 1831 A, AKS 17, Jaeger 62, 21,98 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4649
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Taler 1847, AKS 74, Jaeger 73, 22,03 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4650
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Taler 1855 A, AKS 76, Jaeger 80, 21,99 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4651
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhellm IV. 1840-1861: Ausbeutetaler 1855, AKS 77, Jaeger 81, 22,18 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
80 EUR
Lot 4652
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Ausbeutetaler 1859 A, AKS 79, Jaeger 85, 18,45 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
45 EUR
Lot 4653
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Vereinstaler 1860 A, AKS 78, Jaeger 84, 18,41 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4654
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: Vereinstaler 1861 A, AKS 97, Jaeger 92, 18,40 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4655
Preußen: Wilhellm I. 1861-1888: Ausbeutetaler 1861, AKS 98, Jaeger 93, 18,42 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4656
85 EUR
Lot 4657
170 EUR
Lot 4658
50 EUR
Lot 4659
Lot 4660
Sachsen: Johann 1854-1873: Vereinstaler 1857 F, AKS 132, Jaeger 107, 18,35 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4661
Sachsen: Johann 1854-1873: Vereinstaler 1860 B, AKS 136, Jaeger 117, 18,41 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4662
Lot 4663
Sachsen: Johann 1854-1873: Ausbeutetaler 1869 B, AKS 135, Jaeger 116, 18,44 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
95 EUR
Lot 4664
660 EUR
Lot 4665
Sachsen-Altenburg: Ernst I. 1853-1908, Vereinstaler 1858 F, AKS 61, Jaeger 113, 18,6 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4666
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach: Carl Friedrich 1828-1853: Taler 1841 A, AKS 21, Davenport 845. 22,08 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
93 EUR
Lot 4667
90 EUR